Miami Marlins Career Batting Leaders

Explore every non-pitcher’s offensive career with this fully sortable statistical database. Whether you’re looking for the franchise’s career home run leader, highest batting average, or most valuable career by WAR, or want to compare players across different eras, you can sort every major hitting statistic to find exactly what you’re looking for.

The search feature makes it easy to find exactly what you’re looking for. Click the column you want to search (such as Player, Season, or Position), then enter your search term in the search box to filter the table.

PlayerPosGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBISBCSBBIBBSOHBPSFSHGDPBAOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
Giancarlo StantonRF986412035775769604812021026767236144877411403619073.268.360.554.91414535.9
Hanley RamirezSS94341503671666110369723226148482230734064267740221162.300.374.499.87312926.9
Luis Castillo2B11284966434767512731081130422027128111453376298136567.293.370.356.7269922.4
Miguel Cabrera3B72030722694449842511183101385231711322705922526587.313.388.542.92913918.3
Christian YelichLF6432812247836971950014614592937218300145791614359.290.369.432.80012217.6
Cliff FloydLF6372569224739266137516791104099033268544433221134.294.374.523.89813116.9
Dan Uggla2B776337229274997714351701215446519143631376039311245.263.349.488.83711815.7
Mike Lowell3B981400535544779655782413143578217354285283955182.272.339.462.80110814.2
J.T. RealmutoC540215219882555553661141659243311212273882514147.279.327.442.76810813.8
Jeff ConineLF1014391434714471005688180171205531513376206771844592.290.358.455.81311513.7
Marcell OzunaCF653268424693186834471231796361111119185901013157.277.329.457.78611413.7
Gary SheffieldRF558235818703655383119871223807432424562904321041.288.426.543.97015513.1
Charles JohnsonC58722091936204467278111375277152322349913171066.241.324.418.7429511.7
Miguel RojasSS87029202670293707523136103826046181841535932191481.265.318.366.6848611.4
Derrek Lee1B84432512830422746440159181294175125363247343721070.264.353.469.8221169.9
Brian Anderson3B531216119042494873161068572331352018503488047.256.341.410.7501069.5
Cody RossCF573207318952575022921201080297225139104372711140.265.322.465.7881049.4
Dee Strange-Gordon2B382169315932494934125123793148436832391210917.309.340.384.724988.7
Kevin Millar1B5001699149920544326111112592511215642552518135.296.367.504.8711277.7
Juan PierreCF59925442310332682561803471451906715431422574632.295.345.368.713937.6
Jon Berti3B432153513552083502576282311891201502337178526.258.338.367.705957.6
Mark KotsayRF46817931655221463330802231179392010991641161246.280.322.411.733896.8
Jazz Chisholm Jr.CF4031623147121336222457156620581261255455149311.246.309.440.7491026.7
Josh WillinghamLF416165014221963782228211632191331745326439233.266.361.472.8331176.4
Preston WilsonCF5882350209631554932610811104329873719996033318457.262.333.473.8061086.2
Otto Lopez2B260102894711524317744121116351069215745222.257.308.372.680886.1
Martin Prado3B47718251682177467354865221834311582351017152.278.325.374.699925.5
Xavier Edwards2B2391006904126269220351047263118531544767.298.358.372.7301055.3
Mike RedmondC485150413381183803006721113212991916038111841.284.348.362.710895.2
Edgar RenteriaSS39317421565237450373578121148939126225410113042.288.342.357.699915
Justin Bour1B47817261514182396248632832722019726382411045.262.346.470.8161204.7
Luis Arraez2B1807657119324419238410743243104563223.343.384.450.8341264.6
Jesus SanchezRF532189917192094172528313692262961587498137242.243.310.426.7361004.6
Ivan RodriguezC144578511901529736316851065569265118.297.369.474.8431224.5
Garrett Cooper1B4271635146816939525979552201111350437239037.269.338.436.7741104.5
Devon WhiteCF2209198171142161365072311835117081641513411.264.329.427.756994.5
Omar Infante2B23398790797254182471015821434611093102119.280.314.404.717944.3
Derek Dietrich2B6082132187926847730098196020453144124819314221.254.335.422.7571094
Quilvio Veras2B19784669312617913428894664291311110113810.258.383.361.7441083.9
Adeiny HechavarriaSS599226521221975414277031131682617113173424141169.255.292.336.628723.8
Alfredo AmezagaCF43712871158136295231391788842229671681071616.255.315.339.654713.7
Moises AlouLF1506195388815710029523115957098547013.292.373.493.8661273.5
Emilio Bonifacio3B4161625145021039332046207841032313523184122413.271.332.345.677853.5
Starling MarteCF9238733965976817111382733427912114.286.370.440.8101203.4
Greg Colbrunn1B32612841194147339233583451891695651722211040.284.325.451.7761033.3
Chuck CarrCF35314461292190331261584891115411172194982013.256.320.326.646753.1
Jose ReyesSS160716642861841243712115740116395606510.287.347.433.7801113
Dave BergSS3541031911109249181553108383921190991016.273.343.373.716912.9
Starlin Castro2B316132312291443372346363414086765235315041.274.314.418.733962.9
Kyle StowersLF16762955573144842852788516131868418.259.339.474.8131242.9
Bret Barberie2B20683074785216166364106444565123163711.289.350.388.739992.9
Carlos Delgado1B144616521811578041333115007220121176016.301.399.582.9811522.8
Justin RuggianoCF219792712871841104123186291670119851215.258.329.452.7811162.7
Jerry Browne3B178608513631441152144474177343331212.281.376.361.7361012.7
Cameron MaybinCF243844750105191137336156322107632068469.255.328.375.703912.6
Craig Counsell2B195662565671431022975584174974721311.253.346.356.701902.5
Paul Lo DucaC2057496657518413736299164545557121124.277.332.377.709882.5
Gaby Sanchez1B39115311356158353223843431849114572391114540.260.334.422.7551052.3
Jeremy HermidaRF516192917082224522998975721020819015426207435.265.344.425.7691012.3
Bobby Bonilla3B18175865988194126443211116785911659024.294.375.466.8411232.2
Benito SantiagoC24088580684200135338249111962314568220.248.304.398.702852.1
Ronny PaulinoC171610555551471062811264205069904119.265.323.384.707862.1
Matt TreanorC27483272363171131302870117671571851016.237.322.317.639712
Joey WendleSS2136896446015310440455219428011776415.238.274.335.610652
Kurt AbbottSS424146113371733432137119401561378893751471523.257.308.428.736912
Jakob MarseeCF55234209286135183533146220482102.292.363.478.8421331.9
Bruce AvenLF1374403815711077192127030441829606.289.370.444.8141111.8
Alex GonzalezSS89634883221363788501183238137523171703967251222473.245.291.391.682741.8
Jorge SolerDH20988677410918296370491091297523195029.235.325.473.7981141.8
Terry Pendleton3B2449989191002511765222113614641215959117.273.321.403.724881.8
Kevin Orie3B12546241549107702411246203636782112.258.328.407.735921.7
John BakerC21276066198179122421148900821015885421.271.356.401.7571001.7
Dave Magadan3B1405294385212399190546018345526011.281.393.358.7521091.7
Adam DuvallRF913393144172391012268502101051304.229.277.478.755971.6
JT RiddleSS2237186686315310129518790537415926513.229.269.368.638691.6
Nick FortesC363107397911922015538225961065601751881228.225.277.344.621701.6
Juan EncarnacionRF415168815301944142688713462233919115426919141039.271.327.435.7611011.5
Jake Burger3B190796733951941193613810411412197166012.265.315.472.7871131.5
Javier Sanoja3B13537834843845024464065200452444.241.283.385.668821.5
Walt WeissSS15859150050133116142139737913733455.266.367.308.675861.5
Alex AriasPH42310128959323719132599843872971281026.265.335.342.677851.4
Hee-Seop Choi1B95340281487644161154010524783224.270.388.495.8821321.4
Damion Easley2B200561490631175839218738250483126312.239.321.437.758981.3
John BuckC2469288097017211230228980110312218103319.213.308.358.667821.3
Brett CarrollRF173319283465837133528212148311225.205.284.325.609581.3
Liam HicksC11939033237826213164520430569335.247.346.346.693981.3
Todd Zeile3B6627023437684912163923312342304.291.374.427.8011171.1
Jorge Cantu3B4011738158720044127810805524993110112682219041.278.330.450.7801031.1
Garrett HampsonSS9825222130614512132350230673233.276.349.380.7291001.1
Jesus Aguilar1B295118210521172671715104517611965239816024.254.317.431.7471011
Connor Norby3B124499457711147325115511153301425404.249.305.407.712961
Derek HillCF85255234305234101728111110854154.222.268.363.631730.9
Jesus TavarezCF17837634349877492223137241501173.254.304.309.613640.9
Mike CameronCF451641431834208061810200340013.238.331.420.7511080.8
Francisco CervelliC1662531013820371080141003.245.355.453.8081220.8
Griffin ConineRF5417516127422511152001130531001.261.320.435.7551090.8
Heriberto HernandezLF87294256406845121104511310773406.266.347.438.7841180.8
Miguel OlivoC2821001956100235148447361275528624995324.246.273.419.692740.7
Ed Lucas3B163573530621351101915372134112621610.255.302.323.624760.7
Bryan De La CruzLF43116541531159395260782551911231022403612042.258.305.419.724960.7
Charles Leblanc2B4816915618412710041142120531000.263.320.404.7231020.7
Graham Pauley3B621841611836229141120210360111.224.311.366.678900.7
Eric OwensRF25086078595205159316965341560392021224.261.313.350.663780.6
A.J. EllisC511631431730195061400120296026.210.298.371.669820.6
Ross GloadPH12525923033604210263000234302313.261.329.400.7290.5
Enrique HernandezCF18454037221260040101001.175.267.425.692940.5
Vidal Brujan2B10227824832553714221656253544015.222.303.319.622740.5
Darren Daulton1B521521262233208232121221171201.262.371.429.7991150.5
Jorge FabregasC8226022320463110232100266272547.206.289.309.598490.4
Aaron Boone1B69228189275438110528202144113410.286.388.423.8111120.4
Alejandro De AzaCF671851642038279201120111421362.232.279.311.590510.4
Cesar PuelloCF3297848151220160071305011.179.281.238.519460.4
Neil Walker1B11538133737886019183830421771108.261.344.395.738990.4
Brad DavisC3312310982312713162092371311.211.270.376.647640.4
Joey WiemerRF2761557138203120021232200.236.279.436.715880.4
Chris ClapinskiPH70121105182819531910140191012.267.358.400.7581000.4
Russ MormanPH57126118143019425111060252006.254.302.449.751950.4
Rick Renteria2B1313423123278639243403221354139.250.307.330.637730.4
Todd DunwoodyCF1997206708016310735129551054001756138.243.291.372.663750.3
Nick Johnson1B351501042429198021802361186314.279.477.413.8901490.3
Ichiro SuzukiPH4321018921112236194261156322878312846914.256.315.325.640770.3
Placido Polanco3B118416377339884130123202313194315.260.315.302.617750.3
Jarrod SaltalamacchiaC12346840246845121012450159415525013.209.310.351.661880.3
Bryan HoladayC10429526619634711052801214503329.237.297.335.632700.3
Jonah Bride1B83317272336847100114101352703709.250.334.408.7421040.3
Troy Johnston1B44121112123124214132280261001.277.331.420.7501090.3
Jim EisenreichPH15039935745987420134120345421438.275.336.361.697860.3
Danny BautistaRF1143052944176521419364090501106.259.282.405.687720.2
Jason WoodPH1131441321434238032710100410111.258.308.386.69400.2
Cole GillespiePH10821219624543513422141130410216.276.318.413.7311000.2
Casey McGehee3B220811726631971563614855277312417034.271.339.340.679940.2
Joe Mahoney1B929292861014000040000.276.276.414.690890.2
Corey DickersonLF1154353995210474174931353118031010.261.318.391.709920.2
Jorge AlfaroC2538768197820614831225103145372289182022.252.298.386.684820.2
Brian NavarretoC1020193632015000040100.316.300.579.8791300.2
Joe Dunand2B311102311011000031000.300.364.7001.0641920.2
Henry CottoRF541421351540307031411130181213.296.312.415.727930.2
Mario DiazPH81174164154535721170070181115.274.306.360.666740.2
Amaury Garcia2B10272466301220030110000.250.333.583.9171270.2
Ryan McGuirePH486354810720181070150200.185.270.278.548470.1
Austin KearnsPH1062061742441316041621261526009.236.354.339.693980.1
Todd HollandsworthLF9325422832582923332023224550222.254.317.421.739910.1
Dallas McPhersonPH1115113202000004150000.182.400.364.764970.1
Yefri PerezPR12335211000420010000.667.6671.0001.6673610.1
Erik GonzalezSS16413747610031040120001.189.268.216.485400.1
Tyler HeinemanPH512111311012000040010.273.273.636.9091300.1
Harold RamirezLF1224574315611884203115122191935108.274.311.411.722910.1
Eddy Alvarez3B3611510114191251183071347002.188.287.287.574600.1
Lewin Diaz1B112343321305834101132710191991206.181.227.340.567510.1
Dane MyersCF1725114695511585191105923733013254013.245.299.354.653810.1
Victor Mesa Jr.RF1638327632016005050010.188.297.344.641810.1
Jerry BrooksPH8752210103001011000.400.571.8001.3712570.1
Mitch LydenPH610102320011000030000.300.300.600.9001370.1
Chad AllenLF1225242531100000051001.208.240.333.573480
Ramon CastroC20753146640996417018530056151162617.212.296.365.661660
Gregg ZaunC1745454724410873234851726477532412.229.323.345.669810
Joe Thurston2B1440110000100010000.250.250.250.500320
Larry SuttonPH8650110001001020000.200.333.200.533580
Carl EverettCF2774707131010265040240000.186.230.286.515330
Jeff BakerPH13130528038704713463610211761308.250.302.389.691920
Jose LopezPH44113106132410806130041131114.226.259.472.731920
Chris HatcherP5860000000002150000.000.250.000.25000
Adam GreenbergPH1110000000000010000.000.000.000.000-1000
Donnie MurphyPH11727625232562816483711152755224.222.277.413.690830
Jai MillerCF1110000000000010000.000.000.000.000-1000
Donovan Solano2B36111451046942692173868971136441941481325.257.307.328.634770
Ryan LavarnwayC511110440000000020000.364.364.364.7271020
Billy HamiltonPR2015139110000701080010.077.143.077.220-390
Jake MarisnickCF541691579282421158191461111.178.226.223.449220
Deven MarreroPH1524214320011103090002.143.250.286.536510
Christopher BostickPH1316140321002002060000.214.312.286.598740
Jonathan DavisCF3410490222215412101270292221.244.307.378.685840
Forrest WallRF3331110000100020000.333.333.333.667860
Braxton LeeRF818170330002001080000.176.222.176.399140
Jacob AmayaSS4991220002100010000.222.222.222.444150
Maximo Acosta3B196154711710351260171000.204.295.389.684910
Jeff AbbottCF28464251183005003071001.262.326.333.659790
Josh Booty3B1330263761004004090001.269.367.308.674920
John CangelosiPH20742436347907216022274491564268.248.342.309.651820
Monty FarissPH18342935221020050130002.172.294.310.604670
Guillermo GarciaPH4440110000000020000.250.250.250.500260
Ralph Milliard2B321139291614200331171192113.174.312.196.508480
Rafael Furcal937354650102002070001.171.216.229.44523-0.1
Brian DaubachPH1017150321003001051000.200.294.267.56158-0.1
Mark SmithPH1042131922247338152720171542202.245.310.375.68575-0.1
Sandy MartinezC1018181422000000080000.222.222.333.55634-0.1
Mike PiazzaC519181540105000000100.278.263.389.65263-0.1
Paul HooverC2055532131210030021190002.245.273.264.53734-0.1
Tim RainesPH981148991713301700224191203.191.351.258.60969-0.1
Henry RodriguezLF361231081029216021000140231001.269.358.380.73796-0.1
Mendy LopezPH4430000000001010000.000.250.000.250-2-0.1
Pablo OzunaPH487671621163203211051122.296.311.394.70584-0.1
Matt DiazPH1019181321001001030001.167.211.222.43317-0.1
Josh WilsonSS1111102101000000041000.100.182.200.3823-0.1
John GallPH3540000000000011001.000.200.000.200-22-0.1
Joe DillonPH2739366641011001081013.167.211.278.48827-0.1
Andy GonzalezPH1412121100100000040000.083.083.250.333-36-0.1
Jordan BrownPH1417150321005001010100.200.235.267.50234-0.1
Jordany ValdespinPH5411710282115213101090170061.206.270.333.60472-0.1
Vinny RottinoPH814121220000002040000.167.286.167.45235-0.1
Kyle SkipworthPH4430000000001010001.000.250.000.2501-0.1
Ryan JorgensenC4440000000000030000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Xavier Scruggs1B246962113930150050202001.210.290.306.59668-0.1
Logan MorrisonLF363147912951593221917316421623216410264137032.249.337.427.764109-0.1
Destin HoodLF13252536410120100110000.240.240.400.64069-0.1
Jonathan VillarSS30128116103024402995101320112.259.315.345.66081-0.1
Oswaldo ArciaPH2220000000000010000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Christian Colon3B1738333541000004170012.152.243.182.42513-0.1
Peter O’Brien1B361211081025146051410110411104.231.306.426.732100-0.1
Luis MarteSS4762110000001020000.167.286.167.45236-0.1
Monte HarrisonCF416257810720136140290010.175.230.263.49335-0.1
Jhonny PeredaC20403929900040000101002.231.250.231.48134-0.1
Tristan Gray3B7770000000000030000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Brian MillerCF511111330000000030000.273.273.273.54546-0.1
Jose Devers2B245045811830050030121100.244.300.311.61167-0.1
Payton HenryC20514328710040060132001.186.314.209.52358-0.1
Jordan Groshans3B1765619161500120040130002.262.308.311.61975-0.1
Craig Grebeck2B50103958201810190041141212.211.245.253.49827-0.1
Mike GulanPH6861000000002020000.000.250.000.2501-0.1
Terry McGriffC3870000000001020000.000.125.000.125-58-0.1
Greg O’HalloranPH1212111220001000010100.182.167.182.348-22-0.1
Gus PolidorPH7660101000000020000.167.167.333.50023-0.1
John RoskosPH23232213120010010120000.136.174.227.401-2-0.1
Eddie ZoskySS6550110000000000000.200.200.200.400-1-0.1
Julio Ramirez1522213321002011060000.143.182.190.372-8-0.2
Wes Helms3B5811201106911127518658922156178842852016832.257.321.390.71187-0.2
Mike RiveraC717140000000002031000.000.176.000.176-36-0.2
Chad MottolaRF51071000001002020100.000.200.000.200-22-0.2
Lenny HarrisPH1751941791546359023101131201106.257.309.341.65073-0.2
Gerald WilliamsLF2735315431003302050020.129.182.161.343-9-0.2
Brian BanksPH1122091771744307252721261442224.249.348.395.743100-0.2
Todd LindenPH85144129153526711840140361004.271.347.364.71290-0.2
Chad Tracy3B4111110252518601100060212102.245.297.333.63170-0.2
Gil Velazquez3B2058572131210020010110000.228.241.246.48731-0.2
Mike RabeloC3412210992218103100180251311.202.256.294.55042-0.2
Brian Barden3B35322825500030230121000.179.281.179.46033-0.2
Wilkin CastilloC2770101002000030000.143.143.286.4294-0.2
Isaac GallowayCF6212811813221540383190380010.186.244.297.54150-0.2
Steve Lombardozzi2B2880000000000020000.000.000.000.000-100-0.2
Kevin MattisonPH3550000000000020000.000.000.000.000-100-0.2
Tyler MoorePH10420318717432314063000100561417.230.267.401.66874-0.2
Reid BrignacPH1717132110000003050010.077.250.077.32711-0.2
Luke WilliamsLF71124115202721411311491400001.235.290.313.60367-0.2
Jerar EncarnacionRF2381777148303142030320103.182.210.338.54846-0.2
Jack Winkler2B1416162422000100040000.250.250.375.62567-0.2
Tim HyersPH589681818114121200140110101.222.333.370.70485-0.2
Randy KnorrC1551494103412110010100100.204.216.449.66565-0.2
Nate RolisonPH816130110002001040200.077.125.077.202-53-0.2
Ryan ThompsonRF1832316945002001080002.290.312.452.76499-0.3
Nick GreenSS2589785171150170030204221.218.276.321.59666-0.3
Dewayne WiseCF4972676161420054230211100.239.278.269.54649-0.3
Matt CepickyRF919180220000001040000.111.158.111.269-33-0.3
Don Kelly1B1531282420203002050102.143.194.286.47924-0.3
Matt JoyceRF461481271632264021410200410103.252.351.331.68295-0.3
Osvaldo MartinezSS3471668171241031040150011.258.300.348.64874-0.3
Jeff FrancoeurPH2655504141121010240150011.280.333.360.69392-0.3
Mike AvilesSS3797865201720180062152033.233.298.291.58957-0.3
Sean Rodriguez2B413130220000000060000.154.154.154.308-20-0.3
Logan Forsythe2B13383424210120040120000.118.211.235.44625-0.3
Jhonatan SolanoC721201101002001010000.050.095.100.195-52-0.3
Tomas TelisPH98184173173929631140061234104.225.266.312.57854-0.3
Alex JacksonC421231081117104031200110604000.157.260.278.53850-0.3
Cristian PacheCF356460411730171040210001.183.234.283.51843-0.3
Steve DeckerC591731481230242131410221250303.203.301.291.59160-0.3
Carlos Lee1B8133829229715512044830392321606.243.328.325.65482-0.4
Paul BakoC561861611039326101400227481114.242.335.292.62760-0.4
Wil Cordero1B277266613930161030192102.197.250.288.53841-0.4
Mike LambPH3940382751104002060000.184.225.263.48826-0.4
Marty MalloyPH2428251330001002080011.120.185.120.305-16-0.4
Homer BushPH4058547121200052130130010.222.263.222.48533-0.4
Reed JohnsonPH1132011872444271502250110378324.235.266.348.61471-0.4
Michael Morse1B53174160834264041200120552006.212.276.312.58865-0.4
Jeff MathisC210686626471228622311680047720024710.195.252.292.54448-0.4
Brett HayesC143357332377241221827102161181035.217.266.361.62764-0.4
Matt Dominguez3B17484521174002002081002.244.292.333.62571-0.4
Chad WallachC722201971442299132000160793222.213.280.315.59563-0.4
Eric Wagaman1B14051447656119792839534132010015011.250.296.378.67485-0.4
David HensleyRF235852911910141060170000.212.293.288.58266-0.4
Peyton BurdickCF461391251225146051320110533001.200.281.368.64980-0.4
Agustin RamirezC1365855377212469331216716336211384013.231.287.413.70191-0.4
Brant BrownPH417673414660261030330001.192.224.356.58041-0.4
Joe SiddallC1849470761003002080000.149.184.170.354-11-0.4
John WehnerPH9713612418302640072090171115.242.296.274.57057-0.4
Scott CousinsPH128188175143220732922112580022.183.231.291.52335-0.5
Hector LunaPH27302924110240100130100.138.133.379.51321-0.5
Garrett Jones1B146547496591227233215530146411614010.246.309.411.720101-0.5
Curtis GrandersonLF138363317445828171123403411983203.183.281.356.63770-0.5
Christian BethancourtC388882913830270030221021.159.198.268.46627-0.5
Rafael OrtegaRF41143133103127310752100230005.233.287.271.55759-0.5
Lyle MoutonPH2117171110001000070000.059.059.059.118-79-0.5
Ron TingleyC19575249431120050180003.173.246.327.57347-0.5
Nigel WilsonPH7161600000000000110000.000.000.000.000-100-0.5
Luis GonzalezLF136387341308954261847124114305010.261.336.413.74996-0.6
Chris Valaika2B227064414850190030161112.219.261.344.60566-0.6
Koyie HillC18615839720000020180011.155.183.190.373-2-0.6
Reggie AbercrombieCF1463613315569451527291362021005143.208.263.329.59351-0.6
Eric ReedCF60686196600004131162021.098.167.098.265-36-0.6
Josh Bell1B157665598641499627125750054214164019.249.316.423.739102-0.6
Ali SanchezC3196845141220042140241162.167.211.190.40212-0.6
Tommy GreggPH721761562037265062031161332203.237.312.385.69784-0.6
Jacque JonesPH1844375440002006180101.108.227.108.335-12-0.7
Chris Johnson1B113264243205438110524001927810113.222.281.329.61166-0.7
Andy FoxSS32690578894185143239106641128910177193614.235.326.325.65176-0.7
Casey Kotchman1B621200000001001010001.000.048.000.048-97-0.7
Chris AguilaRF14123321826513313231622141570012.234.280.353.63364-0.7
Chris CoghlanLF3931582141919738326782132111727161348265138815.270.337.390.72796-0.7
Willians Astudillo3B215554513120014101030002.241.255.296.551-0.7
Yuli Gurriel1B108329298327350163427402634414013.245.304.359.66376-0.7
Emmanuel Rivera3B972292011543356111520200514315.214.294.269.56361-0.7
Ronny Simon2B19564761192005007070111.234.327.277.60475-0.7
JJ BledayCF6523820421341710251641300672205.167.277.309.58666-0.7
Matt Mervis1B421341201521104071400111502101.175.254.383.63772-0.7
Scott PoseCF1543410862003022040000.195.233.244.47627-0.7
Joe BorchardPH1934634095088571611447424961265009.215.307.362.66973-0.8
Ryan Jackson1B11128426026654415153111200731123.250.305.373.67882-0.8
Abraham M. NunezLF77928111131011161390260024.160.244.235.47930-0.8
Billy McMillonPH4174694131210050051210001.188.243.203.44616-0.8
Gorkys HernandezCF451471321628202331152120372011.212.288.341.62974-0.8
Robert AndinoPH921831681336268021320101430233.214.256.298.55342-0.8
Sandy LeonC842202021537285041400120653212.183.237.267.50537-0.8
Geronimo BerroaRF1436343431000002070002.118.167.147.314-18-0.8
John MabryPH821671471432197062010131445206.218.299.388.68780-0.9
Mike MordecaiPH17427925228604611032042194531162.238.293.317.61161-1
Rosell HerreraPH631191051021136021141111272012.200.288.314.60263-1
Yadiel RiveraPH1452261992135295011241253710204.176.265.216.48236-1
Greg BrileyPH1201851701733246031262120421115.194.250.282.53243-1
Andre DawsonPH121307284367449123105100111589308.261.306.430.73691-1
Joe PanikPH531341228211730172091202015.172.241.221.46227-1.1
Junior FelixRF5722521425513211172221101501006.238.276.397.67377-1.1
Joe OrsulakPH1202342172348396121911161380104.221.274.286.55948-1.1
JB ShuckPH70142130102521310422101221011.192.255.231.48637-1.2
Rob BrantlyC10136333025795817042711283702309.239.300.327.62873-1.2
Magneuris SierraCF21147644050101851330202162851051161.230.277.273.54949-1.2
Rob NatalC115323283135740103419212956743410.201.282.300.58252-1.4
Jacob StallingsC20366058747123902607540156015094424.210.287.290.5760-1.5
Tim AndersonSS6524123416504730094470680006.214.237.226.46328-1.5
Matias CarrilloPH104204191174835130012331003811110.251.291.319.61062-1.6
Orestes Destrade1B19278969973172120243251021277916257119.246.322.396.71991-1.6
Bryan PetersenLF18153946948103732262291535221136487.220.303.305.6080-1.7
Nick GordonLF9527526029593911183255110671305.227.258.369.62770-1.7
Austin DeanLF98311291336537180103512161692116.223.268.388.65674-1.7
Darrell WhitmoreRF11235733031674911252143180925139.203.254.294.54846-1.8
Avisail GarciaRF153549515431128513113496024116162017.217.260.322.58259-1.9
Jean Segura3B8532630125665652321622214720112.219.277.279.55651-2.1
Isan Diaz2B145500439458156142941145361393414.185.275.287.56252-2.7
Greg DobbsPH38310619808525919547215110535814180813225.264.307.362.66980-2.9
Mike Jacobs1B39114991372178354189915692245211215325411035.258.314.483.796101-2.9
Lewis BrinsonCF3201056988842011333962310283493296114321.203.248.325.57354-3.1

Franchise Record Holders

Stat Player Record
WAR Giancarlo Stanton 35.9
wRC+ Gary Sheffield 155
R Luis Castillo 675
H Luis Castillo 1,273
2B Mike Lowell 241
3B Luis Castillo 42
HR Giancarlo Stanton 267
RBI Giancarlo Stanton 672
SB Luis Castillo 281
BB Luis Castillo 533
SO Giancarlo Stanton 1,140
BA Miguel Cabrera .313
OBP Gary Sheffield .426
SLG Giancarlo Stanton .554
OPS Gary Sheffield .970

All underlying data used in this analysis is available in The Baseball Scholar Data Library.


Discover more from The Baseball Scholar

Subscribe to get the latest posts sent to your email.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *