Milwaukee Brewers Career Batting Leaders

Explore every non-pitcher’s offensive career with this fully sortable statistical database. Whether you’re looking for the franchise’s career home run leader, highest batting average, or most valuable career by WAR, or want to compare players across different eras, you can sort every major hitting statistic to find exactly what you’re looking for.

The search feature makes it easy to find exactly what you’re looking for. Click the column you want to search (such as Player, Season, or Position), then enter your search term in the search box to filter the table.

PlayerPosGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBISBCSBBIBBSOHBPSFSHGDPBAOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
Robin YountSS28561224911008163231422182583126251140627110596695135048123104217.285.342.430.77211377.3
Paul Molitor3B1856844375201275228116304058616079041211575569882346168124.303.367.444.81112559.9
Ryan BraunLF1766734066221080196311544084935211542166058656136377440180.296.358.532.89113547.2
Cecil Cooper1B1490649260198211815123634533201944773736761721116629141.302.339.470.80912130.7
Don Money3B11964901433059611687992152013452966324401853927347084.270.338.421.76011528.4
Christian YelichLF9734215363066410226461812117455814924534469693513264.282.378.487.86513427.5
Jeff Cirillo3B97837273259506100069721713734183726374742741242991.307.383.449.83111626.2
George Scott1B782332030094028515801371911546340242672853017225110.283.342.456.79812922.5
Jim Gantner2B18016787618972616961349262384756813778383405015252106135.274.319.351.6718722.4
Geoff JenkinsLF123449324407661122170028722212704311339472111895333107.277.347.496.84311322.1
Ben OglivieLF11494658413656711447531942117668544444329053024521476.277.345.461.80612121.5
Sixto LezcanoRF785313227223607494951302210237434283331852415303255.275.354.452.80512519.1
Carlos GomezCF69725762333364622388122258728815236159459148142244.267.325.452.77711119
Gorman ThomasCF11034133354452481542317212208605383950130103314383661.230.325.461.78611918.4
Jonathan LucroyC805313728383468065511571979387299250104611627687.284.342.436.77911117.2
Prince Fielder1B99842103527571996557200923065616105661157797839082.282.390.540.92914116.8
Jeromy BurnitzRF78232692768467714369163171655254228423426804628449.258.362.508.87012015.7
B.J. Surhoff11024304388447210647891942457524102642943532315595291.274.323.380.7039015.4
Corey HartRF945380234435299505522113315450883402691477545301584.276.334.491.82411715.4
Greg VaughnLF903372732445287994591581316956662404213176117341152.246.333.459.79211015.3
John BriggsLF58422371909271492319761780259262230319343415627.258.358.441.79913114.3
Willy AdamesSS54823562091310511283119210734838122418609814043.244.323.457.78011313.9
Lorenzo CainCF458186416682434553368533114670201672314199035.273.344.383.7279713.6
Rickie Weeks Jr.2B1142470040566841009626203321484301263249213110212518966.249.347.424.77110812.5
William ContrerasC44619491701274470307103357246217225113851111156.276.362.441.80312412.4
Brice Turang2B44817261547215398297619311721001815433495101020.257.325.368.6939511.7
Jose ValentinSS76227682409378577337132189034378322983058510242716.240.323.421.7448711.4
Dave MayCF7172797252132065248290116928744382222933118132365.259.322.385.70710111.4
Richie Sexson1B53422881987321549306103713339857262215282613058.276.366.536.90213111.3
Darrell PorterC5372009170622439126263125422619162612635216161025.229.334.375.70910411.1
J.J. HardySS5712298207527954335610487526556189113275111859.262.323.428.7519511
Darryl HamiltonCF6662452219332363749994212325310940206112158162844.290.351.384.73510211
Dave NilssonC837315327793897895171571010547015183204042410321257.284.356.461.81710810.6
Charlie MooreC12834358392644110297751774235401515733312458102167101.262.320.355.6759010.5
Kevin Seitzer3B5392292199326959843212393428126132411322215212254.300.376.422.79811110.5
Sal Bando3B551220219152454793397713502431582391322113171846.250.335.382.7171009.4
Bill Hall3B831294826763706773811771710236749352281274910211356.253.312.446.758949.3
Tommy Harper3B4541985172626145632271954175136372371128968819.264.354.410.7631158.7
John Jaha1B639253021763615833749951053663317290135043820650.268.361.463.8241138.7
Mike Hegan1B586182015292213802695613421881718254153424121821.249.355.385.7391118.3
Ellie RodriguezC325115296489246207324395681341312225121727.255.357.306.663978
Aramis Ramirez3B4551814164720746728910946526213311782543713052.284.342.473.8151217.1
Rob DeerRF667271123383465353018981373853222333248232314220.229.329.450.7791136.9
Craig CounsellSS7112063176821742631977171313030132291628123142330.241.333.326.659776.8
Manny PinaC404120910841292661695324214641924255229228.245.315.414.729926.5
Larry HisleDH22191779414821913535049161127103714689322.276.361.505.8661436.5
Jose HernandezSS4281670151319039525872560210111613216498128540.261.324.434.758936.3
Travis Shaw3B4381665144419333719070176231152193153861510334.233.328.441.7691026.3
Kolten Wong2B2509898751352291385662997291177317127827.262.337.439.7761136.3
Luis Urias3B3301230106014725316248340138851303262278123.239.335.403.7381046.3
Sal FrelickRF34413411194171322246518171194491140195129514.270.337.369.7061006.3
Mike CameronCF2691136988147244133575491402481294298108116.247.337.464.8011116.1
Fernando Vina2B528218719572955594278426221645735140613858122033.286.349.389.738926
Jackson ChourioLF2791162107716829317964842157431469524268220.272.317.463.7811156
Ted SimmonsC66527682544298666458132106639484183251951126493.262.311.399.711986
Mark LorettaSS7962943259634975157413513292722219247730433254273.289.355.385.740945.9
Norichika AokiRF3061262111716132123957718875020982952481515.287.355.399.7551075.9
Ronnie Belliard2B489193016862434432951021630174181519962549162042.263.341.396.736905.8
Jean SeguraSS47819271809211482381542423144962979112681671645.266.302.361.663785.8
Pat ListachSS4511840164023742034361115137112361560314773019.256.322.316.638745.5
Brady ClarkCF54919331682219477358845301684127164720350171643.284.361.393.7541005.4
Jonathan Villar2B36513941249167332225665361259928128538646720.266.335.413.748984.7
Tyrone TaylorRF33197289512521411353741136183531225195028.239.294.451.7461014.6
Ron Theobald2B251926779951931662322421115106277852815.248.342.290.632914.5
Willie Randolph2B12451243160141124143054427533803314.327.424.374.7981314.3
Hernan Perez3B5721706161417541728874104517567167033581111033.258.288.400.688784.2
Keon BroxtonCF26979669910915588277337949128712917125.222.314.422.736934.2
Scott PodsednikCF30813411198185331239561521971132311441961131418.276.344.401.745954.1
Greg Brock1B517195816962254433128843924322102203821414161237.261.348.387.7351014.1
Bob ColuccioCF28410348941151981293413229429191084165742117.221.309.362.671924.1
Lyle Overbay1B438158613741873822401012391945119519286511136.278.367.440.8071123.7
Domingo SantanaRF35112681103157293178621521552081433392139023.266.354.465.8191173.7
Adam Lind1B149572502721398732020870066111001307.277.360.460.8201203.6
Khris DavisLF32111421029151257130634601621338712781610026.250.315.494.8091203.6
Jesus Aguilar1B3761139993146259149492591940011442961217038.261.339.492.8311173.6
Garrett MitchellCF14144339061996021513402354501502241.254.333.433.7661143.6
Scott Fletcher2B12343338653106821833511710301337464.275.335.360.695983.4
Mike Moustakas3B19780271810018397421431204172713884015.255.328.496.8241113.3
Scooter Gennett2B456163715261844262919010351601788211291771433.279.318.420.738973.3
Carlos LeeLF26411231006145275156590601952569511126418021.273.333.511.8441133.2
Blake PerkinsCF242773681107158115264138235980120146210.232.314.339.653853.2
Alex OchoaRF204579492791389625314611497747372111.280.384.429.8131133.1
Martin MaldonadoC355109496589209145351281112299142631531223.217.299.342.640723.1
Jim SundbergC11039534843916119474311382630365.261.332.399.7311053.1
Jason KendallC28511139689423617949449215596131033071216.244.329.315.644733
Gabe GrossPH22651643476109613021664617151043534.251.357.440.7971063
Joey OrtizSS29110179101202131454371810525983017796920.234.303.356.659863
Jace Peterson3B233691592861419626316702328621735629.238.337.373.710982.9
Caleb Durbin3B1365064456011478250115318630050244310.256.334.387.7211052.9
Wayne ComerCF160589498891198518115551878228213511.239.346.369.71502.9
Tony Graffanino2B14652146768121822531157214468173013.259.330.396.726872.8
Eric Thames1B38312881112191268128599721611441551340019209.241.343.504.8481182.8
Nyjer MorganCF2417516671051841432597532593901332032210.276.333.372.705942.8
Avisail GarciaRF188722642881641052803110197587170175014.255.331.444.7751062.8
Ollie BrownDH163533475491331041811057435047733218.280.350.385.7361132.8
Bill SchroederC3171153106613026216644151128655432891651223.246.291.432.723952.8
Charlie O’BrienC158559486471046726385502412571102117.214.290.329.619752.7
Bill SpiersSS55618671692231433343571716178522612042609133339.256.306.338.644782.7
Junior Spivey2B1084654105510571211124512643110582210.256.337.400.737942.6
Don Mincher1B1405134275310566140257810117813695308.246.366.454.8211262.6
Russell Branyan3B186576492681225630135783078141902314.248.351.526.8781222.5
Yasmani GrandalC1536325137912670262287751109213955016.246.380.468.8481212.5
Glenn BraggsRF443179216192104132896712452164118126133351722846.255.312.395.706912.5
Hunter RenfroeRF125522474621216823129721139112143211.255.315.492.8071242.4
Tyler Houston3B252839774912161403723711431497175511020.279.326.475.8011022.3
Keith Ginter3B2619438201042111274643411292893201237417.257.344.448.7921062.2
Casey McGehee3B42816641511174403265824522371612911273420050.267.322.430.7521002.2
Eric Young Sr.2B247101290012824417547418595618872721051023.271.340.392.733942.1
Orlando ArciaSS5421876173318242230469742180391612314378411550.244.293.364.658702.1
Greg Goossen1B73216186225532111112711240415016.296.391.543.93402.1
Jim EdmondsCF7324021738623321082020210531102.286.350.493.8431272
Gabe KaplerCF9624522936694217283831130391113.301.340.498.8381191.9
Aaron Hill3B7829225434725311082942300432405.283.359.421.7801091.9
Mike FelderLF455126611331822802282716999108279131111122912.247.301.323.624721.9
Felipe Lopez2B8234830348916620233503411481125.300.384.409.7941161.8
George KottarasC174489409498948222175521722940539.218.331.406.7371011.8
Andruw Monasterio3B219592533711339628185915551013862013.250.321.351.672891.8
Ted SavagePH1283652934580531051251116621482356.273.400.464.8641421.8
Turner WardLF1896555638113192204157115379510647214.233.328.362.690781.8
Gerardo ParraLF146485446661399328612411352848544311.312.355.482.8371261.7
Omar NarvaezC24786776183177123361178200864180127118.233.318.350.667841.7
Isaac CollinsLF14146038956100662239541775901036338.257.361.398.7601171.7
Steve HovleyRF13151746458129100233336155474452136.278.346.360.70601.7
Joe LahoudRF20762154164121831831760897289052116.224.319.362.6821011.7
Jesse LevisC23759050356133115151247207224553715.264.360.310.670801.7
Jerry McNertneyC2397787066617112629214772451796431427.242.296.348.64401.6
Damian MillerC2731013902103232150621191051184132191111535.257.324.391.716831.5
Gary Sheffield3B29412441110138287202613211334322972961018923.259.319.376.695961.5
Keston Hiura2B284105793813122312544450132207783380345222.238.318.453.7711051.5
Jody Reed2B108465399481088422023754571342348.271.362.341.703881.4
Ernest RilesSS38515341375168364281531119139141512712074121639.265.326.361.687891.4
Phil RoofC1514864354595709214473240210061415.218.293.345.637791.4
Brett PhillipsCF521221091128203141650112451011.257.331.413.743921.3
Andrew Vaughn1B6425422126684514094600240373518.308.375.493.8691421.3
Rick CeroneC6824221622563814041811150281555.259.304.380.683831.3
Bob HeiseSS212598558411401201910233223233221316.251.282.289.571651.3
Gerald WilliamsCF181700658791621143621045261023210875710.246.277.353.630581.2
Victor CaratiniC1585404734910674160165911501112124119.224.312.359.671891.2
Steve BryeCF9426424127603614372810160391155.249.297.419.716931.2
Billy ConigliaroRF52201191224429627161080540025.230.261.393.654951.2
Henry BlancoC1976815986213375423136234701213226519.222.303.368.671671.1
Corey Koskie3B76289257296732230123312293583007.261.343.490.8331111.1
David Bell3B5320118021463010242921181301207.256.323.400.723851.1
Carlos Santana1B5222620533513181113300200350108.249.314.459.7731081.1
Dave ParkerDH157669610711761223032192474111102414018.289.330.451.7811141.1
Jerry Hairston2B451381241834231001710110163004.274.348.379.7271031
Keith OsikC8027524122604612022101310443007.249.342.324.665811
Mark CanhaDH5020417823513610053341171278103.287.373.427.8001211
Jose CardenalCF5321919820513810033295130201704.258.297.354.650831
Mike RiveraC1203803373688562101155303286763211.261.333.421.755930.9
Alex SanchezCF18568462577174138231214751224301034485.278.327.358.685810.9
John Vander WalRF1173743275084442511445124631041005.257.350.468.8181120.9
Lenny HarrisPH1222151972360478231741141172114.305.355.411.7661030.9
Alcides EscobarSS192690635791591261711552146407895468.250.298.335.634670.9
Eric Sogard2B1925404615410577231430636838072211.228.335.308.643760.9
Andrew McCutchenDH134580515661228025017698657112444010.237.316.384.700980.9
Pedro Garcia2B44015811440165323208691234155332388926814142527.224.273.360.633770.9
Joe InglettPH102160142153622851810150342101.254.331.401.73300.8
Rich BeckerPH891741391535235251650330380024.252.395.424.8201150.8
Brock DavisPH851681541749472001264120230114.318.365.331.6961120.8
Dan ThomasLF542011752448318362614223393102.274.363.457.8201320.8
Devon WhiteCF126432390521086725214471832819512116.277.343.459.8021080.8
Ray Durham2B4112210721301512031322151230001.280.369.477.8451230.7
Shane PetersonPH932262012252407321601201550133.259.324.353.678850.7
Chris Carter1B1606445498412253271419431761206910018.222.321.499.8211130.7
Jedd Gyorko1B431351171929173091700151381204.248.333.504.8380.7
Jacob NottinghamC43998813188307210090382001.205.293.477.7701030.7
Rhys Hoskins1B221845728891629726138125519132401212017.223.314.418.7321040.7
Danny JansenC25786710171130370090181101.254.346.433.7791190.7
Joey WiemerCF15143739350794719013421253701255204.201.277.349.625710.7
Paul HouseholderRF121419377459463181125024340762336.249.312.398.710950.7
Dion JamesRF157508456581271012051341110401493366.279.339.351.690960.7
Andy KoscoPH9829026427604262103913245570116.227.291.379.669870.7
Ted Kubiak2B2479368008919516215117584141131982022125.244.337.316.653830.7
Randy Ready3B1204724205810165228644214315312611.240.311.374.685900.7
Bill SharpCF203602553531391043131451629241251313.251.289.324.612730.7
Kirk NieuwenhuisCF1414233614173391911445896011482005.202.319.377.696870.6
Neil Walker2B381491201932208041301281301005.267.409.433.8431260.6
Cory Spangenberg2B3210295112216222103061360011.232.277.358.635600.6
Eric HaaseC60146136213423407230070592011.250.297.434.7301030.6
Trent GrishamCF511831562436226262410200484303.231.328.410.738920.6
Rick AuerbachSS238878800741701372733392711636103411017.212.273.265.538580.6
Bernie CarboRF692191832043337031512333550035.235.352.322.6741020.6
Joe KmakC5112711092419500762140132012.218.317.264.581640.6
Buck MartinezC2347386715915812227186322341100172510.235.271.314.585610.6
Joe OliverC973693374392602001251242716630211.273.332.439.772980.6
Jim PagliaroniC401271101029194151400131160311.264.333.455.78800.6
Gregg ZaunC281171021127187021400110123106.265.350.392.7431040.5
Matt StairsRF107315270416635150164120364508107.244.349.478.8271160.5
Joe DillonPH9517215125422811211610180352013.278.363.397.7601040.5
Travis IshikawaPH9417415219392212143000133424144.257.329.428.757990.5
Rowdy Tellez1B315112499811522612742255164211111423969034.226.305.438.7431010.5
Pablo Reyes3B5910393132418501340101170002.258.330.344.674840.5
Brian Anderson3B963613183872481239401336010843010.226.310.368.678870.5
Hank AaronDH2228517366717112324222950210548918123.232.326.360.6861000.5
Juan Bell2B913272864267546252966360641134.234.321.322.643770.5
Rick DempseyC611741471534255042102231200317.231.329.347.676920.5
Dave ValleC16463681476015019141001.389.522.6391.1611980.5
Julio FrancoDH421771412234273041971312411404.241.373.348.720920.4
Luis LopezSS176482431471137822310461325380103138.262.316.397.712800.4
Daniel Vogelbach1B112325273436643100133600511751008.242.363.421.7841150.4
Brandon LockridgeCF205346812831062040120210.261.308.370.677860.4
Chuck CarrCF53163152213524911116480321111.230.272.322.594460.4
Doug LomanLF471631422335247221902162191130.246.325.366.691920.4
Willie Lozado3B431241071529188212003120230231.271.339.411.7501100.4
Bobby MitchellLF2636505878513884276218714135441651538.235.298.409.707990.4
Tim Unroe1B48423688510252160140000.222.333.417.750940.4
Jack VoigtLF721741512037189282212192361125.245.331.490.8211070.4
Rick WronaC612102504013001010010.500.5451.2001.7453300.4
Eddie PerezC1073753502695661711145011734702616.271.304.420.724840.3
Marquis GrissomCF442187317402164533327344420557241128286211833.260.304.383.687730.3
Ryan ThompsonLF62146137163415928241070382007.248.295.518.8131090.3
Frank CatalanottoPH77162144184030631920145232202.278.346.382.728870.3
Curtis GrandersonRF1954411295112300120101000.220.407.439.8461360.3
Jeff Bianchi3B16240237534816511144044180761446.216.251.283.534420.3
Jason RogersPH941791612246337241600160352002.286.358.429.7861160.3
Luke MaileC1534306954003003071001.300.382.433.8161230.3
Jake Bauers1B203564485731036418219712127121777101.212.321.375.69600.3
Abraham Toro3B921184860029002051000.444.524.7781.3022510.3
Charlie Hayes3B121435370469367170946115748416011.251.348.370.718840.3
Roy HowellDH3119869021032281623810181131567713966521.253.307.377.684940.3
Bob Sheldon2B942992623067548501704230252395.256.317.324.642820.3
Franklin Stubbs1B1957266508514393273208024126261393656.220.288.363.652810.3
Raul CasanovaC18857251044123782431877124879566211.241.311.406.716790.2
Troy O’LearyLF461221071230234121011100211131.280.345.393.737950.2
Mark KotsayPH10425523318634613133130213270104.270.329.373.703910.2
Lou CollierPH13833929446745018153783370661523.252.332.371.703820.2
Jason BourgeoisPH2440376760013303070002.189.250.270.520370.2
Stephen VogtC45129122133116708200050250111.254.281.508.789980.2
Eduardo Escobar3B4819917927482812262500190391002.268.342.458.8001150.2
Dave KrynzelPH21544869810030030183000.188.278.208.486360.2
Gary SanchezDH8928024530543571113700270765309.220.307.392.699970.2
Tyler AustinPH1727205412014106170101.200.370.450.8201040.2
Ben GamelLF17448342560104672611043245321433204.245.331.381.712890.2
Michael ReedCF15302856510001020100001.214.267.250.517390.2
Mark MathiasRF225352412830182000110100.231.226.346.573490.2
Steward BerroaCF2650000000101020000.000.167.000.167-350.2
Ken BerryCF982902672164529212431180263025.240.295.300.595740.2
Andy EtchebarrenC4651211002001020000.400.500.6001.1002130.2
Darrin JacksonLF14029928527714420163532110471028.249.279.389.669710.2
Ed KirkpatrickLF2988778211740060110181000.273.364.325.688940.2
Matt MieskeRF4351334121117531519865844178716974247913437.260.317.436.753890.2
James MoutonCF162355297487151151427207410839176.239.348.337.684830.2
Lyle MoutonPH561281141630188131910120321102.263.336.430.766930.2
Dickie ThonSS8527524523665410113365223390534.269.324.331.654740.2
Steve WhitakerPH691301161529202161320121291101.250.323.440.76300.2
Kevin BrownC22646010135314130030231001.217.266.500.766890.1
Robert MachadoC5116915314392610121700124301215.255.310.373.682730.1
Kevin MenchLF141441414481066726495531202381607.256.288.403.691740.1
Jody GerutPH11725123230523311172943170381107.224.279.371.650710.1
Josh WilsonPH54827510171140241040210030.227.266.360.626690.1
Josh Donaldson3B17695951034031100100180004.169.290.390.680860.1
Elian Herrera3B152417391439966251738722121080326.253.289.376.665780.1
Mark Reynolds1B130433378477443902245514731223418.196.287.394.681870.1
Mike Brosseau3B9923821419513470103120180686002.238.315.411.72600.1
Mario FelicianoC3641110000002010000.250.500.250.7501420.1
Candy MaldonadoLF341251111123126052010130230104.207.288.396.684910.1
Rick ManningCF492137312511642962154714201222613103712938825.237.295.345.639760.1
Tom Matchick3B421221146252310173270230011.219.264.254.519490.1
Ken McMullenPH631511361531187151900150330004.228.305.404.709940.1
Curt MottonPH6761100012001020000.167.286.667.9521840.1
Elvis Pena2B1548405972006206061103.225.333.275.608670.1
Rich Rollins3B722302121847358042620100235214.222.271.316.58700.1
Steve StanicekPH4772220000000020000.286.286.286.571490.1
Al YatesPH245247513102014103070202.277.308.383.691930.1
Mike LambPH1111112330000000010000.273.273.273.545420
Mark SweeneyPH1191901621839259141721241411031.241.342.383.725890
Ryan ChristensonCF22665859440130050130031.155.222.276.498290
Matt EricksonPH4660110000000010000.167.167.167.333-230
Nelson CruzRF8751101000002000000.200.429.400.8291300
Mel StockerPR9330000000400000000.000.000.000.000-1000
Chris DuffyPH19373234310030040120011.125.222.156.37840
Hernan IribarrenPH2429272523002002080000.185.241.296.538400
Erik KratzC67219203184836606231060407218.236.280.355.63400
Caleb GindlLF651781511735217251421241300120.232.335.404.7391030
Carlos CorporanC11111100000000000001.0001.0001.0002.0004780
Edwin MaysonetSS306660715121114103091021.250.297.350.647740
Matt PagnozziC100000000000000000000
Brandon BoggsPH1622194310022103280000.158.273.474.746770
Julio MosqueraPH1110000000000000000.000.000.000.000-1000
Tyler SaladinoSS802011831837273072442140642114.202.265.333.598600
Pedro SeverinoC821180422001003070000.222.333.333.667940
Jonathan DavisCF37917691716100471140260011.224.344.237.581770
Derek FisherRF4881210101000010000.250.250.500.750900
Jahmai Jones2B711102211003101050000.200.273.300.573580
Corey RayRF1321000000001010000.000.333.000.333410
Chris RollerCF1110000000000010000.000.000.000.000-1000
Oliver Dunn3B55145131152720421134080512131.206.261.290.551540
Tyler BlackDH2370575129300331120181000.211.357.263.620890
Billy Bates2B2149439651002604080112.140.208.163.37170
George Canale1B448873151244041302120150215.164.276.384.659840
Bobby DarwinRF802822592564439392841171705016.247.306.409.7151040
Todd DunnLF50130128193021603103020420003.234.246.352.598470
Ray FosseC19565261283102002062001.231.286.327.613680
Brian GilesSS346558610810112170160001.172.262.241.503450
Vic HarrisRF341038981913411741120130111.213.304.315.619760
Pete KoegelPH914112210011003050000.182.357.455.8121290
Tommie ReynoldsLF721411301326185121300100251004.200.262.300.562690
Bob SkubePH1632282751109004070002.250.344.357.7011010
Bernie SmithRF5912711292619412913111173012.232.317.339.657860
William Suero2B3334304761000123041003.233.324.267.590710
Jose VidalPH1831267530112114081000.192.323.385.70700
Bill VossRF12434531132725750103123291491136.232.298.344.642850
Jeff YurakPH5650000000001000000.000.167.000.167-360
Mark JohnsonC715111110002003120100.091.267.091.358-13-0.1
Chris MagruderPH15725622727492915142331153547256.216.283.344.62659-0.1
Tom LampkinC731881622232208042573203260422.198.280.321.60156-0.1
Cody RansomSS641941681833207062601230790035.196.293.345.63874-0.1
Yorvit TorrealbaPH5650000000001020000.000.167.000.167-42-0.1
Eric FarrisPH141091110000101020000.111.200.111.311-11-0.1
Hector Gomez2B81155147172611122180040492021.177.209.306.51533-0.1
Luis Alfonso CruzSS717172430101000020001.235.235.353.58850-0.1
Mat GamelPH10626924023553611262940242823203.229.305.367.67178-0.1
Ji Man ChoiDH12323047320250021140001.233.281.500.78198-0.1
Drew T. AndersonPH91093110000001040000.111.200.111.311-16-0.1
Josh PrincePR8983101000001010001.125.222.250.47227-0.1
Josmil PintoPH6651000000001040000.000.167.000.167-42-0.1
Angel SalomePH3330000000000010000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Logan SchaferPH292646562631197631755210354412063218.212.286.319.60564-0.1
Brett CarrollPH2330000000000010000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Matt Clark1B1631274520037002280201.185.226.519.74474-0.1
Quintin BerryPR7330000000210020000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Nick FranklinPH54918471611212102050192001.190.253.310.56246-0.1
Brad Miller2B2780745171131280061310002.230.287.378.66675-0.1
Luis Sardinas2B36105978191801040061250113.196.240.216.45719-0.1
Nate OrfPH1525214210011103081001.095.240.238.47837-0.1
Ryon Healy1B4770110000000020000.143.143.143.286-29-0.1
Billy McKinneyLF40100929191231361071240101.207.260.359.61961-0.1
Mauricio DubonPH2220000000000010000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Alex JacksonC512120330000000070000.250.250.250.50038-0.1
Anthony Seigler3B3473626121110052080161112.194.292.210.5010-0.1
Drew AvansLF1320000001000010100.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Andy AllansonC928256871000311020021.320.346.360.706101-0.1
Hank AllenCF286861414104004017050002.230.309.295.60472-0.1
Felipe AlouPH3330000000000020000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Joe AzcueC1115140220000001150000.143.200.143.343-24-0.1
Dave Engle1B277065514930280040130011.215.261.354.61572-0.1
Tito FranconaPH5273654151230041061150020.231.296.277.57359-0.1
LaVel FreemanDH2331000000000020000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Jim GosgerCF39635546221112160110021.109.197.236.4330-0.1
Wilbur HowardRF16423938800010121100010.205.244.205.44918-0.1
Chris JonesPH1217163312001001040000.188.235.312.54833-0.1
John KennedySS862071832644325162041191341045.240.315.377.6920-0.1
Jack LindSS26423755320011050140001.135.238.189.42729-0.1
Gordy LundSS204338410100001115170000.263.349.263.6120-0.1
Joey MeyerDH156516474351197724018741135312416011.251.300.416.71698-0.1
Tim NordbrookSS41070110000001010020.143.250.143.3937-0.1
Jim OlanderCF121192000000002050000.000.182.000.182-26-0.1
Danny PerezLF4440000000000000000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Robert PerezRF2550000000000000000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Dick SchofieldPH2331282312001002081000.107.194.179.37210-0.1
Jim Tatum3B5980110000001020000.125.222.125.3475-0.1
Eddie ZoskyPH8871110000001020000.143.250.143.3938-0.1
Wes Helms3B32110309189824616647231119038142211812127.268.335.425.76097-0.2
Jeff LieferPH1631282632015002080102.214.258.393.65161-0.2
Jeffrey HammondsCF1877456606916410339616659869113569117.248.321.398.72088-0.2
Kevin Barker1B782492172755428053220291401201.253.341.359.70181-0.2
Mike Coolbaugh3B3977701014660270050162003.200.273.371.64466-0.2
Jason ContiRF305248311720270120180111.229.255.396.65162-0.2
Nevin AshleyC1221202211001000081000.100.143.150.293-27-0.2
Adam SternPH6880000001000020001.000.000.000.000-100-0.2
Jeremy ReedPH7770000000000020000.000.000.000.000-100-0.2
Vinny RottinoPH1825241532004101030000.208.240.292.53234-0.2
Will Middlebrooks3B10312723300010040130000.111.226.111.337-2-0.2
Logan MorrisonDH928253311012003080000.120.214.280.49433-0.2
Darin RufDH1130262541000004070000.192.300.231.53155-0.2
David FreitasPH1616131110000003050001.077.250.077.3275-0.2
Andy WilkinsPH26272433110131030100001.125.222.292.51435-0.2
Andrew SusacPH17312935310120020110000.172.226.310.53639-0.2
Tim LopesPH711101110000011040000.100.182.100.282-16-0.2
Luke Voit1B2274685151230042040272003.221.284.265.54854-0.2
Brewer HicklenRF3550000000100040000.000.000.000.000-100-0.2
Esteury RuizLF3982000000001020000.000.111.000.111-61-0.2
Owen Miller1B104341318318158180530132171692407.255.293.358.65276-0.2
Jim AdduciLF47110105102617711150110170311.248.248.362.61063-0.2
Tommy BiancoPH1838346651000003071001.176.263.206.46939-0.2
Steve BowlingCF1444424752002002050000.167.205.214.41919-0.2
Mark BrouhardLF30498590910823516340725104211535183106724.259.305.400.70598-0.2
Edgar DiazSS912592312762582201432220351053.268.335.294.62983-0.2
Marshall EdwardsRF16032631048806963223211150190387.258.267.316.58364-0.2
Tony FernandezPH287264618170013127090011.281.352.328.68083-0.2
Art KusnyerC1537342431003101151010.118.167.147.314-22-0.2
Greg MartinezPR13432000000201020000.000.250.000.250-3-0.2
Tony Muser1B1534300421105003050011.133.212.233.44526-0.2
Fred StanleySS23484331292104103080110.279.319.372.6910-0.2
Frank Tepedino1B5311210611211810272240171011.198.234.264.49842-0.2
Corey PattersonPH1115140110000010070011.071.071.071.143-79-0.3
Izzy AlcantaraPH1632323851025010060000.250.250.469.71982-0.3
Trent DurringtonPH811059616221433269250260041.229.267.385.6530-0.3
Robinson CancelC15484458620050020121010.182.234.227.46116-0.3
Brad NelsonPH2831280202000003090001.071.161.143.304-22-0.3
Irving FaluPH1112100000001001010101.000.083.000.083-80-0.3
Luis JimenezPH1516151110000001060000.067.125.067.192-53-0.3
Chris DickersonCF256153211911051050150120.208.271.264.53545-0.3
Taylor GreenPH7815414010291610031500100302204.207.266.343.60962-0.3
Jonathan Schoop2B46134124162517404211071411203.202.246.331.57751-0.3
Daniel Robertson3B50907310128202400121283111.164.303.274.5770-0.3
Lewis BrinsonCF21554725201231071171000.106.236.277.51331-0.3
Dante BichetteRF2468868329021714745520100321538718149322.261.293.399.69290-0.3
Bill Doran2B28676071394006106130103.217.284.283.56749-0.3
Charlie GreeneC32494248710010050110110.190.271.214.48527-0.3
Bob HansenPH82158149123628512132190240002.242.285.329.61478-0.3
Tim JohnsonSS405122011041012482132312075187724200473321.225.273.267.54054-0.3
Brad KomminskRF717150110000101070010.067.125.067.192-52-0.3
Kevin KoslofskiCF25474259432060041121001.214.298.381.67963-0.3
Jim Paciorek1B481161011623165021010120200303.228.302.337.63869-0.3
Santiago PerezSS2463528972002408291111.173.290.212.50226-0.3
Rob PiccioloSS36524891284002001080120.250.260.333.59363-0.3
John PoffRF197168717131217003270001.250.282.368.64970-0.3
Freddie VelazquezC617161202002001030002.125.176.250.4260-0.3
Danny WaltonLF1706345584913687243228543634174103014.244.330.416.7450-0.3
Billy WilliamsRF412101000000001031001.000.167.000.1670-0.3
Mark SmithPH3369638158403100040130205.238.275.444.72080-0.4
Marcus JensenC18423724300140042130102.108.190.189.380-17-0.4
Tony Gwynn Jr.PH13026424223605163015143181461213.248.300.298.59857-0.4
Sean Halton1B4211110192416404170050313112.238.291.396.68786-0.4
Jon Singleton1B11322933210020030110000.103.188.138.325-7-0.4
Yadiel Rivera2B43888212151140030020250044.183.202.232.4349-0.4
Kevin BassPR181194000000001010010.000.100.000.100-61-0.4
Thad BosleyRF4211210511242220032160130014.229.270.248.51855-0.4
Eddy Diaz2B16515041182107001050003.220.235.300.53531-0.4
Brian HarperDH642672512373541504320291183409.291.318.398.71782-0.4
Syd O’BrienPH316458512920150120130132.207.230.293.52352-0.4
Merritt RanewPH549281112018200400103140014.247.330.272.601-39-0.4
Kevin ReimerDH12547743753109732211360543047254112.249.303.394.69683-0.4
Jimmy RosarioLF1540374760015133080000.189.250.270.52053-0.4
Dick SimpsonCF26555189520253140170002.176.236.333.5700-0.4
Sandy ValdespinoPH28494738710020110111001.170.204.191.3960-0.4
Floyd WickerPH2652493971013003080004.184.231.265.49637-0.4
Mike YoungDH818142000000002151010.000.176.000.176-51-0.4
Jorge FabregasC307367511530314002070402.164.178.343.52123-0.5
Kelly StinnettC446862311740030050201000.177.250.242.49228-0.5
Angel EchevarriaPH10619417515432413061701150383103.246.314.423.73789-0.5
Peter ZoccolilloPH20393704310030020130001.108.154.135.289-29-0.5
Chris BarnwellSS1331302220001101060000.067.097.067.163-68-0.5
Juan CentenoC1023210101000002070000.048.130.095.226-42-0.5
Justin Smoak1B33126113142197051500100402103.186.262.381.64270-0.5
Blake LalliPH1624241330002000070000.125.125.125.250-47-0.5
Colin WalshPH386347443100200150221001.085.317.106.42440-0.5
Daz CameronRF21424178610131010130001.195.214.293.50738-0.5
Kurt Bevacqua3B11630126533604414022434261451276.226.296.302.59871-0.5
John FelskeC50113102714931190090340112.137.205.216.42124-0.5
Steve Kiefer3B37129115192312506180090352213.200.266.400.66673-0.5
Derrick MayLF3211911315282331190150181001.248.286.319.60455-0.5
Roberto PenaSS23474669053164126284670564078234920.238.281.316.59765-0.5
Gus Polidor3B97201190153528700153060192036.184.217.221.43822-0.5
Paul RatliffC4592834105104110072441011.120.198.277.47529-0.5
Eric OwensPH3443405522014002060013.125.167.250.4171-0.6
Cesar IzturisSS5716916293828622111130130047.235.248.333.58251-0.6
Paul BakoC872572342455428142002203460034.235.295.329.62463-0.6
Wil NievesC20545027520000031120013.140.189.180.369-10-0.6
Laynce NixPH30615939710160010181001.153.180.220.4011-0.6
Brock Holt3B1636301330001004091102.100.222.100.3220-0.6
Tom BrunanskyRF962802522247299362934260680027.187.263.317.58055-0.6
Mike HershbergerRF49108987231750161210080004.235.306.316.62276-0.6
Bobby HughesC13334331938765392123712211821116.238.287.392.67873-0.6
Dave HuppertC1525211110000002070021.048.130.048.178-46-0.6
Duane SingletonCF13323102200001010100000.065.094.065.158-69-0.6
Jimmy WynnRF361361171023193101030170310201.197.294.239.53352-0.6
Gary BennettC7524621918493214032010223322309.224.297.329.62660-0.7
Erick AlmontePH1629291320013000040002.103.103.207.310-29-0.7
Ben GrieveRF10827523428613915072900395650204.261.364.415.778101-0.7
Brooks ConradPH25444023100260030160100.075.136.225.361-11-0.7
Juan Francisco1B89270240265329101133201253953203.221.300.433.73396-0.7
Jake ElmorePH59997871715200423171172021.218.371.244.61578-0.7
Jackie Bradley Jr.CF1344283873963401436297128013210308.163.236.261.49736-0.7
Jesse WinkerDH611971661633275012300260514100.199.320.247.56767-0.7
Raimel TapiaRF206152109700232160201111.173.267.288.55555-0.7
Vinny Capra3B27686375310141020181115.079.119.143.262-31-0.7
Bob BurdaRF782462221955429042010161173325.248.303.342.64679-0.7
Mike Ferraro3B129411385199776181229051814104418.252.283.319.6020-0.7
Gus Gil2B17043137235766312013250475450488.204.291.245.5350-0.7
Larry HaneyC892081911045385021811110430244.236.275.293.5680-0.7
Tim McIntoshC471009310191340281330152111.204.242.312.55453-0.7
Lenn Sakata2B872692462247378021623171340064.191.243.248.49133-0.7
Jim WohlfordLF238740684761781323664722620351871101014.260.293.348.64174-0.7
Alex GonzalezSS65207194224129705231190413102.211.256.325.58154-0.8
Alex PresleyPH471291161223182031102111251102.198.271.293.56449-0.8
Tommy DavisLF12349445452123872916801943054645117.271.318.379.6970-0.8
Alex DiazCF133284265317055771191310101310368.264.288.355.64263-0.8
Bob HamelinPH1091671461532196072201161301317.219.295.404.69980-0.8
Marc NewfieldLF192583522501359430011740244282710012.259.319.379.69878-0.8
Ray OylerSS1062912552442305072212310802129.165.260.267.5260-0.8
Antone Williamson1B24605421183006014080112.204.254.259.51331-0.8
Max Alvis3B62120115162116203121251200005.183.217.278.49532-0.9
Carlos Ponce1B21666241072015001090214.161.169.242.4116-0.9
Gary Sutherland2B59130115925222019028271337.217.268.261.52949-0.9
Dale SveumSS5111878170221041327780104623691413744266151834.243.299.382.68185-0.9
Ned YostC1343783523882571141039411506801108.233.264.372.63678-0.9
Brian BanksPH16136031848785712183762365850333.245.319.365.68472-1
John Donaldson2B953783382279678311961365360135.234.307.284.5910-1
Jack Heidemann3B74165147123229102101380240192.218.256.265.52252-1
Deron JohnsonDH491741521423143061810212410105.151.253.289.54256-1
Johnny EstradaC12046444240123882501054001234327116.278.296.403.69977-1.1
Jim RushfordRF23847781182016006091003.143.214.208.42211-1.1
Rob EllisRF641891661638344001002160351246.229.297.253.55062-1.1
Jeffrey LeonardLF943983744588611908441041616834110.235.270.350.62072-1.1
Jett BandyC842592331947328071910180748005.202.282.326.60862-1.2
Juan Castillo2B199534469601018211533818841010443175.215.282.279.56253-1.2
Bobby ClarkCF87290262236551102224262305412212.248.309.324.63380-1.2
Royce ClaytonSS146543483491108216111395249109234425.228.301.333.63462-1.3
Ramon FloresRF10428924918514180219303135824311.205.294.261.55549-1.3
Jeff HusonPH84154143122926300113050152127.203.238.224.46217-1.3
Ed RomeroSS42612851167128297239521510276882102182132.254.305.314.61976-1.3
Mike MathenyC4451278117210027119256419128655702522172128.231.278.334.61256-1.4
Enrique CruzPH60767166510020040301002.085.145.099.243-39-1.4
David HulseLF2004914566411188146353194262760545.243.281.320.60151-1.4
Terry Francona1B932482372754401013232183200214.228.251.316.56754-1.5
Jamie QuirkDH932332211648301413130182472024.217.251.330.58152-1.5
Billy Jo Robidoux1B130452385388566150438126158303312.221.325.291.61673-1.6
Russ SnyderLF12430127634644911043113161400456.232.270.315.58560-1.6
Ron ClarkSS792412171742336121710182401233.194.256.258.5140-1.8
John Vukovich3B932262081531224052023100560263.149.186.240.42717-1.8
Dick DavisDH288102396913625618051421103101135012059524.264.291.390.68186-2.1
Yuniesky BetancourtSS289993947862231514242611444306134313025.235.258.371.62865-2.4
Von JoshuaCF251101595910225318938121477201939713208922.264.290.372.66382-2.5
Sean BerryPH13833130527664913132501210633205.216.272.295.56743-2.7
Chad MoellerC196669614571258425214550138214872824.204.257.319.57647-3.5

Franchise Record Holders

Stat Player Record
WAR Robin Yount 77.3
wRC+ Prince Fielder 141
R Robin Yount 1,632
H Robin Yount 3,142
2B Robin Yount 583
3B Robin Yount 126
HR Ryan Braun 352
RBI Robin Yount 1,406
SB Paul Molitor 412
BB Paul Molitor 966
SORyan Braun 1,363
BA Jeff Cirillo .307
OBP Prince Fielder .390
SLG Prince Fielder .540
OPS Prince Fielder .929

All underlying data used in this analysis is available in The Baseball Scholar Data Library.


Discover more from The Baseball Scholar

Subscribe to get the latest posts sent to your email.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *