Chicago Cubs Career Batting Leaders

Explore every non-pitcher’s offensive career with this fully sortable statistical database. Whether you’re looking for the franchise’s career home run leader, highest batting average, or most valuable career by WAR, or want to compare players across different eras, you can sort every major hitting statistic to find exactly what you’re looking for.

The search feature makes it easy to find exactly what you’re looking for. Click the column you want to search (such as Player, Season, or Position), then enter your search term in the search box to filter the table.

PlayerPosGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBISBCSBBIBBSOHBPSFSHGDPBAOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
Ron Santo3B21268979776811092171141535366337129035391071931271369113240.279.366.472.83812872.2
Ryne Sandberg2B215192768379131623851624403762821061344107761591259347131139.285.344.452.79611568.1
Ernie Banks1B252810395942113052583157440790512163650537631981236709645229.274.330.500.83011867.8
Billy WilliamsLF221395048479130625101629402873921353864791116093441676187.296.364.503.86713461.7
Sammy SosaRF18117898699012451985111229632545141418179798140181544615155.284.358.569.92813458.8
Stan Hack3B193885067278123921931692363815764216501092046621011578.301.394.397.79112455.2
Gabby HartnettC19267132628284718671181391642311153287691068334012588.297.370.490.86012654.5
Joe TinkerSS1537614655476701436109522093286703040345088802460.259.303.347.6509445.3
Joe TinkerSS1537614655476701436109522093286703040345088802460.259.303.347.6509445.3
Joe TinkerSS1537614655476701436109522093286703040345088802460.259.303.347.6509445.3
Mark Grace1B1910823471561057220115544564314810046748946100561298815174.308.386.445.83212344.2
Frank Chance1B1101450437856991128858181711854137505090281120980.298.397.398.79514042.8
Frank Chance1B1101450437856991128858181711854137505090281120980.298.397.398.79514042.8
Frank Chance1B1101450437856991128858181711854137505090281120980.298.397.398.79514042.8
Frank Chance1B1101450437856991128858181711854137505090281120980.298.397.398.79514042.8
Billy Herman2B1344616655328751710125834669375775304700282240140133.309.366.417.78211442.4
Johnny Evers2B1409563448587421340108418364944829105560603601840.276.354.345.70011139.5
Johnny Evers2B1409563448587421340108418364944829105560603601840.276.354.345.70011139.5
Johnny Evers2B1409563448587421340108418364944829105560603601840.276.354.345.70011139.5
Bill NicholsonRF13495614485773813238202455320583326069606844301855.272.368.471.84013438.6
Anthony Rizzo1B130856394812721131177327620242784623562467871165380112.272.372.489.86113137.1
Phil Cavarretta1B195375096592968192713953419992896610794058535088102.292.371.416.78711936.6
Hack WilsonCF850371931546521017598185441907693404630461170850.322.412.5901.00215131.3
Kris Bryant3B83336263100564865495191191604653820420188628620040.279.378.508.88613628
Woody EnglishSS10984942429674712489492185031373510498047028012016.291.368.386.75410126.9
Andy PafkoCF9603995356748610487201624012658428133202434804893.294.362.468.82912426.9
Kiki CuylerRF94941953687665119983422066796021610352037044011223.325.391.485.87612726.3
Johnny KlingC10093808348838894572615350164291180220041120880.271.316.357.67410325.6
Johnny KlingC10093808348838894572615350164291180220041120880.271.316.357.67410325.6
Johnny KlingC10093808348838894572615350164291180220041120880.271.316.357.67410325.6
Johnny KlingC10093808348838894572615350164291180220041120880.271.316.357.67410325.6
Riggs StephensonLF978396434745331167841237404958939039501762507014.336.408.469.87713224.5
Aramis Ramirez3B112447054232651124673725614239806893734057857430115.294.356.531.88712624.1
Heinie Zimmerman3B102239813661513111277421080485611312518502983101040.304.343.444.78712423.9
Charlie HollocherSS76033902936411894700145351424199802770942601510.304.370.392.76211223.4
Derrek Lee1B9244021351457810466182391017957451224484672127302107.298.378.524.90313122.6
Ian HappLF1139444938455679505442171617355770255402411753425570.247.343.447.79011622.4
Frank SchulteRF15646602583782715901128254117917122141745504244702630.272.330.403.73311521.9
Javier BaezSS81530692873419754444151191404437628143319002915864.262.303.474.77710121.8
Nico Hoerner2B70428732616378738559128153627813126192103154518144.282.340.384.72310321.6
Willson ContrerasC7342859248135363637613310117365221727986868115369.256.349.459.80811820.5
Harry Steinfeldt3B733299625963396965391202893329202130294301440.268.334.346.68011019.2
Jimmy SheckardLF1001438535305899076721724617294163062901922801980.257.374.346.72011819.1
Hank SauerLF8623566316549885249614117198587643650454238572.269.348.512.86012418.9
Andre DawsonRF86735203262431929579149271745875721198644532336179.285.327.507.83412218.7
Augie GalanLF90337813297549912641166465943590043202421403838.277.363.409.77111118.5
Jody DavisC9903688331835083454215911122467716307416478381797.251.313.416.7299417.2
Glenn Beckert2B12475371502067214231176194312235349252483235192757113.283.318.348.6668316.4
Solly HofmanCF88435363046441824655117381437415803230891301540.271.343.348.69110916.3
Rogers Hornsby2B3171320112124539223391105826430165010440300.350.435.6041.03915816.1
Billy JurgesSS1072408036584239286981763420390220306033529087103.254.316.337.6538015.7
Vic Saier1B807324127824367384871405853378116263600356200790.265.354.414.76812415.3
Leon Durham1B9213659321547489855117336138485985541994608718046.279.362.484.84612515.1
Jimmy SlagleCF8963933338551790678880371231198045400110830.268.356.314.67010814.4
Jimmy SlagleCF8963933338551790678880371231198045400110830.268.356.314.67010814.4
Jimmy SlagleCF8963933338551790678880371231198045400110830.268.356.314.67010814.4
Bob O’FarrellC66521881895253529383883127255236251016330391.279.364.401.76510714.3
Dansby SwansonSS45518761689247411265768622234871673466910125.243.313.408.72110113.6
Sparky Adams2B67229662671401780645104247201115502080101140730.292.346.357.7038912.3
Frank DemareeRF70129222652392820614131264939621020101671005982.309.360.434.79411712.3
Adolfo PhillipsCF431157713521883462147214461406635186553332441125.256.355.432.78711712.2
Rick WilkinsC45515671368187348219684571709917328345125926.254.342.435.77710712.2
Randy HundleyC94734863158301758555111128036412172484051912264282.240.296.359.6547811.8
Addison RussellSS61522121987256480311100960253175186175322412338.242.312.392.7048711.7
Bill Madlock3B400166214812104983688613312023525140281001915747.336.397.475.87213711.5
Peanuts LowreyLF7262888259533172256310532223114102240142306654.278.336.369.7059811.4
Rick MondayCF70229722551441690444114261062933742383415407121926.270.366.460.82612411.2
Seiya SuzukiRF5322265199527853632111117872963620235105641322035.269.346.472.81812711.1
Ray Grimes1B4001674143225547432696252724821171970120160290.331.418.490.90713710.8
Starlin CastroSS89137643524391991712186316236375451862458728206106.281.321.404.7259610.6
Walt MorynRF59423542099275571372104118429177219173251713642.272.344.452.79611210.6
Charlie Grimm1B133454654917596145410802704361697263386022918014430.296.349.405.7559910.2
Randy Jackson3B7392886260235369047393368832934152367295583582.265.327.430.7579710.1
George AltmanRF73224532205299608399100268330935162033240917131528.276.340.458.79711010
Jimmy ArcherC7802701247823063047910431162903661170227170890.254.292.341.6338210
Shawon DunstonSS125448424570563121983822648107489175711714477025383864.267.295.407.702839.8
Geovany SotoC5552097182422546026711247726412243174591416054.252.342.445.7871069.4
Don KessingerSS164870656355769161913362017111431928055059629213210798.255.315.314.629719.4
Jose CardenalRF821327429184338646281591661343129603062230613211674.296.363.424.7871159.3
Brian McRaeCF4021831162126643929097173514278231729238237834.271.348.416.7641029.3
Jason HeywardRF744283625223356184271111862289321327394672311547.245.323.377.700889.1
Jim HickmanRF6822333199230453134079159733676302253787201251.267.362.467.8291229.1
Tommy LeachCF36615451298229347253572215110510211011450310.267.372.380.7521199.1
Dom DallessandroLF6782094179822448633910322222921402830134301048.270.370.389.7591188.7
Bill Buckner1B974404337884481136795235258151656271874615915439103.300.332.439.7711048.6
Ivan De JesusSS738327529004147565961153114173154682951439212115735.261.330.336.667798.3
Alfonso SorianoLF88936963403469898486218131815267020245358292720179.264.317.495.8121098.2
Pete Crow-ArmstrongCF293107697714023413350104114364135332601515165.240.285.437.722988.2
Max FlackRF796338930054478336451313423209108502690143200950.277.341.366.7071068
Chuck KleinRF26310969781682901924664617170104094301118.297.366.497.8631307.7
Eddie Waitkus1B3941669154519845534279211313417098053602029.294.339.398.7371027.5
George Grantham2B286122810621693122215615201336649127015820370.294.370.431.8021127.4
Dave KingmanLF345131711821933291824499425198105182861018220.278.338.569.9071367.4
Michael Busch1B3071159102015126014553755155611193301146011.255.339.482.8211297.3
Cody BellingerCF26011251015167290190524441752988510176817017.286.340.475.8151217
Ben Zobrist2B461182315632434212888494020111102289237916744.269.362.411.7741096.9
Gene Baker2B44819651762220469328881637180181514231738124144.266.322.397.719896.9
Cy WilliamsCF5391937170319942830069253421038101390244310640.251.319.381.7001116.9
Cliff HeathcoteRF856300526574357435451353033275121542480181170830.280.345.390.735936.8
Welington CastilloC31011161006932541665902911020816273215325.252.320.398.717996.6
Frank BaumholtzRF635244222362726595011093415180161816321591172540.295.345.394.739946.5
Darwin Barney2B542201618612184553368813181462051061023218121648.244.290.335.625686.3
Dexter FowlerCF28112411052186275176541530943311163127816738.261.367.427.7941186.3
Hank LeiberCF282110696715328118545348199201200135801125.291.374.492.8661356.3
Ryan TheriotSS6092520225432864852691161517410035210626713103357.287.350.362.712876.2
Rey SanchezSS594199518351854813897886124221496221871793846.262.304.323.627646.1
Michael BarrettC43116321466180417250981257208310123122021718837.284.343.484.8271086
Ron Cey3B547210818422504672819938428643225313651821245.254.337.447.7841106
Fred Merkle1B500206118592055163859524122225751340163110570.278.330.374.7041096
Jose HernandezSS67219691790279452285732371243201514215504872245.253.309.438.747905.9
Laurence MillerLF334125611681623782676310382001096309880170.324.362.492.8551185.8
Bill Serena3B4081431123915431119057164819822177023571736.251.348.439.7871085.7
Topsy HartselLF140636558111187139251675441074001030.335.414.475.8891555.6
Kyle SchwarberLF55121081806295416216718121279111027428591189125.230.336.480.8161135.4
Don Johnson2B5112102193521952842589681752601120171804734.273.315.337.653835.4
Arnold StatzCF437199818142775364198021161676245145013980310.295.350.389.739945.4
Moises AlouLF438184716502394672929457625814117813208712043.283.353.484.8371175.3
Babe HermanRF262107297514228917270173017770850128001224.296.353.495.8481335.2
Clyde McCulloughC746239021702145404078218332302101733284833663.249.306.349.655825.2
Andre Thornton1B271980795122212128468301227316317136108413.267.394.458.8521325.2
Marlon ByrdCF284115910691362962106142110384594186264127.277.329.400.729965.1
Kosuke FukudomeRF513196716512364322859812371692724284143405141329.262.369.403.7721065.1
Dee Fondy1B7833271305537287263213044663276647173114406181946.285.323.422.745935.1
Davy JonesRF29212371076149296240411141154101320030260.275.356.345.7011145.1
Davy JonesRF29212371076149296240411141154101320030260.275.356.345.7011145.1
Davy JonesRF29212371076149296240411141154101320030260.275.356.345.7011145.1
Lee WallsRF373138712331653352394711381389911622021481625.272.339.420.7591035.1
Charlie Deal3B616237321482285624557324102414013850661401260.262.294.332.626794.8
Bernie Friberg3B4871862162423247136865201821742591680183110590.290.361.388.748994.8
Dale Long1B37513391173157321204557551743114915180313130.274.354.473.8271184.8
Luis GonzalezLF223862745104207128498221131411100138279121.278.365.454.8181144.7
Glenallen HillLF3319939081542761773735916725881421604021.304.360.546.9061314.7
Alvin Dark3B250105194111426320338139882284107389917.279.341.376.717914.6
Ralph KinerLF26411349711612761695075016031151015733627.284.381.505.8861274.6
Eric Young Sr.2B30213621210196348247836128985211052841782227.288.351.396.747964.5
Kyle TuckerRF13659750091133822542273253877884318.266.377.464.8411364.5
James Casey3B39216641509193395326491731395407800160610.262.305.323.628894.5
James Casey3B39216641509193395326491731395407800160610.262.305.323.628894.5
Bobby ThomsonCF274103392112225217142732134129113126611425.274.339.439.7781044.5
David Bote3B421121310651362491575153615611611553242210137.234.318.392.711924.4
Luis Valbuena3B347124110741282491446853211628154923165218.232.330.394.7241024.1
Bob DernierCF4651704152822740431164131692119341442164622423.264.330.355.684864.1
Dode PaskertCF354142012181473212385716101594314145014060510.264.345.361.7061104.1
Neifi PerezSS2649228709824017451213849526574371626.276.297.384.681714
Mark DeRosa2B29811671007167291196586311597212721991612526.289.373.451.8241134
Richie AshburnCF260104085414823820623905923101713774388.279.400.327.7271074
Zeb Terry2B38716991480171415333681221641540105057801060.280.331.347.678844
Ricky GutierrezSS272114897714927720942521122125106011417153323.284.359.401.7601003.9
Roger BresnahanC247754631811511192372644039905440200.239.346.307.653993.9
Danny GreenCF13358653782168134161266131040003060.313.364.421.7851273.9
Bill KilleferC31410659707425221828607615544027160350.260.303.301.604763.9
Davey LopesLF1745394499512990202176667108315824120.287.398.454.8521363.9
Keith MorelandRF902362332403949126471531210049119253084238710501585.281.341.429.7701043.9
Dwight SmithPH536145913271813782626816321593927108522098617.285.341.433.7731123.9
Lou Stringer2B34612721127130273202441017113601160175102818.242.314.344.658903.9
Henry RodriguezLF3341264112116530516365275223491321530238019.272.348.534.8821203.8
Mike Fontenot2B422115310251302761776710221321271036205911516.269.338.419.757953.8
Ripper Collins1B25810589461552561763813291323086094801827.271.337.430.7671063.8
Andre RodgersSS4901864163916841029671152814616151871632513101542.250.330.363.693903.8
Corey PattersonCF5892337217629354935999217023186231111355219121726.252.293.414.707803.7
Matt MurtonLF308971870126256183405281048388512864326.294.362.448.8101073.7
Bob FisherSS1626996187517814224755811203305530450.288.327.374.7011103.7
Jim GleesonCF2409348171192261425817910611093098801613.277.356.422.7781133.7
Gary MatthewsLF411144812011983202175234817622102266231515134.266.381.435.8151253.7
Bill Mueller3B173670563891561073151360118856038812.277.373.419.7921123.6
Lou BrockRF3271308120718331021852202086502280626199310.257.306.383.689873.6
Ken O’DeaC32597085711924117342111514120100080101222.281.357.408.7651083.6
Mark Bellhorn3B19770258410114479315297810810541907428.247.366.466.8311213.5
Joe GirardiC5781880171916144635374613148127122302669111949.259.310.332.642693.5
Chris CoghlanLF3211063928135245146601326981961191020184415.264.351.441.7921183.5
Carson KellyC1114213694892611311750204508034011.249.333.428.7611153.5
Pat MoranC26289882060195155344289190460090230.238.286.296.582833.5
Scott ServaisC4161487133014434023568136179341032021927131442.256.319.389.709823.5
Reed JohnsonCF361100991313127018462618116119473201338815.296.350.436.7861073.4
Albert Almora Jr.CF4891316122416033223763428134446762275101033.271.309.398.707853.4
Miguel AmayaC198622555631318626217900039012416577.236.302.382.684923.4
Dick BertellC4221391126290318266339101092499241833111631.252.305.316.622673.4
Jim Doyle3B130533472691339323125621904005420190.282.340.413.7541093.4
Jim KingRF23168761875156100255269933546793757.252.312.435.748963.4
Fred McGriff1B195796693941911113444214413891013677019.276.361.518.8791283.3
Mike TauchmanCF2177516351141591133011577133103115684110.250.360.372.7321093.3
Thad BosleyPH293536470691421071671262143617870417.302.379.443.8221233.3
Steve Ontiveros3B421163314181533942927791615036187151871014439.278.363.379.742963.3
Earl WebbRF16455447280135862571775306204810190.286.370.477.8471243.3
David DeJesusCF23290079011520413147111577108901144144212.258.343.403.7461053.2
Steve Buechele3B3341290114412129320749631147321169230147926.256.330.391.721943.2
Mel HallCF19472265192180111371022848860101455516.276.340.465.8051153.1
Roy HughesSS19577770012019516324713622051048102511.279.328.337.666893.1
Mark Grudzielanek2B20280973810523016950296173450961231119.312.360.421.7811063
Matt Shaw3B1264373935789522131344175380942402.226.295.394.690933
Mark KoenigSS11334532047987317263650180141067.306.345.428.7731163
Bob ScheffingC43712621170923112355191616560800111201037.266.314.366.680863
Rafael PalmeiroLF25895187411625716660625951556276658219.294.341.462.8041172.9
Tim BlackwellC27383970361167122327660221191212726914.238.347.329.676862.9
Mickey Morandini2B29811901038153282223389129019712061451561124.272.354.360.714892.8
Patrick Wisdom3B41413871235180257114563841962171252506194320.208.290.462.7521062.7
Christopher Morel3B323127511291602571464386016823141212373138424.228.308.439.7471072.7
Rondell WhiteLF11443139050121802111957123146890114.310.374.515.8901302.6
Carlos Pena1B153606493721115327328802210171614716.225.357.462.8191212.6
Billy MaloneyRF1456275587814511217142565904300110150.260.325.351.6761022.6
Eddie Stanky2B155644535961311141520475094044201314.245.360.280.640952.6
Bobby Lowe2B15161357755144120186046210150090120.250.280.302.581782.5
Bobby Lowe2B15161357755144120186046210150090120.250.280.302.581782.5
Les MannLF453180616472094433366734615058795015160580.269.311.362.6731012.5
Art Phelan3B2498757558717612829145732098807150270.233.317.328.646932.5
Tony Taylor2B3091332119717331223548141574461593019114121618.261.318.362.680832.5
Mitch WebsterCF1685985367614010023107452464951054445.261.325.381.706972.5
Walker CooperC1113002693280451831447002714230110.297.368.543.9111342.4
Barry FooteC20471165363157953912285635097453020.240.298.404.702822.4
Monte IrvinLF1113873394492611331550104154104311.271.346.460.8071142.4
Freddie Maguire2B14063957467160128247141602503830370.279.312.350.662722.4
Joe Pepitone1B2681049966127274193366391445760148489621.284.328.454.7821072.4
Todd Walker2B33312191087148311210608331301511210119610417.286.353.447.8001042.3
Larry Doyle2B1445895145413699246768704902900260.265.329.375.7041132.3
Don LandrumCF3091008901118218174297859291380415917378.242.315.316.631772.3
Johnny MooreCF206670620911791282861790503405040120.289.330.435.7651022.3
Jimmy CooneySS174708645681611352051531203101730290.250.287.301.588582.2
Howard Freigau3B287118810701403032215417111321668208320340.283.335.396.732912.2
Jose VizcainoSS330107698110626021334858117106541243121514.265.309.331.640742.1
Rafael OrtegaCF221701612791621132831868241374314447313.265.344.408.7531102.1
Al HeistCF150479423591107719684364490631159.260.338.390.728962.1
Charlie Pick2B1044083584094751270302402801650170.263.325.335.660972.1
Carl ReynoldsCF220856789922221603916711214040072801919.281.323.398.721932.1
Manny Trillo2B8813035271326570856794153230023302411636313293964.261.321.342.663772.1
Juan PierreCF16275069987204156321334058203203881106.292.330.388.717822
Doug GlanvilleLF2236546089117413527664721122906114129.286.318.380.698802
Yan GomesC2368087507418112534220101303111641312226.241.279.372.651792
Al BridwellSS136495405359784661371207402810150.240.358.291.650942
Danny TaylorLF17058651494148103299781110620821090.288.366.420.7861042
Mike VailRF27570867173213159316171152831212814118.317.347.458.8041152
Don Zimmer2B2609148459421514441111975137525126231225.254.298.396.695832
Dioner NavarroC8926624031725270133401231362104.300.365.492.8561391.9
Tony CampanaCF184347317508373901115451917310101.262.306.300.605641.9
Clyde Beck2B415159513891863332605291214380163016640390.240.321.316.637701.9
Babe Dahlgren1B11646341554113752111665204704110011.272.348.443.7911231.9
Hank EdwardsRF9931628638915819594200290350016.318.381.514.8951361.9
Ival GoodmanLF142420366551098118646140470355028.298.385.413.7981311.9
Cal NeemanC2518017347417812527125770054915664314.243.298.384.682801.9
Irv NorenPH771861672751396242020161283001.305.376.437.8131191.9
Roy SmalleySS661236921472204993368328522424019004351301949.232.299.370.669761.9
Hector VillanuevaC17445741846101572022263103658121011.242.304.457.7611051.9
Kenny LoftonCF56236208396848134320124182222354.327.381.471.8521211.8
Mike GonzalezC29898088392224169427695916606150260.254.309.337.647701.8
Wilbur GoodRF428151313491813512725022710468171120179150370.260.324.345.669991.8
John Kelleher3B2247766878120215628810889164503920420.294.339.402.741931.8
Vance Law3B28110759641112591855151812036934152310526.269.332.388.7201031.8
Nick CastellanosRF51225212436831210163601100472105.321.356.6461.0021521.7
Matt Duffy3B97322289458366120530812506371016.287.357.381.7381.7
John DobbsCF753362963985739303930250020130.287.347.338.6851131.7
John DobbsCF753362963985739303930250020130.287.347.338.6851131.7
Bob SpeakeLF22475667910115493231028938106651396414.227.299.414.713881.7
Bobby SturgeonSS386119711429629623945111767030074102427.259.279.320.599661.7
Sammy TaylorC376116010541112621834363012032942515364227.249.313.386.699821.7
Jerome WaltonCF370133211921763082375271285461910522151510918.258.324.344.668861.7
Jacque JonesRF284107398612528118264332147154691118675532.285.335.453.788961.6
David RossC13938732530664015011411150131150664.203.304.351.655691.6
Jeff Baker2B2838047449220813850515855151017036023.280.326.421.747981.6
Mickey LivingstonC192613544461381022538623052038601118.254.326.355.680951.6
Lee MageeCF792992673678611241171401801610130.292.339.378.7171141.6
Lennie MerulloSS63922642071191497391928615238013601741204556.240.291.301.591701.6
Pete ScottRF1484043456210367312355404104920160.299.376.426.8021181.6
Nomar GarciaparraSS10543239556114752601350212803844112.289.339.453.7921041.5
Kevin Orie3B191684600681469140510703358396910418.243.315.377.691791.5
Miguel MonteroC24379968681166116221279431981118596020.242.342.395.737991.5
Emilio BonifacioCF69298276357758143218146162490061.279.318.373.692931.5
Larry BowaSS4941729158516939131655182102301111313112162320.247.296.308.604621.5
Leo Gomez3B136427362448650190175614530947238.238.344.431.7751071.5
Jay JohnstonePH23655848263124832231668136718833339.257.350.415.7641041.5
Matt Stairs1B128403340488547210176123527767314.250.358.462.8201121.4
Nick Madrigal3B2026165655814211326124514328061150811.251.304.312.616751.4
George BellLF149603558631591072702586263266249010.285.323.468.7911141.4
Harvey Hendrick1B6920818930553513342340130173032.291.346.455.8011291.4
Gene HermanskiRF19262554657141114191755606806960511.258.347.335.682881.4
Lenny Randle3B1305494896713510519653919135025512713.276.343.370.713961.4
Jimmie SchafferC111293264265936131928242865210012.223.300.383.683881.4
Alex GonzalezSS331130411781442771577454112897978285961434.235.297.411.708831.3
Tommy La StellaPH3035875096213995341963226037973011.273.356.397.7531041.3
Paul GillespieC892292051758457063120220142002.283.358.405.7631151.3
Rollie HemsleyC12638935555995827775160270460070.279.330.454.7831071.3
Jerry MumphreyPH29275868481206152324188534681210804211.301.362.439.8011091.3
Michael TuckerCF632352053154339753143233471154.263.339.449.7881021.2
Toby AtwellC1314934364612298183339215302910311.280.359.356.715961.2
Turner BarberLF443156413991744093454419116628191050100110490.292.347.353.700951.2
Mandy BrooksCF116434397621075926715781032403330100.270.316.484.800971.2
Henry CottoLF105160146244035500893102231031.274.325.308.633721.2
Ken Hubbs2B32413571255148310239441314981116742230571637.247.290.336.626701.2
Bill Sweeney2B13755247346102821451391905401500250.216.296.273.569721.2
Cody Ransom3B5718215821321210192000220571014.203.304.449.7531091.1
Jim EdmondsCF85298250476426172194901452581207.256.369.568.9371361.1
Jon JayLF14143337965112891832346237380122311.296.374.375.7491.1
Jorge SolerRF2117656828717611235227984169521168017.258.328.434.7621061.1
Victor CaratiniC24667760068150107280157311572145144218.250.327.372.699871.1
Barry McCormickSS115463427451007815613212031001040.234.288.304.592771.1
Mike MitchellLF823242793773521164351503203310120.262.340.387.7271071.1
Lou NovikoffLF33911351058107298229441015135406306950934.282.325.385.7101041.1
Mark ParentC561511311334226062101161311216.260.340.443.7831031.1
Dave RobertsonLF183691632831781223411119920254205720150.282.328.422.7511131.1
Les Bell3B1495535006514094325979104304900100.280.337.418.755911
Cupid Childs2B63274236246152900213030007010.258.359.297.6561031
Joe GaragiolaC1374383813710581144642004903551212.276.365.381.745961
Steve LakeC175420397338760171942101075532816.219.243.335.578451
Ward MillerLF166517444681229416111382406005120110.275.364.367.7311061
Bobby Morgan2B12648642643886120252750521881257.207.293.298.591631
Rodney Scott3B78280227416458510152710430413074.282.403.313.7161051
John SullivanLF7626924028795714444135190261090.329.381.471.8521231
Pete WhisenantCF103347314377545163114682241531356.239.292.414.706871
Dewey WilliamsC14541036939927794232203603400515.249.316.312.628801
Delino DeShields2B135369309467349154526222492730295.236.339.359.698870.9
Donnie Murphy3B461631492338198011232081486001.255.319.530.8491340.9
Nate SchierholtzRF23684477585176101426271011074731701011112.227.276.401.678850.9
Bob AddisCF10333130440887114212144250300025.289.343.359.702920.9
Brant BrownLF25370364289168107268278211104931696336.262.319.453.772980.9
Billy CowanCF153556533531298717520521241851391226.242.267.405.672810.9
Frank FernandezC2061441172104400170170000.159.393.455.8481400.9
Tim HosleyC631721422236237062011273252015.254.380.430.8101210.9
Derrick MayLF38413401244150351259604281871987914123410338.282.325.404.729940.9
Alex McCarthy2B602091791445365311233160147070.251.337.330.6661050.9
Bobby MurcerRF35814651243178336239441043175321519630154419321.270.367.426.7921060.9
Jeff ReedC147458379448860212542127221023229.232.357.338.695850.9
Luis Salazar3B34211421078105269192396321224649615155524.250.284.386.670810.9
Chris Speier3B2014163733797681901047353236613711.260.318.391.709900.9
Bump Wills2B12847741964114861846383510463765524.272.347.377.7241010.9
Henry BlancoC2086255765714710327215780033396051118.255.293.387.680690.8
Benito SantiagoC109386350288759183736113267122012.249.313.377.691710.8
Ryan SweeneyCF147438399411037022293910322641247.258.313.391.704960.8
Jason Kipnis2B441351141327158131610180411201.237.341.404.7441030.8
Christian BethancourtC2459579169403153020140001.281.305.509.8141250.8
Ginger BeaumontCF762091723046385122240280141080.267.373.343.7161130.8
Damon BerryhillC2779558837721114844118103335211170310730.239.281.352.633710.8
Dolph Camilli1B481911782546291016264090362022.258.302.427.729960.8
Lonny FreyPH1022852413764519312560370210074.266.363.340.704970.8
Gary Gaetti3B150455408439860201177301331747617.240.304.419.723830.8
Steve HendersonLF174620544551441072197641112641012525511.265.341.375.716970.8
Pete KilduffSS1174373833599751590361302903150200.258.319.345.664990.8
Clarke PittengerSS59195173215445720155412072080.312.364.376.739910.8
Gary WoodsLF37869061577155111312116610865411402816.252.323.363.685880.8
Hee-Seop Choi1B104302252375325180103211441864024.210.337.401.737970.7
Angel PaganRF14834831849815216493983250600323.255.306.415.721800.7
Alex AvilaC35112921122162131700190400014.239.369.380.7501040.7
Frank Schwindel1B13153149365138863012176213539412016.280.328.473.8001180.7
Joey Amalfitano2B2125274597211075256438495616772312.240.330.346.677910.7
Pete Childs2B60241210234842510144026002030.229.319.262.581820.7
Rowdy ElliottC113318288237054115031501601720120.243.288.316.604810.7
Lance JohnsonCF219864784114216172251275728117225203513.276.335.365.700830.7
Tony LazzeriPH541431202132225052300220300015.267.380.433.8141250.7
Jim Marshall1B134425375519667121165111451521315.256.335.421.7561020.7
Dave MartinezCF2889758771152241703011137828138691725617.255.323.359.683800.7
Red MurrayRF5115914420433661011658081060.299.340.354.6941100.7
Merritt RanewPH942021871855438131610111383104.294.342.396.7371090.7
Karl RhodesCF123388337538049191112884441771332.237.325.398.722900.7
Red ShannonSS196151917125004006031030.333.414.431.8451330.7
Emil Verban2B19965962882176146272139701501430139.280.300.334.635680.7
Joe WallisCF221594529811391041889395125951141143.263.337.378.715940.7
Eduardo ZambranoPH751511331835227062021170321004.263.351.451.8021120.7
Miguel Cairo3B821791522742354121021181241173.276.355.355.710900.6
Angel EchevarriaPH5011198143020703210080171404.306.351.469.8211150.6
Trayce ThompsonRF15352867210492070110002.250.400.7141.1141870.6
Ethan AllenLF9139937347110831863391201303020119.295.322.399.722910.6
Ed Bouchee1B21073961882150106234178234103111287746.243.354.375.729970.6
Charlie Dexter1B185793726761831542153923503500120200.252.298.307.605850.6
Charlie Dexter1B185793726761831542153923503500120200.252.298.307.605850.6
Ted TappeRF236350121372041000113112000.260.413.540.9531450.6
Ozzie TimmonsLF142342311487343141154440282621119.235.299.431.730880.6
Jerry Hairston2B152522462591168228243411935260130126.251.322.346.668740.5
Paul BakoC11937032632714621312711376763226.218.302.310.611570.5
Dave Hansen3B901861511947348232112311321120.311.429.450.8801350.5
Shane Andrews3B8529825938613390195312342803209.236.329.490.8191030.5
Daniel Murphy2B35146138234129606132070230101.297.329.471.8001150.5
Esteban Quiroz2B144740311110003114092010.275.370.275.645970.5
Moises BallesterosDH206657121712212110091120002.298.394.474.8681430.5
Ed BaileyC661871501338276052301346280308.253.385.393.7781150.5
Larry CoxC611391251134275021800141170004.272.345.360.705910.5
Red DownsPH431069592517431145090170020.263.327.400.727970.5
Frank ErnagaPH295243912532270090160000.279.404.581.9851620.5
Johnny Goryl3B117347305357047144521133724630217.230.319.351.670810.5
Billy Grabarkewitz2B531491252131253211212212281110.248.358.328.686900.5
Jack HiattC6621517819432812122200312480156.242.352.354.706840.5
Davey JohnsonPH245649515111126005092001.306.393.490.8831430.5
Dave Magadan3B7820116923433010031702293230213.254.360.367.727950.5
Jack McCarthyCF19876970363189161235079300370050240.269.310.316.626920.5
Jack McCarthyCF19876970363189161235079300370050240.269.310.316.626920.5
Jack O’NeillC10437934024705892131701400150100.206.268.253.521660.5
Larry SchlaflyRF10373151070305206000000.323.432.516.9491860.5
Jim SundbergC852271931741323062400273552144.212.314.321.635700.5
Art WilsonC117375325226750123230703805020100.206.293.280.573760.5
Randall Simon1B3311010313292030621004172101.282.318.485.8041040.4
Brian BogusevicLF471551431839257161620101351104.273.323.462.7841150.4
Sergio AlcantaraSS892552203045316351730302742213.205.303.327.63000.4
Zach McKinstry3B471711551732196341270130481020.206.272.361.633800.4
Miles Mastrobuoni3B1112552313351428019151200490132.221.282.268.550570.4
Isaac Paredes3B522121792340316032510240375404.223.325.307.633850.4
Alfonso Rivas III1B11933629534736162428613311035212.247.331.322.653900.4
Vince BartonRF1024143736487551241665102906210020.233.306.416.721920.4
Steve BilkoPH4710392112298141200110240006.239.320.478.7991020.4
Pat Bourque1B822282031743277182811211322111.212.291.374.665790.4
Solly DrakeCF652422152955439121595230351030.256.331.335.665840.4
Denver GrigsbyLF1997116208617914428437312235706470270.289.355.361.717930.4
Greg GrossCF2396705867716913022116713266938012612.288.354.394.748950.4
George Kelly1B39178166225545613190070161040.331.362.434.796930.4
Otto Knabe2B5115914517403280073090182030.276.327.331.658990.4
Stu Martin2B64135118132622400510150100022.220.308.254.563700.4
Gene Mauch2B1253372883365509421440470250027.226.334.306.640790.4
Joe MunsonRF42156136223928533181111052070.287.349.434.7831060.4
Tom NeedhamC133362315365841152039703104960100.184.270.244.514530.4
Hank Schenz2B11640537647977817111660210165036.258.306.316.622700.4
Joe Strain2B258074714131001005071001.189.250.203.453270.4
Chuck TannerPH1684624215211883222115912324302258.280.333.420.7531010.4
Wayne Terwilliger2B2198907841001821363041252161880106601214.232.314.327.641710.4
Willie WilsonCF12226024233624511511182121463122.256.298.355.654730.4
Damian MillerC114400352348253191936103969111715.233.310.369.680750.3
Alex AriasSS3211399142923600700110132014.293.375.354.7291120.3
Robert MachadoC7421019318462914031800123371046.238.286.358.644650.3
Milton BradleyRF124473393611017117112402366495111210.257.378.397.7751070.3
Daryle WardPH1682522122458312007360038114702010.274.381.467.8481100.3
Rene RiveraC2050448158502120050160011.341.408.591.9991610.3
Bryan LaHair1B15044939951105642211846424831420209.263.341.459.7991150.3
Cole GillespieRF2559506121020040060131112.240.328.280.608740.3
Dave SappeltRF571561441437269021231101231012.257.310.361.671820.3
Sam FuldLF98155131233324711521231181003.252.368.344.711930.3
Munenori Kawasaki2B1426213752001204051001.333.462.429.8901500.3
Reese McGuireC45140133173019209240040270213.226.245.444.688860.3
Scott BullettPH213341315457653107638156222841126.241.292.375.667720.3
Johnny Butler3B62202174174740700162019073060.270.352.310.662800.3
Hooks Cotter1B9935431139825717443335360310070.264.340.383.723950.3
Brian DayettLF143301270287344181104001260531406.270.332.456.7881040.3
Willie Greene3B105339299346033152103740362692205.201.289.365.654640.3
Ron HasseyPH19373351190025014160001.333.405.515.9211520.3
Richie HebnerPH1272192012253435053011173301004.264.324.363.687870.3
Del Howard1B216752666771621401372632004700130260.243.306.293.599910.3
Art JahnLF5824322630685010803722110201050.301.336.416.752890.3
Hal JeffcoatCF629191317732124473248716201654761020228403449.252.294.353.64700.3
Joe KellyCF541791691843337121510090161000.254.296.343.639920.3
Joe KellyPH972462281970501631390080142080.307.336.417.7531000.3
Joe KmakC196153713930160060121102.245.328.358.686830.3
Ed Lennox3B27101811319134111610120102060.235.347.346.693950.3
Freddie LindstromCF903633424994652243621010013101011.275.297.389.686810.3
Norm McMillan3B173684618881611113776671304906240130.261.319.372.691740.3
Steve MesnerSS19534791394006004051011.277.346.362.708930.3
Ron NortheyPH54126115113219904200010090013.278.336.461.7971060.3
Gale Staley2B7282621192003012010000.423.464.500.9641490.3
Charles TolsonPH14129826323755416144510240382090.285.349.399.749960.3
Babe TwomblyPH165395358471099592332915280301080.304.357.366.7231000.3
Preston Ward1B113438385419567162104561450630089.247.326.377.702840.3
Tony Womack2B4010910110262131143250150030.257.292.337.629610.2
Bobby Hill2B642201942649367242061184444041.253.329.371.700850.2
Todd HollandsworthLF1644574165111575234135755354792226.276.334.445.779990.2
Jeromy BurnitzRF160671605841569931224875457310935112.258.322.435.757940.2
Calvin MurrayCF11652110001001000000.200.333.200.533530.2
Mike MahoneyC20403638440040021101011.222.282.333.615540.2
Robinson ChirinosC4511297132211515150090365012.227.324.454.7781100.2
Arismendy AlcantaraCF813323043659361121030952201042223.194.252.342.594650.2
Jake MarisnickCF65144128172915635223190434212.227.294.438.731940.2
Leonys MartinCF1516132211001103040000.154.312.231.543560.2
Jon Berti3B53107100122119200211350222001.210.262.230.492420.2
Terrance GorePR14555110000600010000.200.200.200.40040.2
Alexander CanarioLF214542512721281020191000.286.333.524.8571340.2
Earl AverillC126322288366843140114712262553415.236.302.399.701860.2
John Barry1B10040136739917992136170220020100.248.294.292.586840.2
Heinz Becker1B1002382093050388223000270232006.239.332.325.657890.2
Jeff BlauserSS223673561901279316513524486114516555.226.343.342.685840.2
Cy Block3B176053916141105207030001.302.383.358.7421200.2
Zeke Bonura1B4919318220483014042010100400112.264.302.407.709920.2
John BottariniC264640311730170050101000.275.370.425.7951170.2
Kitty Bransfield1B312100422000002020000.400.500.6001.1002000.2
Damon BufordCF185645580751399820318564651314182412.240.309.378.686750.2
Red CorridenSS15949541856906812553817047048110190.215.311.304.615860.2
Miguel DilonePR43383614111100011552050000.306.342.306.648730.2
Doc FarrellSS4612511321332660116009050030.292.344.372.716770.2
Scott FletcherSS3076701014104002106090000.200.263.257.520450.2
Johnny GillLF741921772245299072900130201012.254.309.424.733920.2
Earl GraceC341088992118102180013081050.236.340.315.654720.2
Jack HendricksRF2870430100000000010.571.571.8571.4293260.2
Darrin JacksonCF15730228738744816372853112481124.258.287.408.694900.2
Ced LandrumPR5699862820172106275100180032.233.312.279.592680.2
Fred LearPH42907781712311112090111030.221.310.325.635920.2
Clarence MaddernLF9324622617573912152900120256022.252.307.381.688860.2
Mike MaksudianPH26362667520040110040000.269.472.346.8181380.2
William MarriottPH4710087102416530121210070030.276.351.402.7531100.2
Doc MarshallC1220204650103000000000.300.300.400.7001170.2
Carmelo Martinez1B29948982314306160040190103.258.287.494.7821070.2
Gordon MassaC821172761003004050000.412.524.471.9941790.2
Ralph Michaels3B32686111181710081060100010.295.358.311.670800.2
Jim MosolfLF3192821322155119005082031.268.326.390.7161070.2
Babe PhelpsPH4778777221352214001090001.286.295.481.7751010.2
Herman Reich1B108407386431088518233440130321079.280.305.360.665750.2
Fred Richards1B1030271862004002030010.296.345.370.715910.2
Ken RudolphC1784674263586651425412626182321015.202.252.279.531410.2
Ed SauerLF8621719814503611122530130351054.253.302.348.650840.2
Ted SavageRF9928323340513510153377406555237.219.343.335.678940.2
Bill SchusterSS118277252255843113116602202200311.230.292.310.601730.2
Frank SecoryPH901771562037255073510140210073.237.300.404.704990.2
Rick StelmaszekC255644210720170010060112.227.364.341.7051000.2
John StephensonC20545131173105001161011.216.245.314.559520.2
Tye Waller3B4710192142418213142061230120.261.303.402.705920.2
Jerry WhiteCF591621362237306011043231160213.272.373.338.711960.2
Todd DunwoodyLF336461613840130130140000.213.250.328.578480.1
Cliff FloydRF10832228240806010194500355475006.284.373.422.7951040.1
Phil Nevin1B6719717926493340123300170520104.274.335.497.8321080.1
Ben GrievePH38443639620170051122100.250.364.389.753930.1
Matt FrancoPH1617173541001000040000.294.294.353.647670.1
Darnell McDonaldPH255753416114015004080004.302.351.434.7851200.1
Bobby ScalesPH611581371934218231710181372105.248.342.401.743940.1
Anthony ReckerC921181311014002021001.167.286.389.675840.1
Mike BaxterPH3466576141310020071142003.246.348.263.612740.1
Cameron MaybinRF185652313841053030121001.250.304.365.669810.1
Austin JacksonRF29797210179701102150192001.236.304.375.679870.1
Billy HamiltonCF1411106320011311040000.300.364.600.9641550.1
Erick CastilloC4980220000001010000.250.333.250.583690.1
Ildemaro Vargas2B25595388321271060120002.151.237.340.577590.1
Jeimer Candelario3B5720718122381911172020201564202.210.300.398.697870.1
Garrett CooperDH124137310711160040130001.270.341.432.7741180.1
Cliff AbersonLF632041792545307352600250440006.251.343.408.7511020.1
Milo AllisonPH3771330000100010000.429.429.429.8571470.1
Dick BartellSS1053953363780512423346042025701010.238.335.348.683870.1
Bobby BondsCF451901632635217161956245442014.215.323.380.703930.1
Herman Bronkie3B11111010010000000001.0001.0002.0003.0007730.1
Don BryantC1328262862004101041001.308.357.385.7421060.1
Art Bues3B14504531081104105060000.222.300.289.589770.1
Chris CannizzaroC7123419718422881523002822412613.213.311.340.652780.1
Harry ChapmanC1441100101100000000.250.250.7501.0001460.1
John ChurryC1221181541001003020000.278.381.333.714960.1
Dave ClarkPH186347314419066122105281274742406.287.343.433.7761030.1
Doug ClemensRF182546480591148521263858566753439.237.319.327.646810.1
Ty ClineCF717173660002100020001.353.353.353.706940.1
Bill CollinsCF7432101000001000000.333.500.6671.1672090.1
Bobby Del GrecoCF205140286200310100170011.200.360.250.610800.1
Steve Dillard2B2425845298012893213116232456982358.242.302.355.658750.1
Michael DoolinSS288270415122105008070040.214.295.271.566730.1
Carter ElliottSS1235285752000005030020.250.364.321.685890.1
John FluhrerPH6760220000101000000.333.429.333.7621370.1
Doc GesslerCF34998382118300104012001030.253.354.289.6431050.1
Peaches GrahamC3689716171430082011083040.239.365.282.646890.1
Tommy GriffithRF7626223538674712172724210111050.285.346.434.780970.1
Dick HarleyRF104457386728979910332704500110150.231.328.259.587800.1
Bill HeathPH27453215401010012240101.156.378.219.597690.1
Fred HolmesC1331101000000000000.333.333.6671.0001950.1
Doug JenningsPH425752813731280030102000.250.316.462.7771070.1
Jim KirbyPH3220110000000000000.500.500.5001.0001770.1
Gene KrugPH7650220000001010000.400.500.400.9001640.1
Dummy LynchPH7873210011001010000.286.375.7141.0891820.1
Steve Macko2B2564604151230050040110000.250.297.300.597580.1
Rabbit MaranvilleSS75305266376249103023652902000100.233.308.293.602580.1
Bobby MattickSS18065462046148120271057602505210812.239.269.285.555510.1
Jason MaxwellPH7432100012000020010.333.3331.3331.6673200.1
Ike McAuleySS371451251035267201110110121080.280.343.368.711830.1
Harry McChesneyRF2292889231562011204000000.261.293.375.6681050.1
Dusty MillerLF51207187174641410131007007060.246.299.278.577840.1
George MitterwaldC373116910679524617740326125568120216314434.231.283.347.630620.1
Billy MyersSS24746310141210141070251031.222.310.286.596740.1
Hal O’Hagan1B31123108102117130108011000040.194.269.259.528690.1
Barney OlsenCF24787313211361140040110013.288.325.438.7631120.1
Newt RandallRF228878616104204208000020.205.279.308.587840.1
Ted Sizemore2B9837433036826317022433327253278.248.319.318.637640.1
Willie SmithPH24556250449123742641974314851142356.244.311.425.735990.1
Walter StephensonPH223938211911030010100001.289.308.368.676780.1
Sammy Strang3B311111440000100000000.364.364.364.7271250.1
Jerry TabbPH1127242770000003020000.292.370.292.662900.1
Red ThomasCF836305843015014051010.267.371.467.8381210.1
Harry WalkerRF42172159204232631142011060022.264.312.358.670780.1
Rube WalkerC246728663561631222321669006308220019.246.313.359.672790.1
Jack WallaceC2871220001000021000.286.375.286.6611100.1
Rabbit WarstlerSS45168159193630411181080190013.226.263.283.546500.1
Ray WebsterPH1617161532000001030000.312.353.438.7901160.1
Harry WolfePR9651220001001010000.400.500.400.9001770.1
George YantzC11101100000000000001.0001.0001.0002.0004450.1
Eric Yelding2B691231081422155111032112220043.204.277.296.574510.1
Elmer Yoter3B1331272641105004040000.222.323.333.656800.1
Don YoungCF11235930737674512372915385855184.218.313.345.659790.1
Rollie Zeider2B2881060950962231882861754207707650280.235.296.280.576750.1
Jose MolinaC1021193541001002140000.263.333.316.649570
Gary MatthewsCF186477416658660103134483533832066.207.299.339.638670
Darren LewisLF5891797191531071370113020.241.326.304.630750
Chris StynesPH982251952547329152611211291355.241.314.374.688830
Matt WalbeckC1131302632016001060000.200.226.367.592520
Trenidad HubbardPH1021162431002104031000.250.429.312.7411140
Jason SmithSS2110000000000010000.000.000.000.000-1000
Orlando MercedPH1212102320015001020102.300.333.600.9331270
Andres Blanco2B53138123153122801120283141064.252.303.341.644600
J.C. BoscanC61091211000000021000.222.300.333.633790
Buck CoatsPH1818182311011000060001.167.167.389.556250
Tyler LadendorfPH1110000000000000000.000.000.000.000-1000
Adam GreenbergPH11000000000000010001.0003610
Tyler ColvinRF22163758178125652682678614651633428.215.274.422.696800
Steven Souza Jr.RF11312734120151040150000.148.258.333.591610
Ian Stewart3B552021791636245251703214462005.201.292.335.627660
James AdduciRF2550000000000030000.000.000.000.000-1000
Eric PattersonLF205346511820172150150111.239.308.348.656670
Quintin BerryPR8111000000210010000.000.000.000.000-1000
Brett JacksonCF44142120142110614903220590001.175.303.342.644780
Robel Garcia2B3180728156225110070350102.208.275.500.775920
Ian MillerPR100000000000000000000
Clint FrazierDH19453748530011070111001.216.356.297.653990
Mark ZagunisPH426455211740072090230001.200.312.273.585620
Jared Young1B2269621013623283060201001.210.290.435.725970
Bobby Adams3B12531828535745314611423230442084.260.319.361.681840
Ken AspromontePH2038342523004004140001.147.237.235.472270
Bret BarberiePH15372941000120150110030.034.176.138.314-150
Johnny BatesPH91082110001001011000.125.300.125.425490
Earl BlackburnPH2220000000000000000.000.000.000.000-1000
Randy BobbC1011100110000001030000.100.182.100.282-130
John Boccabella1B146403364358153163949022627416611.223.272.357.629710
Harry BrightPH2726251761004000080100.280.269.320.589580
Leon BrinkopfSS926221440002004050000.182.308.182.490440
Gilly CampbellPH46998911252031110007042011.281.347.371.7181100
Vin CampbellPH1110000000000000000.000.000.000.000-930
Sumpter Clarke3B1330110000000010000.333.333.333.667910
Frank CogginsPR6211000000001000000.000.500.000.5001090
Harry CroftRF312121440004000000000.333.333.333.667970
Dick CullerSS48105894151320050013030034.169.275.191.466360
Bill DavidsonLF2872110000101000000.143.250.143.393360
Steve Davis2B3440000001000000000.000.000.000.000-1000
Taylor DouthitCF2785718161150052011070036.225.329.296.625880
William FischerC65196179153523921142011081050.196.246.285.531590
George FreesePH9870220001001040000.286.375.286.661860
Ed GlennSS2870000000001000000.000.125.000.125-390
Marv GudatPH60112941524184111500160101010.255.369.351.72000
John HairstonC3440110000000020000.250.250.250.500300
Jack HardyC1440110000000000000.250.250.250.500540
Bill HayesC4990211000000030000.222.222.333.556410
Mike HechingerC4750000000002000000.000.286.000.286230
Chico HernandezC902672441661529001600200221025.250.309.287.596770
Larry Hoffman3B623222761006100001000.318.348.364.7111100
Terry Hughes3B2330110000000000000.333.333.333.667710
Merwin JacobsonRF414132330000201040000.231.286.231.516570
Mike JacobsSS519191440002000000000.211.211.211.421310
Lou JohnsonRF9629527320644316411562113428038.234.284.333.618760
Clarence JonesRF581591371334257021600163340422.248.318.343.662840
Mike KahoeC79280265216145132124508000070.230.253.306.558650
Mike KahoeC79280265216145132124508000070.230.253.306.558650
Mike KahoeC79280265216145132124508000070.230.253.306.558650
Teddy Kearns1B719180540101001010000.278.316.389.705840
Marty KeoughPH3332263651005105091000.231.375.269.644900
Mel KerrPR100100000000000000000
Marty Krug3B1275244506712493234460794304330280.276.343.371.714850
Pete LamerC2992220000000000000.222.222.222.444380
Victor LaRoseSS4320000000000011000.000.333.000.333500
Tony La RussaPR100100000000000000000
Al LaryP400100000000000000000
Hal LeathersSS925233751011101010010.304.333.478.8121300
Jay LoviglioPH1110000000000010000.000.000.000.000-1000
Ray Mack2B2184789179602120050151003.218.274.372.646720
Garth MannPR100100000000000000000
Luis MarquezCF1715122110000302040010.083.214.083.298-130
Dave MeierPH2550220001000010000.400.400.400.8001290
George MetkovichPH611441241929189021221160101036.234.326.355.681780
Matt MieskeLF77111971629217011200111171110.299.373.402.7751060
Doc MillerPH1110000000000000000.000.000.000.000-940
Charley MooreSS5992210102000010000.222.222.444.667710
Tony MurrayCF2540110000000001000.250.400.250.650930
Richie MyersPR4111000000000000000.000.000.000.000-1000
Pete NoonanPH5330110000000000000.333.333.333.6671030
Rube NovotneyC2270674181521060030110003.269.300.328.628660
Mike O’BerryC195748710910050050130220.208.273.229.502350
Gene OliverPH314338110730010041111002.263.349.342.691900
Reggie Otero1B1426231990005002020010.391.440.391.8311350
Ted PawelekPH4440101000000000000.250.250.500.7501040
Ed PutmanPH2236322880003004060002.250.333.250.583630
Dan RohnPH486762416103219103080111.258.288.419.707870
John RudolphRF2330110000000000000.333.333.333.6671050
Joe SchultzPH7881220003000020000.250.250.250.500480
Kurt SeibertPR7222000000000010000.000.000.000.000-1000
Tommy SewellPH1110000000000000000.000.000.000.000-1000
Marty ShaySS2770220000000010000.286.286.286.571680
Ed SickingPH1110000000000000000.000.000.000.000-1000
Roe SkidmorePH11101100000000000001.0001.0001.0002.0004480
Bull SmithPH1110000000000000000.000.000.000.000-960
Joe StephensonC4981110000101030001.125.222.125.347100
Tuffy StewartPH111191101002102050000.111.273.222.495540
Hector TorresSS3162584131030020040100004.224.274.276.550480
Bob UsherPH11000000000010000001.0003410
Pedro ValdesPH2333313632103012080001.194.242.323.565430
Tom WalshC2110000000000000000.000.000.000.000-960
Jim WoodsPR200100000000000000000
Steve Yerkes2B4414913712362762110109070030.263.308.358.6661000
David KeltonPH1822222312001000080000.136.136.227.364-19-0.1
Terry ShumpertPH27353157410260120111100.226.286.452.73787-0.1
Michael RestovichPH1013120211001001050000.167.231.250.48118-0.1
Mike DiFeliceC4330000000000010000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Chris Valaika1B44131121102821403131071352105.231.282.339.62173-0.1
So TaguchiLF612111321000001040000.273.333.364.69783-0.1
Mario EncarnacionLF3970000000002030000.000.222.000.222-14-0.1
Raul GonzalezPH3220000000000020000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Jody GerutPH1116141101000002030000.071.188.143.330-13-0.1
Chad TracyPH284944611920050050150000.250.327.295.62271-0.1
Brendan Harris3B31090211001001010000.222.300.333.63365-0.1
Jose ReyesPH4550110002000030000.200.200.200.400-8-0.1
Felix PieCF130287260355840114330111210722223.223.284.331.61555-0.1
Chris DenorfiaLF10323121218574211131801151561127.269.319.373.691-0.1
Taylor TeagardenC815150330002000040001.200.200.200.4002-0.1
Justin Turner1B801911691437277031820170371403.219.288.314.60271-0.1
Hernan Perez1B3660110000000020000.167.167.167.333-15-0.1
Brad SnyderPH20373626510050010180000.167.189.194.384-5-0.1
Chris GimenezC1232281440001103070101.143.219.143.3623-0.1
Josh PhegleyDH1118164100012001031000.062.167.250.41713-0.1
Thomas NealPH2440000000000000000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Efren NavarroPH4660110000000040000.167.167.167.333-16-0.1
Andrelton Simmons2B3585758131210074070130035.173.244.187.43129-0.1
Joc PedersonLF73287256355935112113923220745405.230.300.418.71892-0.1
Raffy LopezPH714110220001002040100.182.286.182.46839-0.1
Franmil ReyesDH481931751941268251901160531104.234.301.389.68997-0.1
Tony KempPH4493828159321120170182202.183.258.305.56345-0.1
Luis TorrensDH1322201541003001081000.250.318.300.61876-0.1
Taylor Gushue1B2440000000000030000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Trent Giambrone2B513130220000000040000.154.154.154.308-20-0.1
Tyler PaynePH1220000000000020000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Kevin AlcantaraCF1322213550001101050000.238.273.238.51147-0.1
Owen CaissieRF12272645310140010110000.192.222.346.56856-0.1
Jimmy AdairSS187976921173103101080020.276.286.342.62865-0.1
Tom AngleyC521161431006002020030.250.333.312.64668-0.1
Bob Barrett2B71182168134332335282280330060.256.290.399.68978-0.1
Butch BentonC4770110001000010000.143.143.143.286-35-0.1
Rick BladtCF1013131220001000050000.154.154.154.308-27-0.1
Tarrik BrockLF1316121220000114040000.167.375.167.54268-0.1
George BrowneCF1245397870101305000010.205.295.256.55277-0.1
Tommy BrownSS126367338439167181537222504130114.269.325.373.69886-0.1
Mike BrumleySS3911710482116221971101301112.202.276.288.56443-0.1
Smoky BurgessPH14030027525706142332202501600011.255.317.316.63370-0.1
Leo BurkePH981751621538313132101112481104.235.286.321.60767-0.1
Joe CampbellRF1330000000000030000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Bill CarneyRF2870000000001000000.000.125.000.125-33-0.1
Harry ChitiC22975769156165121195207701511111326723.239.291.368.65871-0.1
Otis ClymerCF30120105162418510790140180010.229.319.295.61580-0.1
Bunk CongaltonRF4519017914403630124307000040.223.253.257.51060-0.1
Fritzie ConnallyPH810100110000000050000.100.100.100.200-62-0.1
Hector CruzPH10022820424472711092422221340118.230.304.417.72197-0.1
Brock DavisCF1123473042277657502806350352241.253.332.309.64278-0.1
Mike DiazC6772211001000000000.286.286.429.71488-0.1
Tom DowneySS1324224420204001050010.182.217.364.58152-0.1
Don EaddyPR15113000000000010000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Roy EasterwoodC17343317420120010110002.212.235.364.59966-0.1
Marv FeldermanC3760110000001040000.167.286.167.45246-0.1
Gabe GablerPH3330000000000030000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Cecil GarriottPH6651000000000021000.000.167.000.167-30-0.1
Dick GernertPH5210796824213001110100190015.250.321.281.60270-0.1
Al Glossop2B414102000000001032010.000.231.000.2310-0.1
Walt Golvin1B2220000001000000000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Tom GrantPH1623202321002003040000.150.261.200.46130-0.1
Fred HaneyPH4330000000000000000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Bud HardinSS3771110000000000000.143.143.143.286-33-0.1
Jason HardtkePH1823212550002002060000.238.304.238.54248-0.1
Grady HattonPH284338313130007002151112.342.381.342.72396-0.1
Jim HeganC24454349521150010101002.209.244.372.61764-0.1
R.E. HillebrandRF1541000000001000000.000.200.000.200-3-0.1
Joe HughesRF1330000000000000000.000.000.000.000-99-0.1
Herb HunterPH5770000000000000000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Ray JacobsPH2220000000000010000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Frank JelincichPH4980110002001020000.125.222.125.3477-0.1
Garry JestadtPH3330000000000000000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Manny JimenezPH6660110000000020001.167.167.167.333-19-0.1
Cliff Johnson1B6822719628462880103400295351104.235.335.429.763104-0.1
Footer JohnsonPH8551000000000010000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Al KaiserCF26948416211605076070120030.250.308.369.67787-0.1
Sherman KennedyCF1550000000000000000.000.000.000.000-99-0.1
Chick KingCF1514114220001003120000.182.357.182.53950-0.1
Joe Klugmann2B826233660002011021010.261.320.261.58162-0.1
Chris KrugC712151971740296052501142601309.203.256.310.56555-0.1
Jeff KunkelPH2029290422001000080001.138.138.207.345-16-0.1
Roy Leslie1B720191440001101050000.211.250.211.46139-0.1
Gene LillardP1937346761002003080003.206.270.235.5060-0.1
Hans Lobert3B1456467972001403001060.196.260.239.49957-0.1
Fred Luderus1B351029113221722112007031030.242.303.341.64496-0.1
Nelson MathewsCF822452211842295262367212562016.190.266.312.57959-0.1
Jim McAnanyPH1818161321000002050000.188.278.250.52845-0.1
Larry McLeanC1540000001001000000.000.200.000.200-2-0.1
Jimmy McMathPH614140220002000060000.143.143.143.286-26-0.1
Sam MejiasLF3114114220000002050010.182.308.182.49039-0.1
Roger MetzgerSS1220000000000000000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Al Montreuil2B512110110000001040001.091.167.091.258-29-0.1
Karl PagelPH3330000000000030000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Erik PappasC718171330002001050000.176.222.176.3998-0.1
Jorge PedreC4440000000000010000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Chick PedroesRF2660000000000000000.000.000.000.000-99-0.1
Bill PlummerPH2220000000000010000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Johnny PramesaC225046113111015004040001.283.340.370.71094-0.1
Hal ReillyLF1330000000000010000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Art Schult1B54146133183424802150081172126.256.306.361.66677-0.1
Mike Sember3B12872220000001030000.286.375.286.66184-0.1
Art ShamskyPH1519161220001003030000.125.263.125.38818-0.1
Tommy Shields2B20363446510010020100001.176.222.206.42814-0.1
Charley SmithPH2220000000000000000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Earl SmithLF1430272751104102050010.259.310.370.681104-0.1
Harry TaylorPH10981110000001010000.125.222.125.3475-0.1
Pete TurgeonSS3661110000000000000.167.167.167.333-17-0.1
Earl TyreeC1441000000000000000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Hooks Warner3B1441384871003112011000.211.268.237.50537-0.1
Carl WarwickCF1622223550000000060000.227.227.227.45522-0.1
Butch WeisLF128392341399272144250610430441070.270.353.352.70588-0.1
Derrick WhitePH1110101100012000050000.100.100.400.50011-0.1
Art WilliamsRF47182160173734300149015003040.231.309.250.55982-0.1
Harry WolterRF11740135344886615702870380401090.249.324.331.65599-0.1
Rick WronaC58135127143126212141042331211.244.269.323.59157-0.1
Tony YorkSS2890854201910070040110012.235.270.247.51749-0.1
Josh PaulC3760000000000030010.000.000.000.000-100-0.2
Brooks KieschnickPH641341191528194051810150290002.235.321.395.71688-0.2
Andrew RomineSS266460711820150140240001.183.234.267.50137-0.2
Carlos Santana1B819190211002000050000.105.105.158.263-36-0.2
Micah HoffpauirPH162394359479054231124820311852206.251.312.421.73388-0.2
Scott Moore1B184743610620250020121011.233.283.419.70177-0.2
Alberto Gonzalez2B1126233531012002160101.217.269.391.661-0.2
Casey McGehee3B925241431005000080101.167.160.208.368-21-0.2
Scott McClainPH1316141211001002020001.143.250.214.46424-0.2
DJ LeMahieu2B3762603151320040010120012.250.262.283.54644-0.2
Mike FreemanSS1628253422000002080011.160.222.240.46216-0.2
Taylor DavisC2039363861017002090100.222.256.333.5900-0.2
Narciso CrookRF4981211002000030101.250.222.375.59753-0.2
Luis VazquezSS1114122110001000061101.083.143.083.226-32-0.2
Gage Workman3B915140321002101060000.214.267.286.55257-0.2
Mike AdamsPH2740311422002008081000.129.325.194.51962-0.2
Matt AlexanderPR578059191292101104131131072.203.356.271.62780-0.2
Jim AsbellLF1736336642003003090000.182.250.242.49235-0.2
Steve BorosPH411049091910513702120190021.211.304.389.69398-0.2
Charlie BrewsterSS10494441192002005070001.250.327.295.62281-0.2
Byron BrowneLF13449644449105651771653444421505127.236.312.414.72699-0.2
Steve Christmas1B3990101002000010000.111.111.222.333-29-0.2
Jim CookCF829263431002102001000.154.241.192.43439-0.2
Dick CotterC26615461513020101060131000.278.361.352.71399-0.2
Wes CovingtonPH912110110000001120000.091.167.091.258-57-0.2
Bobby DarwinPH1112122211000000050000.167.167.250.417-7-0.2
Tommy DavisPH2671687181330214013040000.265.296.397.69380-0.2
Boots DayCF11882220000000030001.250.250.250.50024-0.2
Cozy DolanRF4318017129454212016307001010.263.296.292.58877-0.2
Jack Doyle1B7529928521665592039807005020.232.263.277.54062-0.2
Kid DurbinCF1432283761000002001010.250.323.286.608105-0.2
Lee EliaPH1518171330003000061000.176.222.176.39917-0.2
John FelskeC4220000000000010000.000.000.000.000-100-0.2
Owen FriendPH812120110000000050000.083.083.083.167-64-0.2
Alex GrammasSS3990874191630031120101003.218.244.253.49732-0.2
Joe Graves3B2550000000000010000.000.000.000.000-100-0.2
Bill Hanlon1B830214220002106000030.095.296.095.39246-0.2
Elrod HendricksC17564375210260113680001.116.321.279.60048-0.2
John HerrnsteinPH920173330000003080000.176.300.176.47643-0.2
Buck Herzog2B143568498541129313603620930028160240.225.290.275.56667-0.2
Lou JacksonPH30403977321170110110001.179.200.359.55942-0.2
Jimmy JohnstonCF50111101923173218304091050.228.264.327.59173-0.2
Mike KreevichRF512120220000100060000.167.167.167.333-16-0.2
Terrell LoweryCF33352947610011060100000.241.371.276.64783-0.2
Mike LynchCF731284440000002000010.143.200.143.34315-0.2
Lloyd MerrimanCF72167145153123611810210210100.214.311.290.60165-0.2
Fritz Mollwitz1B48108982252320012507090030.255.305.276.58076-0.2
Paul Noce2B70192180174127923145361492042.228.261.350.61151-0.2
Jose OrtizCF36968810261871032240103010.295.347.398.745105-0.2
Domingo Ramos3B1834634054010791112336134455233817.264.338.323.66284-0.2
Don RobertsonRF14662000000000020000.000.000.000.000-100-0.2
Wade Rowdon3B11343127411140230100001.226.294.419.71380-0.2
Johnny SchulteC3178696181530090070110020.261.329.304.63364-0.2
Bobby Gene SmithCF1332293540012012060100.172.219.276.49527-0.2
Paul SmithPH1823201330001003040000.150.261.150.41121-0.2
Tom StantonC1330000000000000000.000.000.000.000-88-0.2
El TappeC143347304216353100017012932531108.207.282.240.52241-0.2
Chink TaylorPR8662000000000000000.000.000.000.000-100-0.2
Coaker TriplettLF1236364962102000010002.250.250.361.61157-0.2
Jim TyronePH8111911120201502363270150102.180.227.297.52440-0.2
Harry Wilke3B3990000000000010000.000.000.000.000-100-0.2
Otto WilliamsSS953423153566569102117017001090.210.252.244.49755-0.2
Otto WilliamsSS953423153566569102117017001090.210.252.244.49755-0.2
Julio Zuleta1B7919117424432311093602101516105.247.309.466.77496-0.2
Enrique WilsonPH1525221312000003010000.136.240.227.46723-0.3
Jason KendallC5720217421473510111903192156031.270.362.356.71888-0.3
Ryan Freel3B1432281440001102071011.143.226.143.369-3-0.3
Ross GloadPH18353146401130030100101.194.257.355.61249-0.3
Julio BorbonPH72117104102116311371120220010.202.284.279.56359-0.3
Joey GathrightCF2015142330000121060000.214.267.214.48125-0.3
Jose LobatonC613111000000002050000.000.154.000.154-39-0.3
Junior LakeLF193642602581459630316461573101985226.241.283.380.66384-0.3
Austin RomineC2862605131020150020220004.217.242.300.54246-0.3
Blake DeWittPH192477443401117621594920295702308.251.298.381.67978-0.3
Jonathan LucroyC276053210720160061121002.189.283.283.56647-0.3
Tim FederowiczC17333136420030010120101.194.212.258.47019-0.3
Blake LalliC616151220002001030000.133.188.133.321-15-0.3
Adrian CardenasPH456760511560020071130000.183.269.283.55246-0.3
Tony WoltersC14302433300000150120011.125.276.125.40128-0.3
Nick MartiniPH254537410910040161100200.270.356.297.65378-0.3
Michael HermosilloCF471119712147403111080395013.144.245.278.52450-0.3
Johneshwy FargasPH1532313760102121080002.226.250.290.54045-0.3
Edwin RiosDH18342832010120050161000.071.235.214.45034-0.3
Nicky Lopez3B1422182110001004030001.056.227.056.2831-0.3
Nick AllenC516161110001000030000.062.062.062.125-73-0.3
Hal BreedenPH2339361531012002070010.139.184.250.43413-0.3
Ron Campbell2B52164154113829711141272260213.247.276.325.60161-0.3
Gene ClinesPH22053347858131102224358554635424312.274.338.356.69383-0.3
Jim Delahanty3B177063412102004503001030.190.239.222.46144-0.3
Bruce EdwardsC10526623827563711443012260281018.235.313.366.67981-0.3
Felix Fermin2B1119164211001002000012.125.222.188.41010-0.3
Len GabrielsonRF11734832026795811282896263531011.247.305.369.67486-0.3
Phil Gagliano2B2646405660005005050011.150.244.150.3947-0.3
Norm GigonPH347770812731160040142102.171.234.286.51948-0.3
Eddie HaasPH1426241541004001050100.208.231.250.48126-0.3
Jack HaydenRF1148453972002101000020.200.217.244.46248-0.3
Bruce KimmC911110110000010000000.091.091.091.182-73-0.3
Bob LennonPH922212311013001090000.143.182.333.51534-0.3
Mike LumPH416558514111027005251101.241.308.362.67079-0.3
Sal MadridSS825240321001001060000.125.160.167.327-12-0.3
Mike MartinC815131101000002140000.077.200.154.354-29-0.3
Rudy MeoliPH47352910320102106040000.103.257.172.43022-0.3
Ed MickelsonPH612120000001000040000.000.000.000.000-100-0.3
Bob MolinaroPH6572666131110112116150000.197.264.258.52140-0.3
Wayne NordhagenPH2137351531014000051102.143.162.257.4192-0.3
Nate OliverPR444944157330140110101031.159.196.295.49128-0.3
Johnny Ostrowski3B892382122845327331810240431014.212.295.316.61177-0.3
Bo PorterLF24292625410000020130011.192.250.231.48123-0.3
Luis QuinonesSS49111101122216600800100160000.218.288.277.56648-0.3
Dave RaderC116348305296243133336113472615313.203.281.295.57648-0.3
Del RiceC18555221293004002170103.231.255.288.54339-0.3
Lance RichbourgRF4415914822383322121008040030.257.295.318.61266-0.3
Vic RoznovskyC1062772481153445131711211483323.214.280.278.55857-0.3
Hank SchreiberPR1020182101000000010020.056.056.111.167-69-0.3
Charles SilveraC26575311183002004050002.208.263.264.52744-0.3
Aleck SmithCF1032292651001103000000.207.281.241.52370-0.3
Phil StephensonPH1723210330000102030000.143.217.143.3602-0.3
Bennie TateC1125241330000001030002.125.160.125.285-25-0.3
Al ToddC1314534323310483132643101203540510.241.268.322.59061-0.3
Ike Van ZandtCF311110000000000000000.000.000.000.000-88-0.3
Elder WhiteSS23645348620013080111022.151.274.189.46333-0.3
Augie OjedaSS14835931632624512232421283394476.196.267.275.54240-0.4
Tyler HoustonC31388081585213156332221077558717304221.261.309.388.69777-0.4
Sandy MartinezC6213211782817911810130321103.239.318.359.67779-0.4
Rey OrdonezSS236761210630150020140041.164.190.262.4538-0.4
Craig MonroeRF235549610540140160130003.204.291.347.63863-0.4
Luis MontanezRF36575461274019012091000.222.263.352.61564-0.4
Eric Hosmer1B311009472217302140060250005.234.280.330.61067-0.4
Eli WhitesideC826250321002100080100.120.115.160.275-35-0.4
Martin MaldonadoC413110000000002150000.000.154.000.154-77-0.4
Carlos GonzalezRF15494087420130281190101.175.306.300.60658-0.4
Justin RuggianoRF8125022429634313162824180703412.281.337.429.766115-0.4
Greg DeichmannRF14313004400010010140000.133.161.133.295-20-0.4
Vidal Brujan3B364745610730032110120101.222.234.289.52342-0.4
Cuno BarraganC691901631433256111402231360227.202.298.270.56854-0.4
Jim BolgerPH26059555362135110136647242827364416.244.286.322.60862-0.4
Johnny CallisonRF250876767921871223532710693961911857116.244.329.403.73287-0.4
Dad Clark1B1248431871002104000010.186.255.209.46552-0.4
Jeff CrossSS1620201220000000040000.100.100.100.200-55-0.4
Claud DerrickSS281049652117310132050130030.219.257.271.52856-0.4
Brian DorsettC1746413540013004080102.122.196.195.391-1-0.4
Sammy DrakePR2822206110000002050000.050.136.050.186-47-0.4
Ron Dunn2B551321128271410032100183250205.241.341.411.752101-0.4
Howard FitzgeraldRF174743411101006103040010.256.304.279.58356-0.4
Frankie Gustine3B7628526129593813442730180221059.226.279.352.63165-0.4
Bubbles HargraveC41605851292105201090010.207.220.276.49643-0.4
Eddie Hickey3B1040374660003102001000.162.225.162.38728-0.4
Walter KeatingSS26494344211001060130000.093.204.163.36716-0.4
Hobie LandrithC111362312226952103432023915381372.221.307.311.61858-0.4
Lloyd McClendonLF141427366529162151135074515521815.249.336.402.737104-0.4
Polly McLarryPH681461271625213011222140200050.197.277.244.52162-0.4
Alex MetzlerCF942382752002003070010.184.244.237.48125-0.4
Moe MorhardtPH25393447700030050130000.206.308.206.51446-0.4
Jim MurrayRF1250473880001002000010.170.204.170.37421-0.4
Tommy RaubC369284619143207305001020.226.278.310.58772-0.4
Len RiceC32107991023203007205080034.232.269.263.53250-0.4
Mel RoachPH2342391532001103090003.128.190.179.370-2-0.4
Rolando RoomesPR1716163330000010040000.188.188.188.375-5-0.4
Angel SalazarSS3463604151311010011110021.250.262.300.56248-0.4
Morrie SchickCF14393435500030030100020.147.216.147.36313-0.4
Wayne TyronePH3062573131110180032210110.228.262.298.56142-0.4
Ed WinceniakPH3271676141030180030120013.209.243.299.54144-0.4
Matt LawtonLF198378819162015104081003.244.289.308.59755-0.5
Damian Jackson2B718151100011003260000.067.222.267.489-11-0.5
Tom GoodwinPH164298276377051180115245190550214.254.300.330.62964-0.5
Scott HairstonRF521129913177208192070252403.172.232.434.66677-0.5
Manny AlexanderSS2315895406213710324464710236312032810.254.303.346.64967-0.5
Freddie BynumPH71148136203521554128490441022.257.308.456.76489-0.5
Jake FoxPH89256230265833140114500151495606.252.305.457.76191-0.5
Ryan KalishPH6414012814322444073291281023.250.304.344.64880-0.5
Tucker BarnhartC4712310962218301910120421104.202.285.257.541-0.5
Tomas NidoC17504756320140010150111.128.143.234.3770-0.5
Willi CastroRF3411010010171321161180272003.170.245.240.48540-0.5
P.J. HigginsC8325422424472911163000240662134.210.291.348.63985-0.5
Clarence Blair2B246945890138243169481610961103708880100.273.308.397.70574-0.5
Danny BreedenC257965310910040090181132.154.263.169.43223-0.5
Paddy Driscoll2B1332282321003202060020.107.167.143.310-6-0.5
Pete Elko3B1656523981000004050002.173.232.192.42427-0.5
Curtis GoodwinCF89175157153831610924131380147.242.298.293.59150-0.5
Carlos LezcanoCF491181021619114131412110331223.186.267.333.60162-0.5
Gus MancusoC8028125117584610021700240190064.231.298.295.59361-0.5
Vern Morgan3B3177714161420030040140112.225.263.254.51733-0.5
George Moriarty3B519181000000001000000.000.053.000.053-64-0.5
George Moriarty3B519181000000001000000.000.053.000.053-64-0.5
Bill NorthCF74163143252924230471172392012.203.296.259.55554-0.5
Dave OwenSS851501341527212311633111272210.201.268.284.55247-0.5
Fernando RamseyCF1825250330002000060000.120.120.120.240-46-0.5
Bob RaudmanRF16575511192003002180003.200.228.236.46422-0.5
Daryl RobertsonSS9221902200020020100100.105.182.105.287-21-0.5
Carl SawatskiC83182164931254021200180260004.189.269.250.51937-0.5
Joe StanleyRF2260524761002006000020.135.224.154.37829-0.5
Zack TaylorC141391355438863194245002403620101.248.299.341.64061-0.5
Moe ThackerC1552992562046377022012408782107.180.294.230.52541-0.5
Gary VarshoPH15321520826483511201210062250101.231.251.303.55446-0.5
Bob WillPH4109258198720214935998726835119171514.247.314.344.65978-0.5
Jose MaciasPH21039437138977614343584110622468.261.284.348.63159-0.6
Troy O’LearyPH931941741838249052830141311418.218.275.356.63160-0.6
Chad HermansenPH35494339530130050140010.209.292.349.64172-0.6
John Mabry1B1072372101643298152500230571305.205.283.324.60753-0.6
Rob BowenC10363132110020040130102.065.167.097.263-33-0.6
Brent Lillibridge2B924240110002000090001.042.042.042.083-95-0.6
Eric Sogard2B78180169164234611123191300205.249.283.314.597-0.6
Jose A. MartinezDH1022210000000001070001.000.045.000.045-91-0.6
Nelson VelazquezCF902382142845249393252220732006.210.290.407.69697-0.6
Dan BriggsPH4850481660001000091011.125.143.125.268-38-0.6
Joe CarterLF23525169711011000210011.176.176.235.412-1-0.6
Clem ClemensC1016150000000001060000.000.062.000.062-83-0.6
Bob CollinsC471361201125213011440140181015.208.296.258.55560-0.6
Jack CusickSS651851641629223221621170290044.177.254.256.51036-0.6
Kal DanielsLF481221081227176041702120241103.250.328.417.745111-0.6
Carmen Fanzone3B227661573661298326020913672811758313.225.313.375.68886-0.6
Adrian GarrettPH65958681410004141061300302.163.211.302.51330-0.6
Charles GeorgeC356764410820060020100011.156.182.188.3691-0.6
Mike GordonC12352802200020051101010.071.235.071.307-14-0.6
Johnny HudsonSS50106998201640063030150043.202.225.242.46830-0.6
Mickey KreitnerC42106933161420030090181031.172.252.194.44634-0.6
Harvey KuennLF57146123112722500610221140104.220.336.260.59674-0.6
Tom LundstedtC2642371330000005080000.081.190.081.272-19-0.6
George MaiselCF149525477631381278304918101901530260.289.321.319.63969-0.6
Joe MartyCF187665601791511062651489505006950928.251.314.381.69587-0.6
Billy OttPH327367711730130150200011.164.222.254.47629-0.6
Roberto PenaSS572091871740307121312164232134.214.282.294.57658-0.6
Jim QuallsCF4312412012302253092120141100.250.266.342.60859-0.6
Billy RogellSS3363597870013102080020.136.164.186.350-8-0.6
Dave Shean2B54161145172824400154080151070.193.240.221.46133-0.6
Greg Smith2B22544951182107102051111.224.264.306.57051-0.6
Al SpanglerRF258618539641309425475525676612646.241.324.341.66587-0.6
Jimmy StewartPH324943830911961563253582513871133681210.236.310.298.60872-0.6
Frank Thomas1B15556653461127891412370103048301115.238.278.397.67580-0.6
Jim TracyPH872131851846345431432251510123.249.336.368.70494-0.6
Otto VogelRF11128425338634711323067170376080.249.312.340.65275-0.6
Casey Wise2B43118106121915310700110140015.179.256.226.48334-0.6
Todd HundleyC171579512551025618028660057316963113.199.285.398.68478-0.7
Eric Karros1B1143653363796671611240112814601014.286.340.446.786105-0.7
Ron Coomer3B111386349259163191853002917026023.261.316.390.70684-0.7
Todd PrattC25676038620040061210101.133.209.167.376-7-0.7
Jason DuboisLF721771651739181218270181563103.236.282.467.74987-0.7
Jonathan HerreraPH73132126142921512143021230043.230.242.333.57650-0.7
Logan WatkinsPH5811010312241940161041301020.233.269.301.56956-0.7
Mike Olt3B95274240243817801334012501064503.158.245.354.59967-0.7
Matt SzczurPH20236933843825617184044252691234.243.295.370.66578-0.7
Rico CartyLF2277704151400180060100016.214.276.257.53346-0.7
Jesus FigueroaPH1152161982050445011121140162023.253.308.293.60165-0.7
Bob GarbarkC487876317170005001030016.224.234.224.45721-0.7
Ken HendersonPH1061961631835265041700324351004.215.347.319.66681-0.7
Gonzalo Marquez1B307769613102014004261121.188.240.261.50127-0.7
J.C. MartinC11229925227574590328213714363347.226.329.298.62661-0.7
Jerry MartinCF2911119102813125715456542146107769192510024.250.302.437.73992-0.7
Bill McCabeRF651481311822173201050130222020.168.253.221.47543-0.7
Danny MurphyCF49132123152112513120070271012.171.221.301.52236-0.7
Mickey OwenC20663758247140107263454404404220914.241.296.316.61262-0.7
Charlie Pechous3B351181107201811052050301020.182.224.209.43329-0.7
Marv RickertLF19060655556130100183963304407610615.234.292.326.61876-0.7
Kettle WirtsC43887491310201800140180000.176.307.243.55052-0.7
Dutch ZwillingPH3559534641018004060020.113.175.189.36410-0.7
Roosevelt BrownLF2284914424411166322116933360985539.251.311.407.71986-0.8
Cesar IzturisSS8728626419645113001431182241039.242.293.292.58548-0.8
Jonathan Villar2B461661531934246221560110420203.222.271.327.59870-0.8
Matt Mervis1B3612711691812303140090401001.155.222.259.48133-0.8
Ellis BurtonCF152542467631016420314521135419147109.216.299.362.66187-0.8
Chuck Connors1B662142011648405121840120250010.239.282.303.58554-0.8
Terry FranconaPH861331241331263028016081203.250.286.323.60861-0.8
Oscar GambleCF24817161613111502101120001.225.321.310.63172-0.8
Bill GannonRF1563612990000501000010.148.161.148.309-2-0.8
Jimmie HallPH39615638620020051170000.143.213.179.392-3-0.8
Billy HatcherCF611881722541261212104491123229.238.285.355.64070-0.8
Don Hurst1B51159151133022503120080180003.199.239.291.53040-0.8
Jeff HusonPH70144130192820710112113190016.215.287.285.57146-0.8
John KaneLF521271071719171011730110101080.178.261.215.47548-0.8
Cole Liniak3B1533323752002011060002.219.242.281.52430-0.8
Jim McKnightPH6393916212001060020140005.231.247.253.50030-0.8
Dick Nen1B811039481713112160062170210.181.225.277.50239-0.8
Fred Raymer3B120487463411089214204318011004090.233.257.272.52959-0.8
Ken Reitz3B822862601056449122800153563629.215.261.281.54145-0.8
Rip Russell1B319116510761032792094172215430620105102625.259.300.372.67284-0.8
Champ SummersPH1592452172547357142910231442216.217.295.313.60867-0.8
Pat Tabler2B602111862039277321201190461237.210.284.312.59565-0.8
Gale WadeCF1951455641011005030013.133.220.222.44219-0.8
Chris WardPH93159138828234011502183130212.203.291.254.54547-0.8
Ramon MartinezSS2106315535214710831266411504903121313.266.324.362.68577-0.9
Lenny HarrisPH75146131112420301710133200111.183.255.229.48423-0.9
Daniel Descalso2B821941682029215121521230570113.173.271.250.52141-0.9
Jose ArciaPR59898415161140180030240020.190.218.274.49242-0.9
Allen Elliott1B631961822144328222933201320100.242.258.341.59953-0.9
Charlie GilbertCF1363422983261498402030400370045.205.299.258.55768-0.9
Todd Haney2B912161922847359031131170291241.245.307.339.64570-0.9
Don Hoak3B12147842451916418453783410461484.215.283.311.59461-0.9
Frank KellertPH711431291024163141700121220118.186.254.318.57150-0.9
Junior Kennedy2B12229526425565031228142214004511.212.269.254.52342-0.9
Eddie Miksis2B6202515231726856443877153416436211535231324058.243.291.334.62564-0.9
Whitey PlattCF24585738530040010100003.140.155.193.348-2-0.9
Xavier Nady1B119347317338162130633001708584112.256.306.353.66076-1
Steve ClevengerC79229211184228130116011704210010.199.262.275.53745-1
Larry Biittner1B57417051573183429320818202134810712135516445.273.318.373.69180-1
Bob BorkowskiPH14336834536846884439101904610314.243.285.325.61058-1
Tom DalyC12130128428735813203623120191040.257.290.317.60667-1
Jim FanningC641491415242220050061261019.170.209.184.3942-1
Robin JenningsPH4586818171160061030131101.210.244.284.52834-1
Pete KniselyPH1032332051742329102212200253050.205.285.259.54468-1
Kevin RobersonPH13829927336532691174202200766006.194.264.421.68578-1
Trey Mancini1B7926323531553912042800211782305.234.299.336.63575-1.1
Pickles DillhoeferC4210495312101108102090070.126.144.158.302-14-1.1
Howard JohnsonPH872061692633214172211340461202.195.330.355.68586-1.1
Carmen MauroRF782392192448385321430170373004.219.285.297.58153-1.1
Jerry MoralesRF7922848258730671152611016593751033218243071028570.275.330.398.72895-1.1
Bob Ramazzotti2B2757637157516913918934315136090201023.236.275.299.57450-1.1
Germany Schaefer3B8333029632605433014120210020110.203.260.233.49358-1.1
Germany Schaefer3B8333029632605433014120210020110.203.260.233.49358-1.1
Steve SwisherC36612541116872421804151610634961624910141836.217.282.306.58755-1.1
Cleo JamesCF1984193716785641425271622854611188.229.302.318.62063-1.2
Jack LittrellSS6116415382922421130091430111.190.233.261.49530-1.2
Doug Strange3B5511710371916201620102161122.184.261.233.49434-1.2
Marvell WynneCF11225323429472910352352154322024.201.255.333.58853-1.2
Todd Zeile3B79325299346843160930001605333411.227.271.371.64265-1.3
Chad Meyers2B972362112644331100953141438125.209.282.261.54341-1.3
Josh Vitters3B3610999712820252070332106.121.193.202.3955-1.3
John BakerC68208182935287001500193582233.192.273.231.5040-1.3
Doug DascenzoCF44311941070133257208379380472594793381913.240.301.300.6010-1.3
Billy HolmC61171147101917200610180231052.129.229.143.37217-1.3
Mick KelleherSS433869792761791512350537847681542125.226.272.268.54042-1.3
Candy MaldonadoPH70154140826185031500130401003.186.260.286.54548-1.3
Hal RicePH5181725111100050080150101.153.235.153.3874-1.3
Gary Scott3B671981751628205031602185283025.160.250.240.49031-1.3
Jose NievesSS138414380338761154742131916845613.229.270.345.61451-1.4
Jimmie Foxx1B852492252543319032110240600009.191.269.271.54062-1.4
Mike HubbardC651301257211900270041380103.168.192.216.408-5-1.4
Eddie Pick3B542101812331225221500200260090.171.254.254.50839-1.4
Tom VeryzerSS10317516210322740170062244034.198.244.241.48526-1.4
Curtis Wilkerson3B1543663463980679312664152690147.231.262.283.54646-1.4
Koyie HillC26383475569156111344764206112216251121.207.266.290.55641-1.5
Lee ThomasPH1523793403178668133210296376226.229.300.285.58563-1.5
Mike Tyson2B17346643340986921353122224763265.226.267.323.59155-1.5
Ronny CedenoSS32997790410622817335713881510437179642020.252.289.350.63958-1.6
Marty CallaghanRF1353333044974598703448250352020.243.305.316.62162-1.6
Eddie MulliganSS6923721118372944011321303130100.175.233.232.46641-1.6
Rob Sperring2B15039034442766310122116344841385.221.291.273.56452-1.6
Bob TalbotCF122460433501078615511946160293178.247.278.312.59050-1.6
Aaron Miles2B7417015717292171053081210054.185.224.242.46613-1.7
Tuck StainbackLF2677276889418414628467612021085601213.267.295.346.64170-1.7
Joe MatherPH10324322518473111051952141461214.209.256.324.581-1.9
Gene HiserPH2063072633453457011866322431293.202.289.240.52845-1.9
Chuck WortmanSS161494441458268833281303704700160.186.249.238.48748-2
Paul Popovich2B43612591141122270220317129937891198691430.237.293.308.60161-2.1
Chico WalkerPH2396866189214912217375041135831090737.241.303.312.61567-2.5
Ralph LaCock1B263731625771389722415732692158326617.221.320.341.66178-2.7
Vic Harris2B1133002562449406301693353330352.191.286.238.52444-2.8
Dave RoselloSS24965356567131107182443467712871469.232.323.292.61567-3.2
Jerry Kindall2B29284979879173107436177985374209221018.217.253.350.60257-3.4
Scot ThompsonPH4089618859222617539846912106259827522.255.303.331.63468-4.4

Franchise Record Holders

Stat Player Record
WAR Ron Santo 72.2
wRC+ Hack Wilson 151
R Ryne Sandberg 1,316
H Ernie Banks 2,583
2B Mark Grace 456
3B Frank Schulte 117
HR Sammy Sosa 545
RBI Ernie Banks 1,636
SB Frank Chance 375
BB Stan Hack 1,092
SO Sammy Sosa 1,815
BA Riggs Stephenson .336
OBP Hack Wilson .412
SLG Hack Wilson .590
OPS Hack Wilson 1.002

All underlying data used in this analysis is available in The Baseball Scholar Data Library.


Discover more from The Baseball Scholar

Subscribe to get the latest posts sent to your email.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *