New York Mets Career Batting Leaders

Explore every non-pitcher’s offensive career with this fully sortable statistical database. Whether you’re looking for the franchise’s career home run leader, highest batting average, or most valuable career by WAR, or want to compare players across different eras, you can sort every major hitting statistic to find exactly what you’re looking for.

The search feature makes it easy to find exactly what you’re looking for. Click the column you want to search (such as Player, Season, or Position), then enter your search term in the search box to filter the table.

PlayerPosGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBISBCSBBIBBSOHBPSFSHGDPBAOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
David Wright3B15856872599894917771119390262429701966576273129245650152.296.376.491.86713349.1
Darryl StrawberryRF110945493903662102555618730252733191755801089602639145.263.359.520.87814336.6
Carlos BeltranCF839364031335518785042081714955910016449555451338756.280.369.500.86912731.1
Edgardo Alfonzo2B10864449389761411367902121412053845144581549829402568.292.367.445.81211529.6
Jose ReyesSS13655931543788515341041272113108521408102428446769233456.282.334.433.76810327.9
Francisco LindorSS75833382946503768468148111414451172430496245527642.261.338.462.80012327.2
Keith Hernandez1B8803684316445593969015910804681717471594591631272.297.387.429.81613226.6
Brandon NimmoCF10664365372359397461918832135463541852479748722946.262.364.438.80212626.1
Mike PiazzaC9723941347853210286131932220655794248254617220132.296.373.542.91513424.6
Pete Alonso1B100843163763580951496183826471218441947984100340108.253.341.516.85713223.3
Jeff McNeil2B92336213245432920629193188036737102611143085201042.284.351.428.77911723
Howard Johnson3B11544591396862799757321418192629202635561018271350447.251.341.459.80112222
Mookie WilsonCF11164308402759211128201706260342281902403669216131147.276.318.394.71210020.8
John StearnsC80930812679334695487152104631291513232529425302380.259.341.375.71610419.6
Bud HarrelsonSS1322508343904901029855123456242115515733159521227749.234.324.287.6117918.6
Cleon JonesLF12014683422356311888801823393521914835542697394125107.281.340.406.74611218.1
John Olerud1B4762018166228852434710956329152306212062821156.315.425.501.92614617.3
Lenny DykstraCF54419081686287469318104173015311625181620410102114.278.350.413.76311816.5
Kevin McReynoldsLF7873218291040579150215314122456671626337341933345.272.331.460.79012015.8
Jerry GroteC1235433538813149947981431835357142036370509212644121.256.321.329.6508515.7
Michael ConfortoRF7572980255140065037314141323961811361237105018054.255.356.468.82412415.5
Dave Magadan1B70124832088275610468110112125453347222487251639.292.391.386.77612614.1
Tommie AgeeCF6612687241634463242910714822659247232165721591554.262.329.419.74811214
Wayne Garrett3B8833361281738966749993205529533264823446511213042.237.348.343.69110013.9
Daniel Murphy2B9033619335442296765722820624025721218274401129786.288.331.424.75510813.1
Lee MazzilliCF97934963013404796558148226835315271438354431326638.264.357.396.75311412.5
Juan LagaresCF7182119196022749835797192517944171061343721151738.254.297.361.6598212.3
Wally Backman2B76527042369359670554951471651064626073353126041.283.353.344.69610311.6
Gary CarterC600244821762725423737378934923219272492031266.249.319.412.73110611.4
Curtis GrandersonRF5732364202631748427110612952472712297135122417018.239.341.444.78411811.1
Robin Ventura3B444177115132193942358117726561123732301613241.260.360.468.82811111
Angel PaganCF393164614912144232928423241708723124112332131616.284.337.419.75610510.8
Bernard GilkeyLF3801567135322637022490452223292117593021423233.273.357.461.81811810.2
John Milner1B741275523893155863801001294338201433828368815567.245.339.415.75411510
Steve HendersonLF497202918002675163717931352275527203143361012461.287.360.423.7831219.4
Joel YoungbloodRF6102103189724151935510818382163936161212881721735.274.333.410.7421079.3
Todd HundleyC8292904254934061236311871243971192995162422191548.240.323.438.7611019.2
Lance JohnsonCF232102394716030923141271093652266106116314.326.369.458.8271208.6
Jeff Kent2B49819921831244510335981067267121611093462814936.279.327.453.7801078.4
Bobby BonillaRF515204017792644812809889529581324341334315048.270.356.495.8511268.3
Ron Hunt2B459188716832074743637813201272123124813341102944.282.344.379.7231068.2
Felix Millan2B681295426773087436121111281821114161159236126872.278.326.337.663908.2
Lucas Duda1B76028952494325614340146312537857332286834820141.246.343.457.8011237.8
Cliff FloydLF4681884164324244026292581273326190243253714028.268.354.478.8321167.7
Yoenis CespedesLF3161304117218032718163776205103106182881511028.279.344.539.8831357.5
Tim Teufel2B4631460127918232820387335164691546227512928.256.336.411.7471127.4
Ron SwobodaRF737248522122465363747320693042012240165491611657.242.319.387.7061037
Rusty StaubRF9422965257129670949713077539963333562041937582.276.358.419.7781196.8
Asdrubal CabreraSS3741515137517938424285255179831175267139145.279.339.464.8031186.7
Juan SotoRF16071557712015288201431053841271313736117.263.396.525.9211566.2
Ron HodgesC66616831426119342265562191471013224262174151434.240.342.322.663916.1
Gregg Jefferies2B46518811713246472325969422056314140121341213341.276.332.416.7481136.1
Art ShamskyRF4061345118613331621548114216244127231411412628.266.341.432.7731175.8
Ike Davis1B45417411512200365213822682247421317415412037.241.334.433.7671125.7
Ken Boswell2B681235921162315284087415311932614192192078192470.250.312.343.654875.5
Todd Frazier3B262102290412221012839241131106892234218020.232.313.416.729995.1
Ed Charles3B279963861942141573242110213770814610111118.249.309.368.677995.1
Ruben TejadaSS586219419401994933839911014816111872233133122234.254.328.322.650855
Lenny Randle3B2681093950131258198381576247321291012736522.272.358.365.7241065
Carlos Delgado1B4682023175427146826199410433951210383823326043.267.351.506.8571194.8
Hubie Brooks3B6542620240024464048896124426931191723238717191259.267.318.372.690944.8
Starling MarteRF39615451409197383279589371656516912315336641.272.329.405.7341094.7
George FosterLF655261023892906024029479936155185294961422061.252.307.422.7281034.7
Kevin ElsterSS5371765158416635524075634174106142322427181428.224.288.343.631784.6
Ed Kranepool1B1853599754365361418105022525118614152745489581145835138.261.316.377.693954.2
Jay PaytonCF368124711541433212364753312814177011521011228.278.322.413.735923.9
Marlon ByrdRF11746442561121692652171242521247616.285.330.518.8481363.9
Francisco AlvarezC30410569481252181283934814331930273123028.230.306.429.7351053.9
Bob BailorSS279867797882121842521694064825149919.266.308.306.614743.9
Mark CanhaLF229845719991861273911990101801149379011.259.359.395.7541183.7
Ken Boyer3B192728662791711153541774645688609121.258.312.400.713983.6
Jim HickmanCF624202018242024392927896021091216710416991141.241.306.392.698943.6
Del UnserCF22488380793219169314157887557116171312.271.316.375.692973.6
Jose Valentin2B18861555074144843542180835299907610.262.322.455.776963.5
Neil Walker2B1867576779718612822333913269413155115.275.344.462.8061183.5
Amed RosarioSS40315641478187396281632032148502567632686530.268.302.403.705903.5
Frank ThomasLF3421301118812231121638552173329110172139042.262.319.434.7521033.5
Ryan ThompsonCF28311069971272381425343912681174122761710827.239.300.417.717883.4
Rico Brogna1B228889814106237148485361261064819026316.291.342.495.8371193.4
Chris CannizzaroC249657581411371132130301862712244613.236.312.282.594683.4
Donn Clendenon1B28195786112523014933345171857911231411230.267.328.469.7971173.4
Mike CameronCF21690580112319810053342115357862228124210.247.328.478.8061103.3
Tyrone TaylorCF243686629811489340696223435215614348.235.289.361.650843.2
Endy ChavezLF3378537739822316939967123650682052518.288.330.386.715863.1
Jose Iglesias2B8529127039917016142662121398104.337.381.448.8301363.1
Luis Guillorme2B335823721761881483325484291413122727.261.344.333.677953
Dave Kingman1B664257323233025092797061543892912211296721815649.219.287.453.7411063
Luis Castillo2B365146912301883372933185105551318261353104436.274.366.324.691932.9
Daryl BostonCF382101691014224215651827101452196815255014.266.338.429.7661172.8
Eddie Murray1B31012841161141318207653431936410612135017039.274.330.446.7761122.8
Charley Smith3B2621002942932281573233612043364224751221.242.274.397.671882.8
Todd Zeile1B441163114231633682467744117644191827097143.259.348.405.753992.7
Fernando TatisPH258757678811891224152110171576132125521.279.343.447.7901102.7
Carl EverettRF3221037924135231150495271272514927222133518.250.326.402.727942.7
Jeff FrancoeurRF1997556908318512436421959540111221015010.268.311.423.734932.7
Kevin PlaweckiC237804703681531043321475117610175185220.218.308.330.638772.7
Tommy DavisLF1546215777217412632016739331107175116.302.342.440.7821232.7
Vance WilsonC28571364968165117292179224333130206516.254.308.384.692822.6
Todd PrattC2766405557814799301178731672151124210.265.354.414.7691042.6
Elliott Maddox3B335119610249926120447378562214361091110820.255.349.327.676972.6
Paul Lo DucaC243103995712628421157214103504847112121033.297.334.404.739922.5
Timo PerezCF37211771078121297210618181141719563957132316.276.312.397.709862.5
Ken SingletonRF1846004965612594130187212911011234617.252.369.387.7561142.5
Ramon CastroC26978570183177103410331211071718736415.252.321.452.7741002.4
Ryan ChurchRF1576145518015310830114718550711955316.278.340.412.752992.4
Brett Baty3B29910349371132171542823310510080126764217.232.295.371.666882.4
Ray Knight3B254932850862301704021811832604108613337.271.319.386.705992.4
Moises AlouLF10241437755129942111358412953444014.342.391.507.8981342.3
Jose VizcainoSS334141912821603612944614712118199671966112425.282.332.356.688852.3
Wilson RamosC1866796156517012625019881054510064021.276.339.410.7481032.3
Wilmer FloresSS58120111866214488322962682533310562611522350.262.303.424.727982.3
Kirk NieuwenhuisCF263669595831408238317711256142095536.235.309.395.704972.3
Keith Miller2B308854772121204153404748441359113393119.264.323.354.676952.3
Kevin MitchellLF115378342519458222124434330641116.275.340.456.7961262.3
Mackey SasserC4201002944822671895851513303401972214224.283.309.403.712972.3
Charlie O’BrienC2326595805212383320859145756585914.212.289.309.598682.2
Dick SchofieldSS14249842052866218243611460482531011.205.309.286.595742.2
Alex TrevinoC25679873370192164253069554838937724.262.307.304.611732.2
Desi Relaford2B120340301439156270836135271655524.302.364.472.8362.1
Scott HairstonPH213543509721306633427819330211731012.255.300.495.7951172.1
Eric Young Jr.LF209743662105158119289243711559212883117.239.307.317.625802.1
Luis TorrensC141413379348655221844112808441112.227.286.354.640822.1
Richie AshburnCF1354733896011910273728127812390214.306.424.393.8171242.1
Vince ColemanLF235978880146238187321456399368741462366.270.336.356.692952.1
Richie Hebner3B1365504735412790252107931596598817.268.354.393.7471082.1
Johnny LewisRF226768677871531072242067678241713249.226.312.359.670922.1
Mike PhillipsSS2418037316618314716146605352139139511.250.299.335.635772.1
Roy Staiger3B1484834464110178181437432965914312.226.273.298.571612.1
Alex OchoaRF20660555775152107344755873707245210.273.320.386.706892
Travis d’ArnaudC4071494136015232921265547164101129253118345.242.303.401.704942
Eddie BressoudSS13346440548916115510492247410714711.225.304.360.665862
Tsuyoshi ShinjoCF1855625145612991261116346314828368.251.302.370.672761.9
Joe Foy3B993993223976581206372213685584324.236.373.329.702981.9
Joe Torre1B2547947227119314629612751358510073441.267.327.374.7011011.9
Jason BayLF2881125986128231157417261242621196258712118.234.318.369.687911.8
Jay BruceRF247996894106212122431461312497822023015.237.312.442.7541021.8
Jonathan Villar3B142505454631137518218421474621323026.249.322.416.7381031.8
Jesse GonderC2266255724615512119114591246911025025.271.325.381.706981.8
Jeromy BurnitzRF3501283111917826515947653152151814015301164419.237.329.432.7611021.7
T.J. Rivera2B10634431937977017284310120496616.304.335.445.7801091.7
Javier Baez2B471861673250329092252131536005.299.371.515.8861411.7
J.D. Davis3B335110096013526717751237120511134287207035.278.364.451.8151241.7
Mark Vientos3B3131191109112426115549354157207803331111023.239.294.438.7321031.7
Derek BellRF144622546871459531118698465012563214.266.348.425.7731021.7
Rick CeroneC9025822718624713021611302241009.273.360.357.7171091.7
Duffy DyerC3751167105082230172357169723992022695431.219.291.311.602701.6
Willie MaysCF1354814045196621911444257059021412.238.352.394.7461151.6
Charlie Neal2B2088617618518913926101476310834139161018.248.321.364.685851.6
Benny AgbayaniLF32210849371302641725163512915161236206157126.282.372.461.8331171.5
Andres TorresCF132434374478659177335135522903219.230.327.337.664881.5
Ty Wigginton3B2881099100113727016667829131204776191127230.270.327.440.7671001.5
Chris JonesRF168364331558760132124931252873325.263.318.423.741961.5
Rafael SantanaSS483163215141343763026248113241033417136643.248.296.310.607661.5
Larry StahlCF12437133824806212242852291632114.237.300.320.620871.5
Robinson Cano2B1686486027216210137024720036410464023.269.315.450.7651041.4
Mark CarreonPH272646596731621152602165554227451115.272.325.421.7461131.4
Rickey HendersonLF1526505341061591163101244421610721024416.298.416.423.8391251.3
Eduardo Escobar3B17666260573145862962485224831531718.240.293.426.7201011.3
Nick EvansPH1594193865499602838460127210224012.256.305.407.712921.3
Joe ChristopherRF485157214001713712705914281562215131823719121034.265.334.387.7211021.3
Juan SamuelCF863703333776591313283192417510125.228.299.300.599791.3
Marlon AndersonPH25749244661113802201154113321851676.253.301.377.678781.2
Jose BautistaRF8330224537502813093722512845102.204.351.367.7181061.2
Tommy PhamLF792642312962361511036111291561302.268.348.472.8201241.2
Brett ButlerCF904183675411493137125217432420264.311.381.392.7731121.2
Elio ChaconSS1184493684987721032271277636411313.236.368.296.664851.2
Tim Harkness1B16254849246112821441254544569783010.228.301.346.647831.2
Bob Johnson2B902462302680648352711120290228.348.377.474.8511451.2
Duke SniderRF12941535444866183144501569741402.243.345.401.7461101.2
Doug Mientkiewicz1B873132753666421301129013273922212.240.322.407.729891.1
Mike Jacobs1B3714012420361680122500130291115.290.360.6451.0051601.1
Daniel VogelbachDH15950242451102661701973007521283009.241.359.415.7741201.1
Luisangel Acuna2B10923321436534091314162140432127.248.299.341.640831.1
Damion Easley2B1895655095713910516216700138173124217.273.336.407.742971
Roger CedenoRF45216141448225404309671018114105301407278661423.279.344.376.720921
Kelly Johnson2B131339311358153140143740252782106.260.319.441.7591081
Anthony ReckerC1404323894174421701551223431482434.190.256.350.606701
Josh TholeC30810269166523918941278722931312766529.261.331.333.664851
Andres GimenezSS49132118223123323128170286100.263.333.398.7321051
Bruce BoisclairPH410103091711424117847610771814868183291615.263.324.360.684941
Tim FoliSS218773719691751383331527532582341518.243.277.302.579641
Felix Mantilla3B14151846654128961741159313705157311.275.330.399.729931
Chico WalkerPH22248744042118881929552113837506012.268.322.382.704961
Richard HidalgoRF863593244674411112152322737652012.228.296.463.759930.9
Rey OrdonezSS916321629372757205801151782602822187643137216489.245.290.304.594530.9
Harrison BaderCF1434374025795641901251178211958606.236.284.373.657850.9
Ronny Mauricio3B87292269306345100819110221851007.234.295.361.655840.9
Tim BogarSS297544491581198924065734353855585.242.297.328.625670.9
Larry ElliotCF14547242351100622221454134531013109.236.314.397.7111010.9
Dave GallagherRF1974343765497642337495639134181014.258.323.391.714970.9
Danny HeepPH39510549181162411704642110891011315120417229.263.340.390.7301050.9
Willie Randolph2B9033628629725811121513401344066.252.352.318.670990.9
Cory SullivanLF641571361734252521571191220205.250.338.382.720930.8
Mike BaxterRF1854063454680502244251054748211302.232.340.354.694970.8
Jason PridieCF10123620828483011342071242640132.231.309.370.679890.8
Duke CarmelCF471671491135245331822162370110.235.307.369.676900.8
Alvaro Espinoza3B48144134194128724160240190154.306.324.478.8011110.8
Ron GardenhireSS28577771057165131273449139465122061521.232.277.296.573610.8
Darryl HamiltonCF150460399541138419373274523583334.283.368.398.7661020.8
Bobby Klaus2B1755734975510679203423410700791056.213.312.290.601780.8
Jason PhillipsC2648947918520714444019950275794197233.262.337.389.727920.7
Wilson DelgadoSS421471301138314121310153290021.292.366.385.750970.7
Tony TarascoPH6010596152413506152180130102.250.305.490.7941080.7
Manny Alexander2B541611492637239321511091381113.248.294.389.683780.7
Rene RiveraC130418380298663801552012861156317.226.288.366.654740.7
Justin Turner2B3018958148221614957288684603117153324.265.326.370.696970.7
Josh SatinPH11629225128614018032211372823107.243.346.351.6961020.7
Bruce BochyC17534941594028004060001.306.358.510.8691470.7
