Los Angeles Angels Career Batting Leaders

Explore every non-pitcher’s offensive career with this fully sortable statistical database. Whether you’re looking for the franchise’s career home run leader, highest batting average, or most valuable career by WAR, or want to compare players across different eras, you can sort every major hitting statistic to find exactly what you’re looking for.

The search feature makes it easy to find exactly what you’re looking for. Click the column you want to search (such as Player, Season, or Position), then enter your search term in the search box to filter the table.

PlayerPosGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBISBCSBBIBBSOHBPSFSHGDPBAOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
Mike TroutCF16487203596711961754970325554041018214381067130166310661075.294.406.570.97616687.4
Jim FregosiSS142959445244691140810042197011554671345583383529397494.268.340.403.74311645.9
Tim SalmonRF1672703959349861674101233924299101648429704513606768098.282.385.498.88413040.6
Brian DowningLF16616912585488915881062282222228462733866377591055433152.271.372.441.81312838
Bobby Grich2B122248764100601110374618320154557274063033758412778111.269.370.436.80612635.1
Darin Erstad1B1320578952588181505108227930114625170514194079635392778.286.341.416.7569732.6
Howie Kendrick2B10814419411753412048472493078501953621127761452323127.292.332.424.75610728.5
Garret AndersonLF2013848079891024236815724893527212927847397101111767612180.296.327.469.79610228.1
Erick AybarSS12204798442757212239102224348417141532261054342336987.276.315.378.6949223
Vladimir GuerreroRF84636063237544103465719410173616521630411238537280114.319.381.546.92713822.8
Troy Glaus3B8273479296252374839416571825154923470257842423068.253.357.497.85412022.6
Chone Figgins3B93640753585596104581314853313412809641256136304245.291.363.388.75110322.4
Torii HunterCF7132993268939676851014761054326029258195642817185.286.352.462.81412220.7
Jim EdmondsCF70929512644464768474161121214082624274225581515349.290.359.498.85611820.5
Andrelton SimmonsSS56122812107259592435112936238511114232021317279.281.328.394.7229619.9
Shohei OhtaniDH71628712483428681352129291714378633351587551613033.274.366.556.92214619.6
Doug DeCinces3B78732682884404765471149151304811916320344477431494.265.336.463.79811518.9
Wally Joyner1B899377433564699616571751211753229103364934920461680.286.350.450.80111918.9
Adam Kennedy2B992368833344359356761763251353123472282652555323959.280.334.398.7329218.2
Rod Carew1B8343570308047496878814022182828263405453125206072.314.393.392.78412117.4
Dick SchofieldSS10863918343440479861910427482809930335751239218945.232.306.320.6267716.3
Devon WhiteCF6122429223133755137791245924112342144114751083631.247.295.389.6838815.3
Kole CalhounRF96639803547530884560167171404512913367158623030460.249.322.424.74710514.9
Bobby Knoop2B8032886261724762947189254423613162123963410173062.240.298.344.6428813.3
Gary PettisCF58421561863296451356592313143186472503513483125.242.332.319.6518513.2
David EcksteinSS567252022083406144939410171708227166119876165438.278.347.353.7009113.1
Albie PearsonCF689266622473746184799817241676124369111531043625.275.379.366.74511313.1
Maicer Izturis3B75927922506360692503141153329787282281029321211649.276.339.384.7239612.5
Albert Pujols1B118150534613561118074321412227833163596261334470171.256.311.447.75810512.4
Chili DavisDH9504031349152097364416761566182820493767132405108.279.365.464.82912012.4
Bob BooneC96833913033286742585115339318111423292486309085.245.297.323.6207212
Zach NetoSS36714851333190329189802581736120927366467724.247.316.440.75610911.8
Gary DisarcinaSS108640323744444966732186202835547441540306362177106.258.292.341.6336511.2
Mike NapoliC50618041549246389214794922492113201104633319231.251.346.485.83112011.1
Rick ReichardtLF5632193196223551237754136826129211561639347161255.261.328.406.73411810.9
Ken McMullen3B4211668148714937327746644163331602221469643.251.324.379.70310610.3
David Fletcher2B534218020182505584349810161682971354208761437.277.323.359.6828610.2
Dave Chalk3B732282524742566315238881220533352441028432235272.255.327.312.6398910.2
Fred LynnCF47319471682257456282949712701214228262941019837.271.358.464.82212610.2
Sandy Alomar Sr.2B795331430543417586597912816213947209142801104030.248.296.290.5857210
Taylor WardLF704283324943596153701248113345241128016893126244.247.327.439.7661139.8
Mickey RiversCF4571833166322046636762325122126341207169753816.280.330.365.6951049.2
Jack Howell3B822272024083155813471191510031314152703057212131736.241.319.428.7471038.6
Orlando CabreraSS44919631785266502364108525215689133417211241034.281.331.389.720908.4
Frank RobinsonDH2761148961160249142552501606215726178208223.259.372.477.8481448.2
Jerry Remy2B44418451646220424351501851181105414241572114429.258.315.319.634858.1
Peter BourjosCF380118210701482621774318249143136402662172020.245.299.386.685918
Kendrys Morales1B4641762162021645527696479265412116173201313050.281.331.491.8231187.8
Alberto Callaspo3B423162014391623792926402314814816012142212733.263.335.356.691967.6
Lance ParrishC400154013881473352304016418234128133501210230.241.309.410.7191017.6
Bengie MolinaC71626792484250678503108265362261181123125312194.273.309.397.705837.4
Juan RiveraLF5952221204227056637010229233741714252551322273.277.325.464.7891087.2
Bobby BondsRF2571106970151256164331247169703311511231515115.264.340.468.8081277.2
Carney Lansford3B42918821709264478346801042211542212062757222432.280.326.412.7381047.1
Mark Trumbo1B4601853171821842924880695284181111615465910047.250.299.469.7681116.9
Randy Velarde2B283126010941683152255582712827131471216103623.288.376.427.8031096.7
Ken BerryCF367123711221183022434351197911792130672335.269.319.346.665996.7
Luis Rengifo2B67325032288274571408861562230522617004662412938.250.307.382.688906.6
Bobby AbreuRF45619461662239443292103543246752326115363418137.267.364.412.7761146.4
Chad CurtisCF405168414772203962966492715511653158422915151936.268.342.378.720966.4
Leon WagnerLF44218021615243451301518912761713147142251518715.279.342.490.8311246.4
Scott Spiezio1B5732000176625347429111015582681814187212391721935.268.341.446.7871046.3
Don BaylorDH8243536310548181352514071415238946312343506651281.262.337.448.7851176.2
Chris IannettaC39413421124136254163531371424519263341313026.226.342.374.7161076
Rick MillerCF381150513141783632925412510315201526210682524.276.352.347.699995.6
Casey Kotchman1B3511265113714031120374331165871007108139639.274.337.426.7621015.3
Leroy StantonRF5942009179421244330778114724235261581443718162352.247.312.381.6931055.3
Tony Phillips3B24411309301922441594933310922191861122455413.262.386.428.8141155.2
Roger RepozCF56317051477169327214461057181181919418333716115.221.312.382.6941035.2
Rick BurlesonSS253994869116244194391107551193587462218.281.351.362.7131055
Jay JohnstoneCF4481577145916236727253162612812158512216791721.252.294.363.657885
Ruppert JonesRF3361140974164227128467461441981419207351617.233.330.436.7671095
Don Mincher1B267102188611622715035438124051121513487819.256.343.433.7761345
Billy Moran2B417178616272004483417110261727510061739143636.275.318.379.698945
Rex Hudler2B232694649107190113443308728725113084816.293.325.508.8341084.9
Johnny Ray2B422180216631904933759210162031279471224241738.296.331.393.7241034.9
Ellie RodriguezC230778621681531172601063671186931571716.246.376.337.7121184.8
Jose CardenalCF3961561145416537327951103313271337662048111215.257.295.373.668964.7
Paul Schaal3B522180915571733442604811251252119216122409111629.221.317.314.631914.7
Jeff DaVanonRF40211459781532501724282810948181423199313915.256.348.401.7491014.6
Joe Adcock1B323106794610224515237353159461161318314034.259.339.473.8121324.6
Joe RudiLF391156814411833592276875724641911327512131129.249.297.425.721984.5
Lee Thomas1B486194417332314603335214612531361731225217101143.265.336.417.7531064.5
David Freese3B2559818861062291525212411124690231188022.258.322.401.7231074.4
Brad FullmerDH1937146351071871074482894157581075174011.294.367.521.8881334.2
Anthony Rendon3B25710959261122241515012212510113841691912038.242.348.369.7171033.9
Orlando PalmeiroLF64517051459204410328691031382921178713214153825.281.361.348.710893.8
Dan FordRF30412861170175332232516431751088242021015949.284.332.448.7801173.8
Mark Teixeira1B54234193396942140134320324234504.358.449.6321.0811833.7
Mo Vaughn1B30013041138156314194510692252013318308258025.276.362.503.8651153.6
Jason Thompson1B102387312599968140177020709600328.317.439.526.9651653.6
Bruce Bochte1B33513001137130309248445121311614134161235101427.272.348.351.6991073.5
Ron Jackson3B539187517091944303087713321901313116719922111742.252.306.368.674923.5
Buck RodgersC93233533033259704541114183128817272344540917373282.232.288.312.600713.5
Dave CollinsLF19277568486181144255757562976311114106.265.337.346.6841053.4
Reggie JacksonDH687272123313315573418761233741414362476901314155.239.343.440.7821143.4
Tony Solaita1B2397486337515710627024100241061214606312.248.353.404.7571183.4
Juan BeniquezLF50415981442201422329617251521399741551463948.293.342.397.7391063.3
Denny Doyle2B1555645264713411219213467262501297.255.290.304.594763.3
Vic DavalilloCF12643741044112901651192010212391232.273.309.344.653983.2
Jose GuillenLF14862156588166108283271045437592153014.294.352.497.8491223.1
Dave Hollins3B2501066935161253177454271242791064193157317.271.352.414.7661023.1
Logan O’HoppeC311118810981232541683125313045730345123223.231.286.408.694923.1
Bob Oliver1B3951512141212037026653645214757617248915051.262.301.404.7051063.1
Steve Bilko1B178552458751297425228972283211629014.282.388.528.9161393
Luis Alicea2B128471388599870167537228693658244.253.375.369.7431012.9
Rene Gonzales3B2527876828218113535110721299039553730.265.354.364.7171012.9
Bubba MortonRF26367358658160122264886356628293919.273.354.372.7261182.9
Vada PinsonLF260102895011225419338815106221150151095111218.267.304.372.676972.9
Collin CowgillLF211466420589972154831713501205066.236.302.348.650882.8
Earl AverillC2076245107712784180258110105411735111.249.377.431.8091162.8
Lyman BostockRF1476375687416813524457115125983624426.296.362.379.7401132.8
Joe LahoudLF2457406137514696265198166113710662310.238.361.390.7511252.8
Josh HamiltonLF24010179141162331445353112373799266915018.255.316.426.7411082.7
C.J. Cron1B4231529141616236823568560218867723292011036.260.305.442.7471052.7
Nolan Schanuel1B308130311161452892174512611315214751932211625.259.353.371.7241072.7
Alex JohnsonLF22192085610426520934616107224501210294135.310.353.419.7721182.6
Luis Sojo2B219793732751941542641063111328050612626.265.297.352.650812.4
Brian GoodwinLF16656750877131703642164835031644413.258.327.469.7951072.4
Luis PoloniaLF560234721383006285276927514917482170182335132144.294.345.358.704952.4
Ian Kinsler2B913913554985522001332943004042010.239.304.406.710942.3
Willie SmithLF3441086101311626419031172612817135213136611413.261.298.402.699972.2
Rob Wilfong2B403119710911062501883881610712969516147269.229.276.323.598642.2
Hank CongerC2517686886315410134217710362416483716.224.294.353.648842.1
Tommy La Stella2B10843839164113771602058103503541111.289.353.483.8361222.1
Benji GilSS3378958168421014342718912012531182581318.257.304.392.696792
Justin UptonLF366151213152003051795017520317616324371815037.232.322.443.7641062
Billy CowanPH1733913674210270181135512214812015.278.321.439.7591152
Jim LeyritzC84342294478163701150113725635311.276.357.412.7681032
Felix Torres3B365129111911093022096152715323715202812951.254.297.381.678902
Martin MaldonadoC21676169467154101331197003281192282915.222.279.354.634721.9
Yunel Escobar3B22194886711125319148212701769011854336.292.346.393.7391041.7
Mickey MoniakCF22880376392185109405311001573112528107.242.279.430.709941.7
Willie Aikens1B1585484706412481220218725711010216012.264.358.445.8021171.7
Claudell WashingtonRF12248745256120831941445145293922138.265.312.418.7301061.7
Dave WinfieldRF262110398213826316545647158731047177212336.268.335.469.8051221.7
Hideki MatsuiDH14555848255132862412184016769814010.274.361.459.8201261.6
Carlos PerezC1845955484612384290105530320104141013.224.267.332.599641.6
Cameron MaybinLF933873365779531916222954817821011.235.333.351.685901.5
Johnny Giavotella2B2288697999521315245610806445098391318.267.305.375.680871.5
Max StassiC24084874792156100252298700820249117127.209.294.364.658821.5
Jared Walsh1B3671350123514629616765658184429711385126014.240.300.443.74301.5
Dave GallagherCF101324286338263180130242604420106.287.350.360.7101011.5
Jim PiersallLF240605545561521242224438839273131717.279.327.349.675951.5
Richie ScheinblumRF8729525529796410232300366291128.310.396.400.7961311.5
Damion Easley2B3501243109912726319449515106241810331681691626.239.311.334.645721.4
Bobby WilsonC1914473893681532008370234176132013.208.272.321.593651.4
Tom McCraw1B155429383461048315064153423552205.272.345.358.7031081.4
Rance MulliniksSS150511458491058116353531352733787.229.284.310.594671.4
Aurelio Rodriguez3B28110489778123218532698066541315147622.237.278.310.588691.4
Robb Quinlan1B4581196111213430722354525121161069218785228.276.322.401.723901.3
Leo CardenasSS150602551251231041126421235473211315.223.272.283.555701.3
Bill VossRF21359953054135108157570745885826312.255.327.338.665891.3
Brandon MarshCF163583528611269021510561434212085445.239.299.354.653811.2
Andy EtchebarrenC21452846136113951143524350175431015.245.322.306.628881.2
Junior FelixCF2058057399519014032711981513445183511514.257.299.364.663821.2
Stan JavierLF92269237336952104328122271331317.291.362.405.7671081.2
Spike Owen3B16455848647133982654655106713910411.274.363.372.735951.2
Bobby ValentineLF1756165545615112517545714834037412129.273.313.343.656931.2
Jose MolinaC363104395892227161492159794440221752925.237.274.339.613601.1
Mark McLemore2B2729388211151901502965724517850130162516.231.302.300.602701.1
Cliff Pennington2B161405366418567102631412901131546.232.287.320.606651.1
Jeff MathisC42613601201132233158481261398895736112163612.194.257.301.557471.1
JB ShuckLF151566521701421142134481043016517710.273.309.347.657861.1
Jett BandyC722332112450329092610110384435.237.283.408.690861.1
Don SlaughtC6222420723675290632001302022012.324.366.454.8201091.1
Max VenableCF1954854295711481215746723647724148.266.323.387.710981.1
Bobby Rose2B7322320024493011352311151333235.245.305.405.710971
Rick Schu3B611691571942288061400110250104.268.314.433.7471101
Jim Spencer1B5371941177417544032165114318814126212217132144.248.298.370.668911
Dallas McPherson3B1173843605089501921845532301211008.247.294.461.755960.9
Andrew VelazquezSS17944340349775511011313042501493394.191.242.300.542500.9
Jim AndersonSS1443913423979552013303228147141611.231.288.322.610690.9
Donnie Hill2B18063456172143110263452225924814911.255.325.333.658870.9
Joe KoppeSS3721177100211723618437411100641446217491819.236.331.313.645810.9
George ThomasRF1886926306615710329421863651213552410.249.310.408.718930.9
Greg MyersC24676970672180131292188636448129361015.255.299.378.677740.8
Matt ThaissC245771663761389323022796097222665013.208.313.342.655830.8
Livan SotoSS22716411241751191150150111.375.414.531.9461670.8
Kent AndersonSS135409366439580122122143016121108.260.318.311.630830.8
Al Gallagher3B1103523111685786102613353311419.273.345.299.644900.8
Jimmie HallRF175589527691279611317635158108403113.241.315.370.6851050.8
Bob Heise2B2983757201370060150100031.267.312.360.6721010.8
Chuck Hinton1B11629626728523210372331243610328.195.259.333.592810.8
Ron GantLF3410382151993161612200180100.232.379.512.8911240.7
Dustin GarneauC28826911161130270080184001.232.346.362.708940.7
Gio Urshela3B622282142264538122432100361309.299.329.374.703930.7
Yoan Moncada3B84289248395831132123500321757204.234.336.448.7831170.7
Ricky AdamsSS6613912623302620262150144043.238.289.302.590660.7
Julio Gotay2B408277619144013004290012.247.284.338.622750.7
Jeff Huson2B9724522521595171018101160270319.262.307.302.610550.7
Al SpanglerPH57115105193130100140100110000.295.357.305.6611000.7
Eddie Yost3B12840331751685113132503800693125.215.377.290.667900.7
Daniel RobertsonLF3780751021192007002170031.280.299.307.605650.6
Cesar PuelloLF1354456171130313203096001.378.481.6441.1262000.6
Jo AdellRF46016431511172332192578752262715981496235132.220.277.417.694910.6
Ken Aspromonte2B6627623829534110021400331212035.223.322.290.612630.6
Thad BosleyLF9332028728846715202665220441556.293.340.359.699980.6
Mike BrownRF17149045558118752451454132817610622.259.304.426.7301010.6
Bill BucknerDH762422261765491213413013170215.288.324.389.713920.6
Craig GerberSS659791824211206032030132.264.277.319.595620.6
Terry HumphreyC25670563147143113251462134101021181418.227.282.288.571660.6
Bo JacksonLF7522420123563670134310202721202.279.344.507.8511140.6
Torey Lovullo2B11640936742926620063076361491238.251.318.354.672830.6
Tom SatrianoC5681517133110030223842418133781711719034836.227.315.305.620850.6
Daryl Sconiers1B234691637831691193051584754848704219.265.315.399.714970.6
Hawk TaylorC235652516123013004080001.308.357.423.7801360.6
Ron TingleyC1833873383367461614332432092411210.198.275.287.562580.6
Ellis ValentineRF86294271306540102134321180480416.240.283.435.719940.6
Shawn WootenDH2336626156417312925118844435611157015.281.322.413.735920.5
Tom BrunanskyLF11413375200361080100000.152.317.424.7411220.5
Gary Gaetti3B302117610921022561863733011896597195149225.234.280.356.636740.5
Larry HarlowRF214642542821371052264455689112031715.253.361.338.6981020.5
Woodie HeldPH912191861936284041702230564066.194.296.280.575820.5
Jack HiattC3168616191701170070140001.311.382.393.7761380.5
Andy KoscoLF49151142153422426131051231215.239.267.423.6891080.5
Darrell MillerC22443839454957113383532270698459.241.300.350.650810.5
Morris NettlesCF168518469771161011500314226422941155.247.310.279.589760.5
John OrtonC1564484013580581804292531012150116.200.265.274.540520.5
Bob PerryCF131418387351037917163022232833328.266.310.362.672920.5
Norm Siebern1B12540433629836314154101637610506.247.361.339.7011080.5
Reggie WilliamsLF731431252033253321356130422123.264.340.384.724910.5
Butch WynegarC581671471233256111300171200214.224.301.299.601680.5
Wilson DelgadoSS195850416160004008080001.320.414.320.7341100.4
Tommy MurphyCF6811610814231651184150301111.213.252.306.558420.4
Rene RiveraC30878282012404110040321003.244.287.439.726960.4
Geovany SotoC26867811211250490060210021.269.321.487.8091200.4
Shane RobinsonLF851461292323193011152130221124.178.257.225.482360.4
Eric Young Jr.CF8824221936513592524174110598134.233.293.361.654780.4
Efren Navarro1B13028025627634615112025213450036.246.303.324.627780.4
Kevan SmithC6721119121483112052020160373108.251.318.393.710880.4
Jose BricenoC48134122122922205100190362012.238.301.377.678870.4
Eric Wagaman3B18747261811502100020170001.250.270.403.673870.4
Kyren Paris2B8024521728342061717111210934012.157.244.290.534500.4
Bruce ChristensenSS297163417161003016150022.270.333.286.619820.4
Robert EenhoornSS17363531191016000040100.314.306.429.734850.4
Ike HamptonC1091471311528194141710110372033.214.285.351.636820.4
Gregg JefferiesLF1972727251860110100050002.347.347.472.8191120.4
Freddie PatekSS113347320448361116539861613212812.259.295.378.673850.4
Merv RettenmundDH872371882350407122413421283226.266.404.346.7501220.4
Chad KreuterC732482252052398141802220610017.231.300.329.628660.3
Jefry Marte1B2236385797612976261268043440134114016.223.288.406.694880.3
Juan GraterolC581039972216600130010160214.222.225.283.508310.3
Randal GrichukLF5420819425422112181700110452105.216.264.412.677800.3
Kevin PillarCF832822593761391417411031206192010.236.291.378.669890.3
Bryce TeodosioCF5516215013291972177150524212.193.236.287.523420.3
Mike Epstein1B109426374407753102123800442676209.206.298.340.638880.3
Hank FoilesC45988881913114100081151013.216.289.386.675930.3
Tony GonzalezLF1374474064110588112450333053943413.259.314.325.639840.3
Kelly Gruber3B18706510181230390020111022.277.309.462.7701050.3
Ted Kluszewski1B107290263326437120153900245230304.243.303.460.764890.3
Rudy MeoliSS2335905245711797162232785416905710.223.293.273.566680.3
Ed OttC752822582056458122221171421247.217.266.279.545590.3
Del RiceC44107831120124041101205190131.241.385.434.8181050.3
Kurt Stillwell2B2268612161222032040110212.262.299.361.659740.3
Rusty TorresCF17839934146663617493745463570297.194.288.346.634880.3
Alex OchoaRF3775658189702102210050000.277.373.477.8501290.2
Andrew RomineSS741741521338353001130110371192.250.303.270.573650.2
Gil Velazquez2B4760330001000000100.500.429.500.9291450.2
Alfredo MarteLF5860220000001011000.333.500.333.8331570.2
Gordon Beckham3B26615610151030280031112005.268.328.429.7561170.2
Jack Mayfield3B98329302366538151114260190754135.215.270.381.651760.2
Monte HarrisonLF914115210013102081001.182.357.455.8121360.2
Jose Miguel Fernandez1B3612311693121802111060151002.267.309.388.697910.2
Rocky Bridges2B842602292055475121510260371044.240.320.297.617640.2
Tom BurgessPH871831431728187121320368200221.196.354.301.654810.2
Leo BurkeRF25756981712104140051121001.246.307.435.7411010.2
Bert CampanerisSS21759853170130107146343271138075352112.245.296.311.607700.2
Bobby ClarkLF3097487057416612024517762232014522720.235.270.356.626730.2
Tony ConigliaroRF74292266235937180415332315211110.222.285.335.620810.2
Paul DadePH24483977340020090100001.179.333.282.615920.2
Joe FergusonC601711411828213041500260350138.199.321.305.626840.2
Billy GrabarkewitzPH61159129272111613922280271015.163.316.295.611870.2
Mario GuerreroSS16954051241145121202246001132837710.283.298.342.640820.2
Tommy HarperDH89332285406854101331198385512346.239.329.312.642880.2
Keith Johnson1B6742220000002000010.500.667.5001.1672250.2
Rufino LinaresDH184643711620311202050101.256.283.512.7941120.2
Matt LukePH18323049600360020100002.300.344.600.9441330.2
Marty PerezSS1618163330001002010001.188.278.188.465440.2
Giraldo RuizPH99144126143127310124091231174.246.299.286.585680.2
Charlie SandsPH601461161125154151800283271103.216.370.397.7661280.2
Craig Shipley3B77162147183828712170450225143.259.304.361.664730.2
John StephensonC22460154747131992516510040123682420.239.300.322.622810.2
Chris TurnerC10529326037654713232941250562423.250.316.350.666760.2
Jackie WarnerRF45133123222614417160090550102.211.263.431.6941010.2
Josh PaulC80121107152416404142190260143.224.282.374.656730.1
Russell BranyanPH37776571262041220110210102.185.299.400.699960.1
Mike ColangeloLF1320110000001000000.500.667.5001.1672260.1
Sal FasanoC2110000000000010000.000.000.000.000-1000.1
Andres GalarragaPH711101320012000031001.300.364.600.9641530.1
Gary JohnsonLF5981321000011010000.375.444.500.9441580.1
Zach SorensenPR1213123211000000020010.167.167.250.41700.1
Jon JayLF514142550001000020000.357.357.357.714970.1
Reggie WillitsLF41410148441462181823510584017129216948299.258.356.302.658840.1
Ehire Adrianza3B8282645310120020110001.192.250.346.596670.1
Ryan SchimpfPH5752100012002030000.200.429.8001.2292160.1
Nick Franklin2B1330242321002005031000.125.300.167.467450.1
Elliot SotoSS3762211000001010000.333.429.500.9291570.1
Dillon ThomasRF814111110000002061000.091.286.091.377310.1
Jake Lamb1B195451711810250030150001.216.259.353.6120.1
Hunter RenfroeRF126504459561116131019560039011333015.242.304.434.7371000.1
Luis Guillorme2B5111710462418510312110230114.231.302.298.600730.1
Jahmai Jones2B3772330001000020000.429.429.429.8571400.1
Charles Leblanc3B1128216420026007090000.190.393.476.8691510.1
Christian Moore2B531841622032195171630190621113.198.284.370.655820.1
George Arias3B872802582062478162920162500066.240.285.349.634580.1
Brian BradyPH2220101001000010000.500.5001.0001.5003230.1
Mike FitzgeraldC952141891940322061722220340034.212.294.317.611740.1
Gil FloresCF10437234241957119412612102323910613.278.325.365.691930.1
Adrian GarrettDH661771552134208062130190440212.219.301.387.6881020.1
Larry GonzalesC2320110001001000000.500.667.5001.1672360.1
Glenn HoffmanSS481121049221830130230131041.212.241.269.510460.1
Ken HuntCF2217126329115080354311019365317446516.237.310.453.762980.1
Pat Keedy3B3441201011010000000.500.5001.5002.0004430.1
Gil KubskiRF22696311161330061160100002.254.319.302.620770.1
Ken LandreauxCF11636433643775412652884255352015.229.287.345.632770.1
Dave Machemer2B1025226641012012010010.273.333.455.7881270.1
Merritt RanewC4110291121914401100070220223.209.260.286.546610.1
Bob SadowskiPH881621441236296012221152340211.250.317.312.629810.1
Rick StelmaszekC2233262431003006070011.154.312.192.505630.1
Bobby TrevinoCF1742401981001012090000.225.262.250.512590.1
Tim UnroeRF2759545131020160040161000.241.305.333.638630.1
Ty Van Burkleo1B1239332513011106090000.152.282.333.615690.1
Charlie Vinson1B1328223412016005091000.182.357.409.7661310.1
Tim Wallach3B572091902345307082010182471003.237.306.400.706760.1
Johnny Werhas3B4989758128112600100221124.160.264.280.544700.1
Jamie BurkeC9551110000000020000.200.200.200.400-20
Julio Ramirez35383479701170220141010.265.324.412.736930
Gary MatthewsCF370141612581763122106483016830814010271810028.248.325.383.708870
Lou Merloni3B5751000001001020100.000.143.000.143-530
John HesterC40968515181410340090251011.212.295.329.624790
Clay Bellinger1B2110000000000010000.000.000.000.000-1000
Barry WessonLF1011112210013100040000.182.182.455.636560
John BuckC5550110000000020000.200.200.200.400100
Nick GorneaultLF2541000000001010000.000.200.000.200-270
Gregorio Petit2B8922320421503413121711151511127.245.299.348.647760
Terry EvansRF2021195320013002070001.158.238.316.554450
Ben RevereLF109308291378064132120216150250207.275.308.344.652760
Austin RomineC3980220000000030010.250.250.250.500370
Jean SeguraSS1330000000000020000.000.000.000.000-1000
Luis Jimenez3B5215114118332580070220415123.234.268.291.559580
Kirk NieuwenhuisLF1024224312001012090000.136.208.227.436210
Jeremy MooreRF8883110000000020000.125.125.125.250-390
Kevin Frandsen3B541731602440291100142090101035.250.294.319.613710
Jason CastroC1862525104402600100230001.192.323.385.707960
Conor Gillaspie3B176864413741190041130000.203.250.344.594580
Shawn O’MalleyLF1116163330001200080000.188.188.188.37530
Francisco ArciaC41106103102110506231010272004.204.226.427.654730
Nolan Fontana2B20353122000221140140001.065.171.258.429150
Jack Lopez2B2771674171330160120251012.254.286.343.629770
Tim Anderson2B3190838171430031130293011.205.258.241.499410
Chad WallachC782121922136216181901170660036.188.254.354.608640
Chris OkeyC2220000000000020000.000.000.000.000-1000
Jack KrugerC100000000000000000000
Ruben Amaro1B4136274660001004060050.222.323.222.545670
Dan ArdellPR7641110000001020010.250.400.250.650860
Ed BaileyPH5430000000001010000.000.250.000.250100
Bobby BrooksPH4770110000000030000.143.143.143.286-240
Randy BrownC1835293431000006010000.138.286.172.458480
Pete Coachman3B164945314113005011072011.311.354.378.7321110
Chris ColettaPH1431305971017001040001.300.323.433.7561330
Bob DavisC1220000000000000000.000.000.000.000-1000
Steve DeckerC287963515960050013091114.238.372.333.705890
Jack FimpleC1311101220001001020000.200.273.200.473340
Craig Grebeck2B63150126123424901601181110156.270.359.365.724940
John HarrisPH561311201331188051601100150106.258.313.450.7631170
Bob JonesPH922091832538256072030183351346.208.278.355.633850
Keith LuuloaSS619183660000001010000.333.368.333.702850
Barry Lyons1B2550110000000000000.200.200.200.40060
Damon MashoreRF4311198132315602111090223013.235.318.357.675790
Carlos MayPH1123180660001005010001.333.478.333.8121470
Jerry MosesC691931811241278241500104340119.227.266.359.625750
Curt MottonPR42443966510010050120001.154.250.179.429400
Jerry NarronC2034353992790671211043002934623214.226.279.336.615690
Joe Redfield3B1220000000000000000.000.000.000.000-1000
Dick SimpsonCF359885141510302832120260102.176.276.282.558660
Jim WalewanderSS121482110003115010100.125.429.125.554920
Jerome WaltonDH5322000000101020000.000.333.000.333390
Tack WilsonPR7425110000001000010.500.667.5001.1672340
Alfredo AmezagaSS12223821130443172420641204840115.209.264.318.58253-0.1
Nathan HaynesRF40484510121101011230110000.267.312.311.62467-0.1
Ryan LangerhansLF2210000000000010010.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Scott CousinsPH7541000000001030000.000.200.000.200-20-0.1
Rickey HendersonDH321441152121163027164260232013.183.343.261.60473-0.1
John McDonald3B9591764131120051170182151.171.256.197.45337-0.1
Adam RiggsLF4010997132211713841100190024.227.299.412.71188-0.1
Vernon WellsLF20879174896166102244369512536012125013.222.258.409.66783-0.1
David Matranga2B1110000000000000000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Curtis PrideLF68867813171060151060231012.218.282.333.61662-0.1
Tom GregorioC1221191330002001081000.158.238.158.39611-0.1
Chris PettitPR11772220000000010001.286.286.286.57149-0.1
Sean Rodriguez2B712161922239258151431170623225.203.276.333.60961-0.1
Marc KraussDH11383525220150030110000.143.211.286.49637-0.1
Wilfredo TovarSS3188835161150050050150000.193.239.253.49228-0.1
Todd CunninghamLF2029275413001011060011.148.179.259.43813-0.1
Brandon Drury2B22288381089182112373309812520217138027.225.280.389.66982-0.1
Jarrett ParkerLF515121000000003080000.000.200.000.200-25-0.1
Miguel Sano3B2895839171230260090362102.205.295.313.60876-0.1
Taylor Featherston3B10116915423251751294270463143.162.212.247.45926-0.1
Chris TaylorRF30907811147502102150296100.179.278.321.59869-0.1
Joe HudsonC812120211001000000000.167.167.250.4175-0.1
Brett PhillipsCF407163911710363180360000.175.268.333.601-0.1
Mike Ford1B2899918211440350080260001.231.293.374.66789-0.1
Nicky Lopez3B5660000000000010000.000.000.000.0000-0.1
Carter Kieboom1B3880220001000010000.250.250.250.50035-0.1
Sebastian RiveroC1134334642002101090000.182.206.242.44820-0.1
Michael Stefanic2B902642331854458101401230406026.232.317.275.59173-0.1
Tony ArmasLF2086886517216810730427882330214605218.258.289.441.729102-0.1
Dante BichetteRF178567533541308724118768222111038112.244.274.394.66886-0.1
Frank BolickDH21564537420120011080001.156.321.267.58865-0.1
Bob ChancePH5770110001000040000.143.143.143.286-22-0.1
Gino CimoliPH4651000001000020100.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Billy Consolo3B28232042200002030110001.100.217.100.3173-0.1
Chris Cron1B617150220000002050000.133.235.133.36912-0.1
Todd CruzSS18454051173015005180000.275.356.425.781114-0.1
Alvin Davis1B4011810452618800160013290102.250.331.327.65783-0.1
Tommy DavisDH7223721916585050326011541812012.265.312.329.64189-0.1
Brian DorsettC712110110002001050000.091.167.091.258-20-0.1
Angelo EncarnacionC1117172751014200010001.412.412.6471.059179-0.1
Jim EppardPH76150134938343101600140190025.284.351.321.67296-0.1
Tim FoliSS238877810752041732425854719240383712.252.269.305.57456-0.1
Danny GoodwinDH6317515914362111131800151370105.226.291.365.65684-0.1
Lenny GreenPH391049213231920242010081103.250.327.337.66494-0.1
Ken HamlinSS42105914191530150111291116.209.298.275.57347-0.1
Brian HarperPH514131330001100010100.231.214.231.44522-0.1
Bret HemphillC1227213330002004040111.143.269.143.41215-0.1
Ed HerrmannC2956465833028007280120.174.278.370.64784-0.1
Jim HibbsPH3330000000000020000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Dave Kingman1B10393647320240010161010.194.237.417.65478-0.1
Carlos LopezRF912101000000212030000.000.167.000.167-31-0.1
Carlos Martinez3B26686171191019006271002.180.265.246.51127-0.1
Bill MeltonDH11839234131714517364220442532325.208.300.328.62891-0.1
Willie MontanezPR8222000000100020000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Jose MorenoPR11533000000022000000.000.400.000.40072-0.1
Tim NordbrookSS51081000000101030010.000.111.000.111-58-0.1
Billy Parker2B942782522956474232114191601337.222.276.290.56668-0.1
Domingo Ramos3B1015153220000000000002.133.133.133.267-29-0.1
Tommie ReynoldsPH10422720615463661314121511640211.223.289.306.59573-0.1
Bill SchroederC592031962341265010240040540036.209.225.388.61370-0.1
Dwight SmithLF45130122193221515182370200101.262.300.443.74386-0.1
Moose StubingPH5550000000000040000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Don WallacePR231062000000013020010.000.333.000.33351-0.1
Dan WhitmerC48102878211830071040210293.241.269.276.54550-0.1
Gordie WindhornLF40534598260011171100011.178.288.311.60065-0.1
Jose Nieves2B7415915022413351291240342034.273.301.360.66175-0.2
Brandon Phillips2B2410510213261770281020160012.255.269.382.65272-0.2
Pat BordersC196157613830280130110011.228.267.386.65362-0.2
Cory AldridgeRF513130100101000050000.077.077.231.308-33-0.2
Brad Hawpe1B17322725500020050140000.185.312.185.49855-0.2
Chris PrietoCF2320000000000000010.000.000.000.000-100-0.2
Ryan BuddeC29353327420140010130012.212.235.364.59955-0.2
Dexter FowlerRF721203550001101060000.250.286.250.53648-0.2
Paul McAnulty1B9242223200120020110000.136.208.273.48132-0.2
Tony CampanaCF1815156550002010060000.333.333.333.66793-0.2
Brendan RyanSS1714131110000000070010.077.077.077.154-71-0.2
Nick BussLF369081716771182160240214.198.247.346.59357-0.2
Freddy SandovalDH1118171321000001030000.176.222.235.45818-0.2
Chris Nelson3B33119109102418123182180361104.220.277.349.62676-0.2
Sherman Johnson2B1011100000000000041000.000.091.000.091-72-0.2
Franklin Barreto2B618170220002100081000.118.167.118.284-24-0.2
J.D. Davis1B5990110000000030000.111.111.111.222-49-0.2
Michael HermosilloLF5611810114191251163190376201.188.288.287.57560-0.2
Kevin Padlo1B3881101000000000001.125.125.250.375-12-0.2
Willie CalhounDH6825422926563516052001231311105.245.315.380.69597-0.2
David MacKinnon1B16433707700060050120102.189.279.189.46839-0.2
Chad Stevens2B514131220000010070010.154.154.154.308-23-0.2
Andy AllansonC3591825148303100170121010.171.244.317.56244-0.2
Bob AlliettaC2147454861012001160011.178.196.267.46223-0.2
Ruben Amaro Jr2B1026230541002003130001.217.308.261.56954-0.2
Julio BecquerPH11980000000001050000.000.111.000.111-69-0.2
Stan CliburnC54605671062026003090101.179.217.321.53845-0.2
Mark DavisRF3220000000000000000.000.000.000.000-100-0.2
Len GabrielsonPH1114122110002002040000.083.214.083.2985-0.2
Mike Marshall1B2770000000000010000.000.000.000.000-100-0.2
Mike O’BerryC266560710810150030110021.167.206.233.44020-0.2
Dave Silvestri2B311110101001000010001.091.091.182.273-51-0.2
Bobby Gene SmithLF2362571131030050120101110.228.262.281.54359-0.2
Kevin StockerSS7027222921452913301603320542188.197.299.279.57952-0.2
Faye ThroneberryPH24373116510000050100011.194.306.226.53146-0.2
Raul IbanezDH571901661626165232132230430101.157.258.265.52356-0.3
Raul MondesiCF837342421011012041001.118.189.235.42410-0.3
Mark Johnson1B1014141110000000060001.071.071.071.143-77-0.3
Michael RyanLF2241393844002001050100.205.220.308.52738-0.3
Shane VictorinoLF3898849181422032071183221.214.292.286.57761-0.3
David MurphyLF48162155164130605230140200102.265.281.400.681-0.3
Tommy Field2B1527264440000001070000.154.185.154.339-7-0.3
Travis d’ArnaudC6923121316422313062100130744105.197.255.343.59864-0.3
Ramon FloresRF3980110001000010100.125.111.125.236-52-0.3
Kyle Kubitza3B19393667700010030150002.194.256.194.45130-0.3
Anthony BemboomC51139124132116104100190422131.169.235.274.50937-0.3
Steven DuggarLF9221931001000030130000.053.182.158.340-1-0.3
Aaron WhitefieldRF511110000000000050000.000.000.000.000-100-0.3
Ryan AguilarRF7262223210020020141100.136.231.182.41320-0.3
Trey Cabbage1B225653511730171120260101.208.232.321.55344-0.3
Logan Davidson1B10232224210120000100010.182.182.364.5450-0.3
Denzer GuzmanSS13434248510230010220000.190.209.357.56650-0.3
Orlando AlvarezLF1542424741028000030000.167.167.333.50044-0.3
Justin Baughman2B7923421828554211112013470381354.252.275.326.60153-0.3
Wayne Causey2B411110000000000010001.000.000.000.000-100-0.3
Marlan Coughtry3B1122220440002000060000.182.182.182.364-2-0.3
Jerry DavanonSS41524961293002123090000.245.288.306.59573-0.3
Willie DavisPH436156914112102104070012.250.300.321.62172-0.3
Mike EaslerDH2159546131111041021110211.241.259.296.55556-0.3
Ron Fairly1B9126823523513650104001252311527.217.289.366.65586-0.3
Cecil Fielder1B1034393814892581611768015219833017.241.335.423.75797-0.3
Kevin Flora2B51192110000101060011.111.200.111.311-5-0.3
Carlos Garcia2B19403545410002030111010.143.231.171.40210-0.3
Doug Griffin2B1862552761004006150013.127.213.145.3594-0.3
Jim HicksPH416652652003801131200100.096.273.269.54262-0.3
Gene Leek3B64225213164732915200170602038.221.252.343.59550-0.3
Jose Lind2B1546435752001003040003.163.217.209.4279-0.3
John MorrisPH436357411910131041111010.193.258.263.52143-0.3
Junior NoboaPR2116164110000000010002.062.062.062.125-71-0.3
Rob PiccioloSS8712811918241760190100210182.202.200.277.47727-0.3
Phil RoofC922221330000000060001.136.136.136.273-22-0.3
Chuck TannerPH1418160220000002020001.125.222.125.3471-0.3
Jarvis TatumCF102273254375951800811171500117.232.279.264.54358-0.3
Derrel ThomasSS1433293430102003040011.138.219.207.42622-0.3
Phil NevinC752612372754378182700170675206.228.291.371.66271-0.4
Brendan HarrisSS4411710714221440490160291122.206.252.355.60770-0.4
Alexi Amarista2B2456523843105002080111.154.182.250.43214-0.4
Craig GentryLF1439342541002003061012.147.237.176.41319-0.4
Rafael OrtegaLF662021852443348011683130230035.232.283.292.57559-0.4
Scott ScheblerRF14343435230000000170000.147.147.235.382-6-0.4
Matt Duffy3B772472281457478021600170502006.250.308.311.61978-0.4
Magneuris SierraCF4596917151113056140250010.165.200.242.44219-0.4
Gustavo CamperoRF41114104152115114147150225002.202.272.346.61874-0.4
Mike AldretePH4971646128103110050120204.188.239.344.58343-0.4
John BalazLF59173162143928812150070351121.241.275.340.61478-0.4
Lou ClintonRF18059352859130873031046535417724511.246.316.371.68899-0.4
Chuck Cottier3B357169213841010020150000.188.211.275.48748-0.4
Mark DalesandroC3037356632012002060002.171.216.314.53131-0.4
Doug Davis3B613121000000000031000.000.077.000.077-71-0.4
John Doherty1B10434131727765417142732162250265.240.275.338.61278-0.4
Jose GonzalezPH336455410820020171200112.182.270.218.48836-0.4
Mick KelleherSS3458499871001115051035.163.255.184.43829-0.4
Orlando McFarlanePH3060531141400050061160104.264.333.264.59783-0.4
Ken Oberkfell2B41101916242310010018250202.264.317.275.59262-0.4
Brennan BoeschDH2779756141020273021190200.187.203.293.49633-0.5
Mike Moustakas3B65250237225640808310060612506.236.256.371.62765-0.5
Ian Stewart3B247268812523271030311001.176.222.382.60570-0.5
Matthew Brown3B15272401010031030110000.042.148.083.231-38-0.5
Ryan Jackson2B221490000000001050041.000.100.000.100-68-0.5
Danny Espinosa2B772542282737238062935191914212.162.237.276.51337-0.5
Jonathan Villar3B13544968700131040170011.163.226.224.45128-0.5
Niko Goodrum3B415131000000102040000.000.133.000.133-53-0.5
Jorge SolerRF82315279316036120123400280944305.215.293.387.68088-0.5
Cole Tucker3B25575039441033160170100.180.263.300.56359-0.5
Scott Kingery2B19292734310001120110001.148.207.185.3929-0.5
LaMonte Wade Jr.RF3073657111000131060232000.169.260.215.47639-0.5
Oswald Peraza1B3595866161310276060331103.186.245.267.51242-0.5
Matthew LugoCF317069916921490000241003.232.243.464.70789-0.5
Rod CorreiaSS84184166194335710122460256062.259.309.313.62269-0.5
Al CowensRF341321191127215011712121211002.227.303.294.59768-0.5
Rob DuceyLF3165594141130022350120101.237.292.288.58063-0.5
George HendrickRF252678613761521022512497125188727525.248.305.409.71492-0.5
Jackie HernandezPR64322921321003211050110.103.129.138.267-26-0.5
Lou JohnsonPH67148133102719800951101193112.203.272.263.53555-0.5
Ray OylerSS2429242220001003060020.083.185.083.269-13-0.5
Chris Pritchett1B56146138163225313113160280113.232.262.333.59549-0.5
Mark RyalPH71138132133219607231052190015.242.270.447.71785-0.5
Costen Shockley1B4011910752016202170090161202.187.252.262.51454-0.5
Tom SilverioPH3132302330000012190000.100.156.100.256-35-0.5
Dave SkaggsC2477667131200190090130111.197.289.242.53254-0.5
Dick Stuart1B22545138520140030210002.157.204.255.45932-0.5
Larry Barnes1B1641402430012001090001.100.122.175.297-33-0.6
Matt WalbeckC2628567728418513928315803563113666923.240.300.342.64264-0.6
Edgardo Alfonzo3B1852501541001002030001.100.135.120.255-42-0.6
Drew ButeraC22575347610050100180130.132.130.151.281-34-0.6
Ji Man Choi1B54129112919104051224161270102.170.271.339.61166-0.6
Justin Bour1B521701511826135082600170521107.172.259.364.62362-0.6
Grant Green2B10428426629705313133015141721308.263.299.353.65384-0.6
Adam EatonRF2669655131020121020161101.200.232.277.509-0.6
Kean WongPH337064410721060120180040.156.182.219.4015-0.6
Keston Hiura2B10272714400010100100000.148.148.148.296-25-0.6
Niko KavadasDH40129113111913204810140512000.168.271.292.5630-0.6
Jose FernandezDH13272512110000120100000.080.148.120.268-33-0.6
Ralph GarrDH277066511101003004290000.167.214.182.3961-0.6
Frank Leja1B718160000000001060011.000.059.000.059-79-0.6
Frank MalzonePH82166155632255021200101110104.206.253.277.53055-0.6
Norberto Martin2B79206195204239201133160290239.215.236.241.47721-0.6
Ed SadowskiC17642939344795118193054306800248.201.256.321.57753-0.6
Bill SudakisPH307358474201611123151200.121.274.207.48138-0.6
Dickie Thon2B11534732338877015202375150381267.269.302.328.63074-0.6
Chico WalkerPH3386788121110022160150022.154.214.167.38113-0.6
Steve FinleyCF112440406419055203125484263713416.222.271.374.64568-0.7
Shea HillenbrandDH53204197195042503220250181106.254.275.325.59955-0.7
Eric OwensCF11125724129655860120118100241144.270.300.307.60763-0.7
David DeJesusPH30605637610040020132001.125.183.143.326-8-0.7
Chris YoungRF561281131719102161320110372111.168.252.363.61567-0.7
Aaron HicksRF18635768700150060230001.140.222.193.41521-0.7
Jonathan LucroyC7426824028584281730002103943015.242.310.371.68180-0.7
Tyler Wade2B67163147223226501885100331053.218.272.272.54455-0.7
Shawn AbnerCF4110510112231461291240180003.228.257.366.62370-0.7
Doug HowardLF411059811211911081040101115.214.250.245.49549-0.7
Steve Lubratich3B641951771437271000811401901134.209.225.266.49132-0.7
Daniel NavaLF45136119102822501130090265302.235.309.303.61172-0.8
Jabari BlashRF24453944310012150240100.103.200.128.328-5-0.8
Fritz BrickellSS2155493660003006090004.122.218.122.341-7-0.8
Charlie Dees1B9828826027695312132957132439336.265.319.354.67393-0.8
Von HayesRF94350307356947171429116374540339.225.305.326.63176-0.8
Charlie O’BrienC32797348700140020142111.110.154.151.305-31-0.8
Harold Reynolds2B74235207334837101011107230181135.232.310.290.60060-0.8
Shane Halter3B46121114102314504131170300003.202.248.351.59955-0.9
Matt JoyceLF9328424717432512152103301674215.174.272.291.56460-0.9
Kurt SuzukiC12340635827745212010310027073135310.207.283.324.60769-0.9
Kevin Newman3B57116114132319202111010230015.202.209.272.4810-0.9
Jordyn AdamsRF2878745131200153230280101.176.205.216.42113-0.9
Bob CervLF1860573943026001080114.158.169.316.48514-0.9
Edgard ClementeLF4680784171520050100271010.218.228.244.47114-0.9
Butch Hobson3B853102682763487443611350601424.235.321.336.65795-0.9
Frank Kostro3B431069962217212100060170103.222.264.323.58769-0.9
Mike MileySS842942622146355243011201621387.176.234.256.49042-0.9
Syd O’BrienSS126316290355740101622022144310411.197.253.300.55360-0.9
Gus PolidorSS125249238185445702200060261137.227.248.282.52943-0.9
Bill SkowronPH6213112382723211100041184005.220.267.276.54464-0.9
Lee Stevens1B1916866186113989360147837571115116412.225.289.351.64075-1
Joe AzcueC197665601341391161913440151156947226.231.293.281.57460-1
Tom DonohueC1223433253165517252871100923142.200.230.280.51038-1
Winston LlenasPH300592531501221021703610138169214720.230.277.279.55664-1
Eddie MurrayDH461761601335257031510130240308.219.273.319.59153-1
J.T. Snow1B4881984176123145532264465256681821532313121647.258.330.410.74091-1.1
Andy SheetsSS8726924422483510032912140590566.197.236.275.51023-1.1
Luis Valbuena3B21368961365122672403198326742062708.199.277.390.66777-1.1
Glenallen HillDH16666649800120000200003.136.136.182.318-28-1.1
Vic Power1B19244641828106881314333313127231010.254.278.318.59671-1.1
Jeff TorborgC21658253131113971501310238559121016.213.266.247.51251-1.1
Eduardo Escobar3B601891781739313321501100540103.219.259.303.563-1.2
Jose IglesiasSS1144474245711078231841521806641010.259.295.375.67081-1.2
Ed KirkpatrickRF3409958568618412634717961211108161619111116.215.306.331.63786-1.2
Dave ParkerDH1195014664510873222115632293913309.232.279.358.63874-1.2
Orlando RamirezSS143321281245347510161692406511145.189.254.214.46841-1.2
Trent Durrington2B59156139192422200354120280052.173.238.187.42510-1.3
Juan LagaresCF13238936943845322363812140911148.228.257.352.60963-1.3
Phil Gosselin3B12642639642957314174942250994104.240.291.333.62471-1.3
Kaleb Cowart3B1714063704265362126347326112152310.176.238.292.53043-1.3
Hubie BrooksDH82320306286645130836331234611010.216.247.337.58357-1.3
Eduardo Perez3B1194213803584541731053863317743112.221.288.361.64969-1.4
Zack Cozart3B9636032133613915252500240589609.190.261.296.55752-1.4
Art KusnyerC1112772561847404121601183481112.184.239.230.47042-1.5
Todd GreeneC189626595721479031026825425111942013.247.281.430.71177-1.6
Billy SmithSS721681511032265101413120290140.212.268.258.52756-1.7
Jose RojasRF8324122427422016061621150692003.188.245.339.58457-1.8
Jorge FabregasC315958882732181862525912453597081531.247.287.297.58450-2.3
Tom EganC2386565873710986112104821503194351116.186.251.262.51449-2.5
Dan Briggs1B149383353287251162321052346713310.204.253.286.53955-2.7
Brandon Wood3B17349446440785890113350130153421110.168.197.259.45517-3.1

Franchise Record Holders

Stat Player Record
WAR Mike Trout 87.4
wRC+ Mike Trout 166
R Mike Trout 1,196
H Garret Anderson 2,368
2B Garret Anderson 489
3B Jim Fregosi 70
HR Mike Trout 404
RBI Garret Anderson 1,292
SB Chone Figgins 280
BB Mike Trout 1,067
SO Mike Trout 1,663
BA Vladimir Guerrero .319
OBP Mike Trout .406
SLG Mike Trout .570
OPS Mike Trout .976

All underlying data used in this analysis is available in The Baseball Scholar Data Library.


Discover more from The Baseball Scholar

Subscribe to get the latest posts sent to your email.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *