Great American Ballpark

Cincinnati Reds host the Arizona Diamondbacks at Great American Ballpark, April, 20, 2011.

Great American Ballpark Stats
Previous Name
Field Dimensions
Left field : 328 ft
Left center field : 379 ft
Center field : 404 ft
Right center field : 370 ft
Right field : 325 ft
Capacity
42,319
First Game
March 31, 2003
Pittsburgh Pirates 10
Cincinnati Reds 1
Tenants
Cincinnati Reds 2003 – Present

 

Great American Ballpark is located in Cincinnati, Ohio and is the home of the Cincinnati Reds. The Reds have played here since the stadium was built in 2003.

Advertisements