Chuck Hiller2B2336355944914411222373811312576139.242.286.325.611730.7
J.C. MartinC144467421329268143752003346354410.219.281.316.597750.7
Luis RiveraPH3249431112621350140142001.279.367.581.9491480.7
Alberto CastilloC922141821936295021413210462184.198.286.258.545520.6
Michael CuddyerLF1174083794498691811041202408841013.259.309.391.699970.6
Xavier NadyRF75292265377040151144021194516117.264.326.487.8131060.6
John BuckC1014073683879531101560212949982012.215.285.367.652830.6
Devin MesoracoC6622920323452780103000233422107.222.306.409.715950.6
John CangelosiPH62135111142824400451191202031.252.371.288.660880.6
Gil Hodges1B651671491737271092000181290004.248.329.436.7661030.6
Juan Uribe3B441431281728139062000141341002.219.301.430.7301030.5
Brian SchneiderC169578505411239021012620060107425616.244.323.356.680800.5
Joe McEwingLF5021169104813125518153615107221165822517102910.243.296.348.644680.5
Kazuo MatsuiSS239943857106219155476117522460615976136.256.308.363.670750.5
Luis Hernandez2B17474441181026102071001.250.298.409.707940.5
J.D. Martinez120495434461026124116690049014162017.235.320.406.7251070.5
Darrell CecilianiPH3975685141120135140252000.206.270.279.550570.5
Brian Giles2B1996055455312710220053723114821092558.233.295.297.592680.5
Bob HeiseSS26103951128235004017140014.295.343.347.6911000.5
Butch HuskeyRF414149813851573662456245521417138912256219347.264.306.434.740920.5
Sammy TaylorC902271931544344332600282242407.228.326.326.652760.5
Lou ThorntonPR1313135431001200010000.308.308.385.6921010.5
Shane SpencerLF7420418521523710142660130372221.281.332.411.742950.4
Roberto Alomar2B2229578531072261674151375224866123351020.265.333.370.703890.4
John ValentinPH114242208185032150330002203710206.240.339.356.695920.4
Wilson ValdezSS41958611221732070180101006.256.326.337.664820.4
Ronny Cedeno2B78186166184327111422011703510210.259.332.410.7411080.4
Victor DiazRF11037734249895021315486231710222016.260.324.471.7941030.4
Kevin PillarCF1243473254075471121547431108110105.231.277.415.6920.4
Michael PerezC924223651003002070000.273.333.318.652880.4
Tim LocastroLF4367561313830236030226020.232.338.393.7311080.4
Jose CardenalPH37937912181150281112071103.228.333.367.7001000.4
Pumpsie Green3B17665481511121502120130001.278.409.426.8351430.4
Jim LindemanLF52145137183721817200062351100.270.303.496.8001030.4
Jim MarshallPH17353261171034003060000.344.400.6561.0561760.4
Brian McRaeCF30011519951372481535383413025211324169128413.249.342.421.7631030.4
Darren ReedPH26423958241121030110000.205.262.436.698920.4
Kevin RobersonPH27463688410390070171200.222.348.500.8481210.4
Gene WoodlingPH812181901852388152400243221305.274.353.405.758990.4
Gary SheffieldLF1003122684474491321043214034622010.276.372.451.8231220.3
Melvin MoraSS14528124641614013263194223553553.248.312.390.702770.3
Carlos Baerga2B3061140106110428320855218116274971111113642.267.302.373.676780.3
Matt LawtonRF48213183244530111313102220348002.246.352.366.718970.3
Brady ClarkPH1724203761002102041011.350.435.400.8351330.3
Shawon DunstonPH429793123225610164100162114.344.354.430.7841020.3
Lastings MilledgeRF1153913504190601631151442568112229.257.326.414.741900.3
Ty KellyPH498470101512111700120120203.214.321.300.621780.3
Joe Panik2B391039417261941212007091011.277.333.404.7381000.3
Billy McKinneyRF3910291152086151410110310001.220.304.473.7761100.3
Johneshwy FargasCF722211623103000070010.286.286.524.8101140.3
Cedric MullinsCF421431211622154121080160352220.182.284.281.565660.3
Bill Pecota3B11730226928614613022693253401257.227.293.297.590680.3
Pat TablerRF174743612911110003081000.279.340.419.7591150.3
Mike VailRF1996265845415311425311610834111426016.262.302.372.673880.3
Mike BordickSS562111921850388042131150282024.260.321.365.685800.2
Michael TuckerPH3574563116401620160141102.196.378.321.700970.2
Shawn GreenRF1646175597615910539114611114558092122.284.346.433.7791030.2
Raul GonzalezLF137332298377150142532523115112010.238.310.349.659760.2
Esix SneadPR1814134430013431040000.308.357.538.8961390.2
Andrew BrownPH872141942242276093110160591125.216.278.387.665890.2
Rafael OrtegaCF47136114162521301861200331010.219.341.272.613820.2
Jake MarisnickCF163433411630250010100000.333.353.606.9591590.2
Matthew den DekkerCF88258228305037120114115270662101.219.306.285.591750.2
Brandon DruryPH51888472314504140030221003.274.307.476.7831120.2
George AltmanLF12444542248977314194742184701228.230.262.332.594650.2
Billy BaldwinPH924224631115001020100.273.292.545.8371310.2
Tony FernandezSS482041732039315211462250191234.225.323.295.618740.2
Rod GasparRF1292652293049416111483262232171.214.298.262.560620.2
John GibbonsC185750511640120062161001.220.316.360.676870.2
Rick Herrscher1B355550511730160050110000.220.291.340.631680.2
Hobie LandrithC23544561393017008030100.289.389.422.8111180.2
Carlos MendozaPR1518126330001004022000.250.500.250.7501400.2
Tom O’MalleyPH911441321633219032200111220101.250.306.386.692940.2
Rod BarajasC7426724930563311012340083396314.225.263.414.677780.1
Brook FordycePH4321101000001000000.500.6671.0001.6673170.1
Trot NixonLF1141352641011106190000.171.293.286.578540.1
Kelly StinnettC131410358438259143632404049711106.229.324.335.660790.1
Gary BennettPH11101100000000000001.0001.0001.0002.0004610.1
Raul CasanovaC2061555151220160060100001.273.344.364.708930.1
Eli MarreroPH25413346310252040151120.182.282.394.676730.1
McKay ChristensenLF4431110000001010000.333.500.333.8331480.1
Danny Garcia2B7723719428442991523302424512253.227.345.361.706910.1
Robinson CancelC28545051292015123060010.240.283.340.623660.1
Ruben GotayPH9821119025564012042433161421132.295.351.421.7721030.1
Omir SantosC9630628128735114174000151442629.260.296.391.688800.1
Kelly ShoppachC28877971611203100052273000.203.276.342.618680.1
Chris YoungLF8828725431523212082873252544313.205.283.346.630800.1
Carlos GomezLF9223821124463560522164152576423.218.284.318.601590.1
Justin RuggianoCF822204750026012090001.350.409.6501.0591870.1
Jesse WinkerDH7021018520442810242310191433304.238.314.378.693960.1
Dilson Herrera2B491691491332213261720181402005.215.308.383.690960.1
Eddy Alvarez2B131192000000001021000.000.182.000.182-210.1
Guillermo HerediaCF718174420023001050000.235.278.588.8661290.1
Jared YoungDH23474358310460020161101.186.234.488.72200.1
Kevin BassLF46145137153721122297272170102.270.303.431.7341030.1
Rich BeckerLF491231001519104231031212420001.190.331.360.691870.1
Damon BufordLF441621362432235041277190285203.235.346.360.706950.1
Shaun FitzmauricePR915132220000102060000.154.267.154.421310.1
Jim Fregosi3B146526464381087919554313585961128.233.319.328.646870.1
Greg HartsPH3220110000000000000.500.500.5001.0001900.1
Ed HearnC491511361636275041001120190124.265.322.390.7121030.1
Pat HowellCF3179759141310014220151010.187.218.200.418170.1
Stan JeffersonCF1427246531013002081001.208.296.375.671930.1
Dave LiddellPH11111100000000000001.0001.0001.0002.0004890.1
Rodney McCrayPR181131100012000000001.0001.0001.0002.0005090.1
Roy McMillanSS3461225112798255211365379525861011052529.226.269.275.544540.1
Joe Moock3B1340402972005000070001.225.225.275.500430.1
Bobby Pfeil3B62223211204940900100170271045.232.260.275.535510.1
Ted Schreiber3B39555018800020140141001.160.236.160.396170.1
Steve SpringerPH4550211000000010000.400.400.6001.0001870.1
Jim TatumPH355750494122130030190400.180.211.400.611470.1
Marv Throneberry1B130411371298958123165013354880417.240.302.418.720860.1
Andy TomberlinPH6984731219124031000100301000.260.357.438.7951170.1
Claudell WashingtonRF793062843878481641042175205631105.275.324.465.7881180.1
Herm WinninghamCF14282751191105211070000.407.429.519.9471730.1
Henry BlancoC50144130102821502810112260301.215.271.300.571520
Darren BraggRF186357415960053240231010.263.323.368.691850
Ryan McGuireRF1320000000001000001.000.333.000.333370
Shane HalterPR700000000000000000000
Mike KinkadePH33555059421261030102001.180.255.380.635600
Luis LopezSS2636125486713710029355457445135113613.250.317.341.658760
Jorge VelandiaSS4792748117310800141180131.149.281.216.497390
Bubba TrammellPH3665569138203121080190103.232.323.429.752920
Fernando VinaPH791501242031256006311201112024.250.372.298.670940
Alex Cora2B14449544045103811741381243524473106.234.299.298.597630
David Lamb3B7651110000001010000.200.333.200.533560
Mike HessmanPH32655567321160081232002.127.262.255.516440
Valentino PascucciPH1011111320012000030000.273.273.545.8181250
Chip AmbresPH3330110001000010000.333.333.333.667770
Craig BrazellPH2435343962013001070001.265.286.412.697790
Joe HietpasC100000000000000000000
Zach LutzPH22373137520020060110001.226.351.290.642940
James Loney1B100366343309165161934001633751111.265.307.397.703910
Ender InciarteLF11881110000000000000.125.125.125.250-340
Vinny RottinoLF1839338631025306190000.182.308.394.702920
Eduardo NunezDH2220110000100000000.500.500.5001.0001850
Mason WilliamsCF1737333751011014190001.212.297.333.631710
Ben GamelRF1830239541000107070000.217.400.261.6611080
Phillip EvansPH3461545131120021060161001.241.328.278.606740
Jose Peraza2B64154142212916706201090263005.204.266.380.647780
Joe HudsonC100000000000000000000
Dominic Smith1B4471373124414730617978346179339523342212027.246.308.424.733990
Pablo Reyes100100000000000000000
Jose AzocarCF1220185550001102010000.278.350.278.628870
Luis Alvarado2B1220000000000000000.000.000.000.000-1000
Steve BieserPH47816916171430042371204100.246.346.290.636770
Ed BoucheePH501068771492031000182170102.161.302.287.589580
Francisco EstradaC1220110000000000000.500.500.5001.0001920
Mike FitzgeraldC120417380218970151335102787714517.234.284.303.587620
Leo Foster2B601481341729235012161131191002.216.291.276.567640
Charlie GreenePH2110000000000000000.000.000.000.000-1000
Joe HicksCF56169159163624615220270313001.226.272.371.643820
Chris JelicLF411112100011000030000.091.091.364.455170
Jay KlevenPH2550110002000010001.200.200.200.400140
Pepe MangualCF491231091620125211173110360030.183.258.294.552630
Jerry MayC4980220000001010000.250.333.250.583740
Randy MilliganPH3210000000001010000.000.500.000.5001210
Ralph Milliard2B10113000000000010000.000.000.000.000-1000
Kevin MorganPH1110000000000000000.000.000.000.000-1000
Jon NunnallyLF48927416146512631170260101.189.337.365.702870
Tom PaciorekRF46124116143328311111061141012.284.325.353.679930
Al PedriqueSS5761000000001020000.000.143.000.143-450
Gary RajsichPH9122219822543711331513204412023.273.345.404.7491100
Craig ShipleySS4773110000000010000.143.143.143.286-240
Rick SweetPH3330110000000010000.333.333.333.667890
Julio FrancoPH135240215215542100334822326211012.256.329.344.67378-0.1
Brian DaubachPH1534254302013007151102.120.324.320.64472-0.1
Sandy Alomar Jr.C822221321000000030000.136.136.182.318-27-0.1
Preston WilsonLF822203642002112080000.300.364.400.764109-0.1
Brent MaynePH701139992619601601121220024.263.342.354.69690-0.1
Terrence LongPH3330000000000020001.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Tom WilsonC4540110000001020000.250.400.250.65092-0.1
Chris Woodward2B164445395419770201643113621013564.246.310.347.65773-0.1
Abraham O. NunezPH2220000000000000000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Joe DePastinoPH2220000000000010000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Matt WatsonPH1525230422002001050011.174.208.261.46920-0.1
Mike GlavinePH6770110000000020000.143.143.143.286-33-0.1
Andy PhillipsPH4551110000000000001.200.200.200.4000-0.1
Gustavo MolinaC2870110000001010000.143.250.143.39314-0.1
Andy GreenPH4540110000001010000.250.400.250.65095-0.1
Robinson ChirinosC1233321742015001090002.219.242.375.61767-0.1
Rajai DavisPH2926254522018011050000.200.231.400.63164-0.1
Joaquin Arias2B2233305651004002060010.200.250.233.48334-0.1
Jeff Keppinger2B33123116933282039216070106.284.317.379.69683-0.1
Jed LowriePH9870000000001040000.000.125.000.125-51-0.1
Juan CentenoC1443401990003003060002.225.279.225.50448-0.1
Billy HamiltonCF1725224110001311030110.045.083.045.129-63-0.1
Gary SanchezC3760110001000030100.167.143.167.310-27-0.1
Yolmer Sanchez3B30000000000000000000-0.1
Jake HagerLF5881110000000030000.125.125.125.250-33-0.1
Deven MarreroSS5660000000100030000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Terrance GorePR10871110000300030010.143.143.143.286-23-0.1
Travis JankowskiLF48645412990002308091010.167.286.167.45242-0.1
Joey Wendle2B1837363871001101090000.222.243.250.49340-0.1
Ryan CordellCF5880110000100030000.125.125.125.250-34-0.1
Chance SiscoC51091101001001030001.111.200.222.42221-0.1
Sam HaggertyPR11442000000000030000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Kevin KaczmarskiPH4540000000011010000.000.200.000.200-17-0.1
Ali SanchezC51090110000001030002.111.200.111.311-2-0.1
Nick PlummerDH14312944110260010121001.138.194.379.57361-0.1
Zack Short3B101292110000012040010.111.273.111.38431-0.1
Hayden SengerC3378728131210040030221113.181.221.194.41519-0.1
Jeff BarryPH1516152211000001080000.133.188.200.3881-0.1
Yogi BerraPH4991220000000030000.222.222.222.44424-0.1
Mike BishopC31182101000003040000.125.364.250.61493-0.1
Mark BradleyPH73115104102114403542111350002.202.278.327.60569-0.1
Rich ChilesCF825252312001000020002.120.120.200.320-18-0.1
Choo-Choo ColemanC1674594154885677292679355776125.205.276.296.57256-0.1
Mike CubbagePH6790809171222140091150102.212.289.325.61475-0.1
Mario DiazSS1623220321001000030100.136.130.182.312-22-0.1
Gil FloresPH811391221726221211130110221141.213.281.279.56060-0.1
Ike HamptonPH4540000001000010100.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Todd HaneyPH3430000000001000000.000.250.000.2501-0.1
Jason Hardtke2B49122113122617702141161182104.230.279.345.62463-0.1
Wayne HousiePH1817162321001001010000.188.235.250.48531-0.1
Mike HowardRF48816691210101740100141210.182.291.242.53459-0.1
Keith HughesPH8990000000000040000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Ross JonesPH1713102101001003040000.100.308.200.50864-0.1
Lou KlimchockPH5550000000000030001.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Ced LandrumPH2220192541001000050010.263.263.316.57953-0.1
Jose MorenoPH37514669421291032120111.196.240.413.65366-0.1
Brian OstrosserSS4550000000000020000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Mario RamirezSS1826242550000001070011.208.240.208.44826-0.1
Dick Stuart1B31968771915004130192260005.218.292.356.64880-0.1
Gary ThurmanPH11660110000010000001.167.167.167.333-19-0.1
Rusty TillmanPH1213134211000100040000.154.154.231.385-2-0.1
Jorge TocaPH25272747610050000110000.259.259.296.55643-0.1
Kelvin TorvePH305246011740020040102002.239.327.326.65392-0.1
Bobby Valentine2B11127824325544480221112512712711.222.295.280.57568-0.1
Ellis ValentineRF15952650648132952221369161007619013.261.272.389.66184-0.1
Mark LittlePH3330000000010010000.000.000.000.000-100-0.2
Craig Paquette3B719193532000100060003.263.263.368.63264-0.2
Brian BuchananPH2430000000001010000.000.250.000.250-2-0.2
Emil BrownPH3650110000001000001.200.333.200.53359-0.2
Marco Scutaro2B751291111224164131221132251222.216.299.351.65169-0.2
Adrian Gonzalez1B541871691540295062600153341205.237.299.373.67283-0.2
Chris AguilaLF815120220000002040011.167.286.167.45233-0.2
Jesus FelicianoPH5411910812252041031060121133.231.276.287.56355-0.2
Ben JohnsonLF9302725410010020110100.185.233.222.45619-0.2
Taylor TeagardenC930281430015002070001.143.200.250.45029-0.2
Chris CarterPH1001801671544319042412120171002.263.317.389.70695-0.2
Rob JohnsonC1758523131120040042100112.250.298.288.5870-0.2
Wilfredo TovarSS1534291550003102171022.172.250.172.42218-0.2
Norichika AokiRF27116102162921710850130101001.284.371.373.743107-0.2
Matt ReynoldsPH1162262022346319241802181713034.228.300.351.65278-0.2
Travis BlankenhornPH2427263412014001090000.154.185.346.53142-0.2
Tim CorcoranPH6971000000002100000.000.222.000.222-54-0.2
D.J. DozierLF25544749720024040191110.191.264.234.49845-0.2
Jim DwyerPH1115132220000002110000.154.267.154.42112-0.2
Bob GallagherPH3316155211000001030001.133.188.200.38810-0.2
Joe GinsbergC2550000000000010000.000.000.000.000-100-0.2
Ken HendersonRF726222522014014140000.227.346.455.801123-0.2
Aaron LedesmaPH2139334880003006170002.242.359.242.60169-0.2
Phil LombardiC18534841191013005080002.229.302.312.61484-0.2
Jerry MoralesCF942161931949387133023132311812.254.293.347.64076-0.2
Bobby Gene SmithRF825221320102013020001.136.240.227.46727-0.2
Leroy StantonRF927252531102002140002.200.259.320.57950-0.2
Bill Sudakis1B18564937600170060140011.143.236.204.44035-0.2
Tom Veryzer2B405854618162004103240101.333.362.370.732100-0.2
Rick WilkinsC517153220001002020000.133.235.133.3698-0.2
Jose OffermanPH53807251815201100060111013.250.316.319.63673-0.3
Angel BerroaSS1431274431002003160011.148.233.185.4194-0.3
Rick AnkielCF207166712541270150250001.182.239.364.60368-0.3
Jason TynerLF1348413862005111041231.195.222.244.46616-0.3
Frank CatalanottoPH2526252431001001050000.160.192.200.3924-0.3
Gerald WilliamsLF961701592637201025144191330022.233.274.415.68975-0.3
Ricky LedeePH4479681011540271091160110.162.256.309.56545-0.3
Eric ValentPH1583503134380471821335013577811010.256.331.450.78299-0.3
Ronny PaulinoC7824822819614613021900153381319.268.312.351.66382-0.3
Johnny MonellPH27524858620040040130005.167.231.208.43926-0.3
Argenis Reyes2B5813912713262500133050242052.205.246.228.47527-0.3
Fred LewisPH1825202330000004151000.150.320.150.47041-0.3
Cameron MaybinCF9332821100001030122000.036.182.036.218-18-0.3
Abraham AlmontePH816151101000001080000.067.125.133.258-30-0.3
Roberto Petagine1B621311141224173041902121333114.211.300.342.64273-0.3
Austin JacksonCF572101981749369131912120740004.247.290.348.63978-0.3
Adeiny Hechavarria2B60151142202917705183180331002.204.252.359.61163-0.3
Aaron AltherrLF26353164210120020151100.129.200.258.45823-0.3
Danny MunoPH17322724310001040110011.148.258.185.44333-0.3
Jack ReinheimerPH2135304550000115090001.167.286.167.45240-0.3
Khalil LeeRF13202032010140000130000.100.100.300.4006-0.3
Jonathan Arauz3B27665938500390050180021.136.203.288.49134-0.3
Jermaine AllensworthRF741431272327184051323110392121.213.284.362.64668-0.3
Bill AlmonSS97182166213224620830161430000.193.264.253.51745-0.3
Tucker Ashford3B35635631090102007140001.179.270.214.48437-0.3
Lute Barnes2B278174718142207016150102.243.296.324.62175-0.3
Jim BeauchampPH1082011811546382153310142441503.254.303.359.66387-0.3
Butch BentonC1629251330002002042001.120.241.120.36115-0.3
Larry BowaSS1422192211002002020010.105.190.158.3482-0.3
Leon BrownCF6474701115123002244040003.214.257.257.51451-0.3
Larry BurrightSS441171079221921031081252000.206.274.243.51648-0.3
Chuck CarrCF1613131220001200040000.154.154.154.308-18-0.3
Gene ClinesCF822162032546376301044111211104.227.269.286.55457-0.3
John DeMeritPR1418163320011002040000.188.278.375.65373-0.3
Sergio FerrerSS694940157601011260101022.175.298.225.52361-0.3
Tom GrievePH541101015211630280190230003.208.273.297.57066-0.3
Joe NolanC411100000000001030000.000.091.000.091-65-0.3
Tony PhillipsLF5222918825422811031411380440211.223.351.330.68192-0.3
Joe PignatanoC2758562131120020020110003.232.259.268.52638-0.3
Bart Shirley2B612121000000000050000.000.000.000.000-100-0.3
Tim SpehrC21605137610031071162000.137.267.157.42422-0.3
Jorge FabregasC2034323650015001060011.188.212.281.49327-0.4
Alex EscobarCF185350310610381030190001.200.245.400.64566-0.4
Ricky Gutierrez2B24706321192005006081003.175.257.206.46327-0.4
Mark JohnsonPH13422419124412210183302301580211.215.318.403.72290-0.4
Chris Donnels3B822432101541356001121311440021.195.299.224.52357-0.4
David NewhanPH5683749151211162080191001.203.289.284.57355-0.4
Alejandro De AzaPH1302672343148339062543261675115.205.297.321.61873-0.4
Jordany ValdespinPH1603503244471451221242146180725033.219.271.380.65181-0.4
Chin-Lung HuPH22232021100011010110110.050.091.050.141-67-0.4
Fernando MartinezLF47145131152414802122170265110.183.250.290.54046-0.4
Brian Dozier2B716151220000001050001.133.188.133.321-5-0.4
James McCannC182603549481218918113644243116165017.220.282.328.61071-0.4
Tyler NaquinRF49130123182512724131060401002.203.246.390.63679-0.4
DJ StewartRF13237931837673813016452146010411218.211.329.403.731108-0.4
Patrick MazeikaC61159147102819702120061273122.190.236.279.51543-0.4
Kurt AbbottSS791731572234207161211142511102.217.283.389.67267-0.4
Sandy Alomar Sr.SS1522221000000000060001.000.000.000.000-100-0.4
Jesus AlouPH621081028272430011014251014.265.299.294.59365-0.4
Benny AyalaLF4510694111915103100190231203.202.274.309.58270-0.4
Billy BeanePH1318180321001010050000.167.167.222.3893-0.4
Terry BlockerPR1816151110000001020000.067.125.067.192-47-0.4
Harry ChitiC1543412871000001081002.195.233.220.45219-0.4
Shawn GilbertPH3226254320011101090000.120.154.240.394-1-0.4
Wayne GrahamPH2033331321000000050000.091.091.121.212-48-0.4
Shawn HareLF22444079711020040110004.225.295.300.59562-0.4
Tom Herr2B9730625526554112022472464320222.216.333.286.62081-0.4
Wayne KirbyRF2633315650100111090010.194.219.258.47723-0.4
Mike Marshall1B53176163243924816270270403302.239.278.411.68991-0.4
Terry McDanielLF23302936510022010110000.207.233.241.47533-0.4
Jeff McKnightPH1733162883272597242801210521336.250.300.330.63075-0.4
Rick ParkerLF818161110000000020020.062.062.062.125-80-0.4
Brock PembertonPH1324240440001010040000.167.167.167.333-8-0.4
Rich Puig2B411100000000001020000.000.091.000.091-66-0.4
Tommie ReynoldsLF101152136162825102911113263113.206.278.257.53555-0.4
Luis Rosado1B1132281541003001041202.179.219.214.43319-0.4
Doug Saunders2B287367814122000003040032.209.243.239.48230-0.4
Bobby AbreuPH781551331233239011410200210203.248.342.338.680100-0.5
Lenny HarrisPH26148444152111801849391653423812612.252.305.372.67778-0.5
Miguel Cairo2B1003673273182621802191331923145125.251.296.324.62063-0.5
Matt FrancoPH4527156217115812122213711186169724225.254.345.359.70485-0.5
Prentice RedmanCF1527243311012201091011.125.192.292.48424-0.5
John Mayberry Jr.PH59119110818861391090330002.164.227.318.54551-0.5
Jose LobatonC22574937421040070150102.143.246.224.47036-0.5
Omar QuintanillaSS139470414439474152328204889232313.227.310.295.60571-0.5
Collin CowgillCF236361711720280020150000.180.206.311.51842-0.5
Keon BroxtonLF34534957610024140220001.143.208.163.3716-0.5
Gavin Cecchini2B3689836181340190141212003.217.270.301.57153-0.5
Jose SiriCF16363272020012040170000.062.167.125.292-11-0.5
Jerry Buchek2B19765160343132100152155246361015452518.219.268.325.59371-0.5
Tito NavarroPH1218171110001000040011.059.059.059.118-81-0.5
Dan NormanPH1393072822365485393080222561203.230.287.365.65281-0.5
Ricky OteroLF35555157520012130100011.137.185.176.362-6-0.5
Norm SherryC63161147620171021110101263106.136.205.184.3899-0.5
Dick Smith1B6614413618312362069462392002.228.271.301.57258-0.5
George TheodorePH105223192214235502161018027211014.219.291.276.56766-0.5
Gary MatthewsPH386659911830011061240011.186.262.237.49936-0.6
David Segui1B1254674095510571202125413457522558.257.330.403.73393-0.6
Mike DiFeliceC4296824141031060090272123.171.266.232.49837-0.6
Eric Campbell3B1965054385397721807449353211676118.221.312.311.62280-0.6
Travis TaijeronRF26595239620130050242001.173.271.269.54052-0.6
Sammy Drake2B2559522101000070061120010.192.276.192.46826-0.6
Jeff GardnerSS1342373660001004060100.162.238.162.40019-0.6
Darrin JacksonCF3191874171510170020220110.195.211.241.45218-0.6
Phil Mankowski3B215247310820050130100202.213.250.255.50540-0.6
Orlando MercadoC421009010191510370083112004.211.290.322.61268-0.6
Junior NoboaPH4652477770003003081102.149.212.149.3604-0.6
Jimmie SchafferC24383705320000010150002.135.158.189.347-3-0.6
Brad Emaus2B1442372660001004191003.162.262.162.42420-0.7
Jeremy ReedPH12617816193931620903141360114.242.301.304.60563-0.7
Albert Almora Jr.CF47545236330000020170001.115.148.173.321-11-0.7
Kevin BaezSS631681511027171000700131170044.179.244.245.48933-0.7
Kelvin Chapman2B17246942150947217233413113306043810.223.284.295.57967-0.7
Billy CowanCF8216215616281582393241451012.179.205.314.51943-0.7
Greg GoossenC992592389483610021600160634018.202.264.269.53260-0.7
Mike Jorgensen1B4929148001031871323042190981021315843519.234.322.360.68294-0.7
Dave MarshallPH2646375597013697242136110565412534614.243.323.363.68695-0.7
Jerry MartinPH5197916141010350060290005.154.206.264.47033-0.7
Billy MurphyCF84146135153123413131270341123.230.271.341.61272-0.7
Ronn ReynoldsC541261138221930030091311123.195.258.221.47936-0.7
Bill SpiersPH638772515122101101121150210.208.314.264.57859-0.7
Frank TaverasSS3781583148018438931264121699041681172552529.263.297.324.62175-0.7
Don Zimmer3B14555234310010130100001.077.127.096.223-44-0.7
Jeff Conine1B2150412862005007280111.195.306.244.55041-0.8
Tony Clark1B125280254295930130164300242731108.232.300.472.77298-0.8
Ramon MartinezSS196258111650071030120102.190.226.276.50229-0.8
Karim GarciaRF622021922445297272230100350006.234.272.401.67372-0.8
Danny Mendick2B356965412830141040150001.185.232.277.50940-0.8
John ChristensenRF561461241224146131613201250113.194.303.331.63483-0.8
Clint HurdlePH59135118112314603901153311012.195.291.322.61372-0.8
Gary KolbPH4094908151220173030280102.167.191.222.41416-0.8
John SullivanC651551474322750060263260022.218.248.252.50040-0.8
Jeff DuncanCF691831541528250211172183462091.182.276.227.50335-0.9
Anderson HernandezSS812382222046337331723151390107.207.256.306.56347-0.9
Mike NickeasC731911721231254021901120432143.180.241.238.47936-0.9
Al LuplowRF15250044642107861011040264646533213.240.313.334.64785-0.9
Rey SanchezSS56183174113632310121182180107.207.240.236.47621-1
Darin RufDH297466610730070050201203.152.216.197.413-1
Omar NarvaezC772151931637287021200170390323.192.254.259.51345-1
Don BoschCF94223204213227113933141570145.157.210.216.42628-1
Kevin Collins3B892452271742299221512113590253.185.221.269.49041-1
Jack HeidemannSS661791571232254211610173280322.204.277.274.55155-1
Barry LyonsC2125865454413196242971012537557413.240.277.341.61874-1
Al MoranSS1353953532869615212737381621217.195.274.229.50446-1
Jim PiersallCF401401241324184111012101140243.194.250.266.51643-1
Jay BellPH72142116112120100300221382114.181.319.190.50949-1.1
Willie Harris12628324036594611022354363624216.246.351.317.66892-1.1
Tomas NidoC30689583084178129321168210383230461730.214.251.313.56456-1.1
Amos OtisCF67168152122721510514111401040.178.238.224.46132-1.1
Amado SamuelSS531511427332670050140242032.232.264.282.54555-1.1
Garry TempletonSS80234219205038912203193290247.228.257.306.56254-1.1
Mo Vaughn1B1666545667714192200298701738167123017.249.346.438.784109-1.2
Danny NapoleonPH801421307211731070191332105.162.225.200.42522-1.2
Bob Aspromonte3B10437734221776291533022942501515.225.285.301.58668-1.3
Jose OquendoSS201564517521129912012718103448643612.217.269.246.51445-1.3
Joe OrsulakLF33810769911392742143761711410963581615120.276.319.377.69686-1.3
Cliff CookPH902402182141278241711164713121.188.252.298.55044-1.4
Chico FernandezSS5815714512292260193092300210.200.244.262.50638-1.4
Phil Linz2B1023403162766579001810140513259.209.248.237.48547-1.4
Dave SchneckCF14344341332825614483542275732105.199.251.310.56058-1.4
Gus BellRF301151018151220160110070222.149.221.198.41912-1.5
Don HahnCF318902800721891512927616484812128822.236.308.304.61176-1.5
Hawk TaylorC1834354173389651301149011426831015.213.244.324.56759-1.5
Jim GosgerLF741551401227234001101134240113.193.260.221.48132-1.7
Rod Kanehl2B34084379610319216023364717103528040815.241.277.300.57758-1.7
Willie Montanez1B2681121101910225217951022143958526140214128.247.303.362.66583-1.7
Junior OrtizC108288276166557800232080491213.236.258.264.52246-1.7
Ted MartinezSS35311331068104251196361458619114310152661030.235.267.309.57662-1.8
John StephensonC16234632128635061628012026530214.196.250.277.52750-1.8
Al WeisSS27971465358125962234497545613935811.191.245.253.49842-2
Doug Flynn2B636226921371565004115826515571591411581103060.234.264.292.55750-3.9

Franchise Record Holders

Stat Player Record
WAR David Wright 49.1
wRC+ John Olerud 146
R David Wright 949
H David Wright 1,777
2B David Wright 390
3B Jose Reyes 183
HR Pete Alonso 264
RBI David Wright970
SB Jose Reyes 408
BB David Wright 762
SO David Wright 1,292
BA John Olerud .315
OBP John Olerud .425
SLG Mike Piazza .542
OPS John Olerud .926

All underlying data used in this analysis is available in The Baseball Scholar Data Library.


Discover more from The Baseball Scholar

Subscribe to get the latest posts sent to your email.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *