Colorado Rockies Career Batting Leaders

Explore every non-pitcher’s offensive career with this fully sortable statistical database. Whether you’re looking for the franchise’s career home run leader, highest batting average, or most valuable career by WAR, or want to compare players across different eras, you can sort every major hitting statistic to find exactly what you’re looking for.

The search feature makes it easy to find exactly what you’re looking for. Click the column you want to search (such as Player, Season, or Position), then enter your search term in the search box to filter the table.

PlayerPosGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBISBCSBBIBBSOHBPSFSHGDPBAOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
Todd Helton1B22479453796214012519152159237369140637291335185117557933186.316.414.539.95313261.8
Larry WalkerRF11704795407689213617622974425884812640584716599837098.334.426.6181.04414748.3
Nolan Arenado3B10794558411864912066822622723576016153625868422505121.293.349.541.89011839.7
Troy TulowitzkiSS104844153897660116572922424188657553143545713363710117.299.371.513.88512439.6
Trevor StorySS745313628224637684031802715845010030266128653214244.272.340.523.86311127
Carlos GonzalezRF124750694586769133078727739227749118294175311072139683.290.349.516.86511624
Charlie BlackmonCF162468256165996180511763346822780114859485351142110392673.293.353.479.83210921.7
Matt HollidayLF72330332709482863520190231304866617263175234614174.319.387.550.93613318.6
Vinny Castilla3B10984451409961112067392082023974522322734363133415128.294.340.530.87010117.5
DJ LeMahieu2B9183737338549810117701613149345753927720565152733111.299.352.408.7609116.6
Ryan McMahon3B1010382433814498124941671114045230194021211101919172.240.323.420.7438916.4
Andres Galarraga1B67929242667476843503155131725795525169316106127055.316.367.577.94412414.5
Ellis BurksCF5202054182136155831510424115337521920253801310756.306.378.579.95712712
Eric Young Sr.2B61324502120378626466102283022718069254815537172241.295.378.412.790949.5
Dexter FowlerCF667263522483766063931205340210834232565881683825.270.365.423.7881039.5
Clint BarmesSS66525092291292582375131156128539251252039735203829.254.300.404.704719.3
Jeff Cirillo3B2951270112618336024779628198156110101351121234.320.379.475.854977.9
Chris IannettaC6202257187225243525095108029375309235204820850.232.352.422.774967
Ezequiel TovarSS41417351629208421257101125118622137114739121328.258.291.429.720826.6
Brendan Rodgers2B4521829169021844930492845197101111391189153.266.316.409.726865.8
C.J. Cron1B34814031253180334191714682261011693312211037.267.337.492.8291105.7
Garrett Atkins3B7733121278839480553816279847984279124192034087.289.354.457.8111025.3
Elias DiazC46216781547159391258814482121111133391010052.253.305.403.708795.3
Brenton DoyleCF413157214431873392176311481777012981442715936.235.284.394.678725.1
Brad HawpeRF81631072673372749442166231184641316400457111221159.280.374.492.8661155
Dante BichetteLF101843524050665127878927018201826105522262062027480108.316.352.540.8921094.8
Jay PaytonLF224875805132250154501036118107523101103532.311.359.532.8901164.7
Michael CuddyerRF280113910371593181907664617321692620828030.307.362.525.8861264.3
Corey DickersonLF265925854136255145581339124101063619816110.299.345.534.8791254.3
Jeff ReedC3651121962131275185522361344413214201671425.286.373.456.829954.2
Juan PierreCF359154214092244343674816311010035851962022615.308.356.371.727754.1
Charlie Hayes3B2701093996135297188686351481412791015389137.298.352.484.8361064.1
Justin Morneau1B18473267081212144426209703476857809.316.363.487.8501193.9
Kazuo Matsui2B136579523106157112309656405441960391.300.353.426.779943.9
Todd HollandsworthLF184631582991851114422890191145712912113.318.367.545.9111133.8
Walt WeissSS5232116176026446937071141414342143001624913113129.266.375.347.722773.8
Ian Stewart3B4321418124217829317061854187169146173961911019.236.323.428.751863.7
Nolan JonesLF1857216238816710435523902588952174418.268.361.451.8121093.6
Jamey Carroll2B2448026901291901453267581614842100761512.275.357.370.727843.5
Seth SmithLF4871449128520035420678195118117414211251813119.275.348.485.8331103.1
Juan UribeSS314124411551462981945921241351945922351071326.258.298.408.706642.7
Connor JoeLF174678583791479929415636281013810409.252.351.393.744972.6
Miguel OlivoC11242739455106691761458742751171326.269.315.449.765882.5
Sam HilliardLF29285875911816487279411012248842883447.216.299.437.736842.4
Hunter GoodmanC237880821103204110418451443346024076023.248.292.482.774972.4
Chris Stynes3B1385024437111368313117331481766238.255.335.413.748822.3
Todd Walker2B14251746180140872861979544515916410.304.363.514.8771022.3
Jeffrey HammondsRF12251145494152106242201061474448356211.335.395.529.9241102.3
Drew StubbsCF183538490811348325620532243921862345.273.328.471.7991052.2
Terry Shumpert2B4501165102718029018064163012440897517415131316.282.349.463.812872.1
Charles JohnsonC2177766619115481400331083498317568314.233.334.443.777882.1
Tony WoltersC39112321075128256192489712363122182391781026.238.323.319.642582.1
Nick HundleyC1867066557518511841620915646314122120.282.330.455.785961.9
Mark Ellis2B7028626334725313062573140433155.274.317.392.708811.6
Wilin RosarioC4471601151220441325683371241117739354312143.273.306.473.779941.6
Jonathan Herrera2B37511099841122612182878661410877149352920.265.325.332.658661.5
Mike KingeryCF22474865112219913045121278181275366291115.306.374.467.8411031.5
John Vander WalPH465641558721469129521986577715415010.262.349.444.794861.4
Randal GrichukRF2058017461002051344042710062422178103018.275.321.448.769991.4
David DahlLF264102093814926816353143814215766426568210.286.334.494.8281021.4
Jeromy BurnitzRF150606540941538230437110565871245307.283.356.559.9161191.3
Michael McKenryC121353303437948163123925451883118.261.361.452.8131121.3
Ronnie Belliard2B116505447731248331285072490712167.277.351.409.760871.2
Tom GoodwinCF9137731765866588547397502761453.271.368.394.763751.2
Jose IglesiasSS1184674394812895300347231705683011.292.328.380.708871.2
Joshua Fuentes1B14944342452103711911257201511141306.243.269.377.64601.2
Royce ClaytonSS14665257495160112364854105480125422413.279.338.397.735801.1
Willy TaverasCF23094685112823920428435010116570134124225.281.333.334.667701.1
Tyler ColvinRF163530495701347627102182732411442128.271.307.493.799971.1
Joe GirardiC304121711021453022364011151201212741165743035.274.323.371.694681
Neifi PerezSS6682936272839576955212549432813324133112873244834.282.313.411.724611
Mark Reynolds1B344119610481562731715314817053133134478021.260.345.450.796961
Jason GiambiPH2305184204810462200228620797124118010.248.375.452.8271110.9
Yorvit TorrealbaC3731383124712631921774523168799192321791946.256.313.379.692700.9
Preston WilsonCF2841179106915728816069257217191096326585140.269.333.498.8301010.8
Chris OwingsPH3894841825145331031101260000.298.372.536.9081240.8
Jacob StallingsC1113743273576462019420032196121211.232.323.382.70500.8
Freddie BenavidesSS742232132061451033263261270133.286.305.404.708730.8
Mark LittlePH11221319038503411231873141488011.263.340.389.729750.7
Todd Zeile3B14458050661138972301887116639217027.273.353.425.7780.7
Brent MayneC1665744955115412028068413631672111416.311.382.404.786770.7
Trenidad HubbardPH8716514328382110252441200321014.266.360.469.828980.7
Gabe KaplerRF792041862252416322182161411005.280.340.376.716740.7
Cory SullivanCF355104492713325918847168782596942137113016.279.330.391.721770.7
Jonathan LucroyC461751421844336321300276194206.310.429.437.8651120.7
Yonathan DazaCF288924844972371884054744457015278828.281.329.354.683760.7
Darryl HamiltonCF1426045319316713420494986611412287.315.386.418.804910.7
Butch HuskeyPH45111921832208041811161140305.348.432.565.9981280.7
Nelson Liriano2B1474954236711175238546666077304811.262.351.390.741840.7
Bobby EstalellaC84295252345121150154621330881725.202.290.440.731710.6
Jose Ortiz2B1184393966010069152144751300667338.253.314.407.721700.6
Mark SweeneyPH189321274387238212115411413782404.263.358.474.8331010.6
Ryan Shealy1B411131001632219021710130260006.320.398.470.8681220.6
Jerald ClarkLF140512478651359026613679620260101312.282.324.444.768910.6
Jeff Frye2B37988714312560034080161113.356.412.425.838970.6
Danny ArdoinC1153683194069471516241128496112810.216.300.326.626540.5
Eli MarreroPH30726071363041030111161001.217.347.467.814980.5
Raimel TapiaLF43914251320186370268711219136451387326258316.280.325.395.721770.5
Ron GantLF591991713144268282231242560220.257.345.468.813880.4
Mike Moustakas1B471361152131207041700171341301.270.360.435.7951010.4
Ben Paulsen1B18651748058130822841670123021383318.271.316.446.762910.4
Jeff MantoPH7752412014002000000.800.8571.8002.6574770.4
Greg ColbrunnPH62131122123826822133380231001.311.359.459.818930.3
Michael RestovichRF1434315962013003050002.290.353.452.8051030.3
Sal FasanoC2572631016850390040193021.254.329.476.805890.3
Quinton McCrackenCF2737056091191771402476764517744125221811.291.368.383.751790.3
Ben PetrickC19763554996145863152382567051476828.264.349.464.814870.3
Aaron Miles2B23391384611224420327687516937191671718.288.320.363.683670.3
Luis Gonzalez2B29195187510024817151323985103911571251915.283.321.427.749830.3
Omar Quintanilla2B216559500601108125223232404112011810.220.277.290.567380.3
Ryan RitterSS602071872245329311831100615147.241.296.337.632640.3
Steve DeckerC1029258852018103030010.320.393.520.9131210.3
Derrick GibsonRF1752496141020280010112002.286.327.449.776780.3
Jayhawk OwensC1303713235475461621136513811044333.232.318.396.714690.3
Paul PhillipsC29796891916201100091100110.279.359.353.712820.2
Jeff SalazarCF196753131510401820112161110.283.409.415.8241050.2
Tommy FieldSS1854504131300030040150001.260.315.260.575480.2
Kevin PillarCF249791142820512134151181000.308.351.451.801990.2
Garrett HampsonCF41912791158166272185441726905213983341571112.235.296.370.665640.2
Blaine Crim1B1561549136205120050220200.241.295.556.8511130.2
Mike Lansing2B2781193109415930020362827128205775159651134.274.324.420.744680.2
Brian L. HunterCF7222620036554941113153210311042.275.347.320.667540.1
Marco Scutaro2B95415377471027916343073270354345.271.324.361.684710.1
Mandy RomeroC3972321000000012001.429.556.5711.1271940.1
Eliezer AlfonzoC2579752201810190030131001.267.304.320.624590.1
Yonder AlonsoPH548473111997031000101171005.260.357.479.8371030.1
Matt KempDH431321171828193062110151410005.239.326.419.745850.1
Daniel DescalsoPH20049843560104721541360425491011445.239.322.382.703710.1
Dustin GarneauC6822520618412116042000162601114.199.259.335.594390.1
Rafael OrtegaPH2640220000101021000.500.667.5001.1672240.1
Wynton BernardCF124242912111003310080001.286.286.310.595530.1
Jordan PattersonRF1019181871002011010000.444.474.500.9741530.1
Sean BouchardRF11132126941623715193352440993413.230.341.394.735940.1
Greg JonesRF6651100011001040000.200.333.8001.1331830.1
Jordan BeckLF20377270976171114335196626955123952012.241.300.382.682760.1
Darnell ColesPH2123221751012000061000.318.348.500.8481000.1
Brian McRaeCF727231632011002072000.261.370.478.849970.1
Harvey PulliamPH749487182315404120170230003.264.319.448.767770.1
Craig CounsellSS3210000000001000000.000.500.000.500930
Henry BlancoC8830326330614012362811341381234.232.320.369.689550
Melvin Mora3B11335431639906612574521312535029.285.358.421.779990
Gregg ZaunC15514661281038015070000.261.333.478.812960
Dustan MohrRF98293266345727103173812232942203.214.280.466.746790
Eric ByrnesRF156053210820052070110001.189.283.226.510310
Scott PodsednikPH9318116222413181115124160281113.253.322.333.656670
Jason SmithPH491089992620105133071292001.263.324.424.748820
Tim OlsonPH3320000000001020000.000.333.000.333250
Hector GomezSS2761220000001120000.333.429.333.762700
Brad Eldred1B11272446410130020101000.250.333.417.750930
Mike McCoyPR12651000000200020010.000.000.000.000-1000
Jason PridieRF2441000000000020000.000.000.000.000-1000
Sean BarkerPH3320000000000011000.000.333.000.333330
Matt PagnozziC725212660002001081020.286.348.286.634680
Eddy GarabitoPH421028815272150183280123032.307.384.398.7821020
Joe KoshanskyPH355550592403100030221102.180.236.440.676600
Jackson WilliamsC716141320013002040001.214.312.429.741930
Taylor MotterPH1322202330000002060001.150.227.150.377-50
Tom MurphyC81210196194321111103411133821004.219.271.439.710690
Cole TuckerRF51082440002001021000.500.600.5001.1002040
Keston Hiura1B821183431001000073000.222.333.278.611700
Owen Miller2B917140220001102041000.143.294.143.437280
Warming Bernabel1B40146139153522814141170250002.252.288.410.698780
Kyle Karros3B43156137203126401900150412205.226.308.277.585550
Rene GonzalesPH2220110001000000000.500.500.5001.0001520
Mike KellyRF2220101001000000000.500.5001.0001.5002560
Elvis PenaPH101091321001101010002.333.400.444.844980
Chris Petersen2B715131220002002030000.154.267.154.421-40
Brian RaabePH2430110000000010010.333.333.333.667530
Kevin SefcikPH1110000000000000000.000.000.000.000-1000
Eric WedgePH911112220001000040000.182.182.182.364-220
Brooks KieschnickPH354542510421390030130001.238.289.548.83790-0.1
Cole GarnerLF41091220003001060000.222.300.222.52236-0.1
Greg VaughnPH22463787130350080130100.189.326.514.84098-0.1
Pablo Ozuna2B1745405871002302062011.200.273.225.49821-0.1
Ross GloadPH2634314861014003070000.258.324.387.71172-0.1
Luke AllenPH2220000000000000001.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Alvin ColinaPH2550110001000010000.200.200.200.400-13-0.1
Andrew BrownRF461261121426147051122120340203.232.302.429.73080-0.1
Doug Bernier2B2440000000000010000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Ryan HaniganC3311210192723202120082261115.267.324.347.67160-0.1
Kevin Kouzmanoff3B2710898112517503160041195102.255.315.398.71381-0.1
Matt MurtonPH295652713750162040140000.250.304.404.70776-0.1
Connor KaiserSS3440000000000020000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Ryan ViladeLF3760000000001010000.000.143.000.143-59-0.1
Aaron Schunk2B5513112615282240270141410011.222.246.302.54835-0.1
John CangelosiPH7660101000000040000.167.167.333.500-9-0.1
Bubba CarpenterPH15312746300350040130000.222.323.556.87893-0.1
Alan CockrellPH9980211002000040100.250.222.375.59713-0.1
Terry JonesPR1211106330001000030100.300.273.300.57318-0.1
Matt NokesPH1012111211000001140001.182.250.273.523-14-0.1
J.R. PhillipsPH25403959340240000131000.231.250.487.73755-0.1
Juan SosaCF111193220000002020000.222.364.222.58646-0.1
Mark StrittmatterC4440000000000030000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Ty Van Burkleo1B2550000000000010000.000.000.000.000-100-0.1
Geronimo GilC516141110000001050011.071.133.071.205-57-0.2
Chris RichardPH1930273631113013060001.222.300.444.74476-0.2
Sandy Alomar Jr.C3812011683127400120040190006.267.292.302.59339-0.2
Mark Bellhorn2B48134110122623300423210322011.236.368.264.63266-0.2
Jason Romano2B1841379121101014130110010.324.375.378.75387-0.2
Ty Wigginton3B1304464015297592121547813848451110.242.315.416.73185-0.2
Walt McKeelC513131440000000030000.308.308.308.61545-0.2
Jose ReyesSS47208193215037823198490240153.259.291.368.65963-0.2
Andy TracyPH1517161321001001080000.188.235.250.48512-0.2
Jose MoralesC2271606161330070194120201.267.352.317.66959-0.2
Edwin BellorinC814131330000001110001.231.286.231.51611-0.2
Nick MartiniDH431111029231840140091180001.225.288.294.58249-0.2
Rio RuizPH3040351651004003090200.171.225.200.4252-0.2
Austin WynnsC4513111711251950181080322134.214.273.282.55539-0.2
Austin NolaC1541382761001002050012.184.225.211.4368-0.2
Drew RomoC19565449630060120210002.167.196.222.4193-0.2
Braxton FulfordC38120108112315521161070362301.213.267.324.59149-0.2
Robin JenningsLF1330000000000010000.000.000.000.000-100-0.2
Aaron LedesmaPH3243404972003002091001.225.279.275.55420-0.2
Chris Sexton2B35705991412011742111100002.237.357.322.67957-0.2
Alfredo AmezagaPH23433871091002003070110.263.310.289.59951-0.3
Brent Butler2B20359755385137922861160472456076712.248.285.380.66452-0.3
John MabryPH28393444210150050100001.118.231.235.46616-0.3
Wil NievesC165147314112015003190103.298.333.404.73878-0.3
Kit PellowRF70154139213724823141081476103.266.331.417.74881-0.3
JD ClosserC16050844746107732131048115039342513.239.320.367.68770-0.3
Jayson Nix2B22655627520021072171011.125.234.161.395-9-0.3
Daniel Murphy1B17261056166151963811694113939525013.269.316.426.74278-0.3
Reid BrignacPH295348412830160031130023.250.294.375.66962-0.3
Matt AdamsPH2240363651002004190001.167.250.194.4445-0.3
Stephen CardulloPH4291847161031290060191002.190.253.321.57437-0.3
Coco Montes2B18413837420130020121000.184.244.316.56038-0.3
Zac VeenRF12373414210121120141000.118.189.235.4244-0.3
Kimera BarteeLF1219150000001002151100.000.158.000.158-84-0.3
Cliff BrumbaughRF14383651072014012090003.278.316.417.73270-0.3
Derrick WhitePH9990000000000040000.000.000.000.000-100-0.3
Mario EncarnacionLF2067623141310032150140003.226.284.242.52622-0.4
Anderson MachadoSS413101000002002050100.000.154.000.154-58-0.4
Jose Lopez3B3812912510262040282030151002.208.233.288.52125-0.4
Jorge AlfaroDH10323125040140000121002.161.188.387.57533-0.4
Thairo Estrada2B39165154143927903211360262306.253.285.370.65566-0.4
Colton WelkerPH19403777610020030110001.189.250.216.46616-0.4
Eric AnthonyPH32736210159204901100200101.242.342.468.81090-0.4
Jay GainerPH23454147400361140120000.171.244.390.63554-0.4
Curtis GoodwinCF1191861592739317016511604001103.245.312.308.62144-0.4
Carlos MendozaPH1311100110000011040000.100.182.100.282-49-0.4
Alex OchoaLF5821418725473310311754210232227.251.330.353.68362-0.5
Greg NortonPH3446385726814479363261085459216415114.252.320.462.78284-0.5
Todd GreeneC1133433213387521801758002045911014.271.315.486.80191-0.5
Jack CustPH3578658118201801120320103.169.295.246.54134-0.5
Miguel OjedaC25827451712302110082160006.230.305.351.65655-0.5
Jeff BakerPH231617561911448135622887046315836116.257.313.458.77188-0.5
Ryan SpilborghsPH61917691561222424284861242218311917213281217746.272.345.423.76894-0.5
Eric Young Jr.PH313855766125200159269640702071014671106.261.329.342.67172-0.5
Daniel Castro2B1847462861016001170002.174.191.261.452-4-0.5
Brian ServenC732282101941295161700130542127.195.248.314.5620-0.5
Daryl BostonPH124320291467646151144016261572105.261.325.464.78997-0.5
Jorge BritoC267365612930071030253021.185.254.231.4847-0.5
Alex ColeCF126399348508976940243013433582246.256.339.305.64465-0.5
Milt ThompsonPH1416151101002001030000.067.125.133.258-65-0.5
Pat WatkinsPH1622192110000002050011.053.143.053.195-71-0.5
Gerald YoungPH1923195110001014010002.053.217.053.270-23-0.5
Tony WomackSS218179915132005310091011.190.200.215.415-12-0.6
Larry BigbieCF2370665141211022030181000.212.257.258.51525-0.6
Desi RelafordSS7323821024473113211633222424111.224.308.319.62756-0.6
Rene ReyesRF81189177183927912821102360113.220.261.316.57730-0.6
Ryan RaburnPH11325622330492810293000280802306.220.309.404.71275-0.6
Drew ButeraC5510896121610501100080270225.167.226.250.47612-0.6
Mickey MoniakRF13546143462117652082468932211102304.270.306.518.824110-0.6
Chris JonesCF10726724935694513563395122620157.277.309.442.75183-0.6
Benny AgbayaniLF481281171024155041910100350104.205.266.350.61643-0.7
Brandon BarnesLF286703647771611073681052108393197411217.249.295.376.67167-0.7
Lenny HarrisPH91164158154735120013116060007.297.323.373.69756-0.7
Jorge PiedraPH142286262387241181123632180563115.275.327.489.81699-0.7
Rafael YnoaPH942071991956401420221070390013.281.306.372.67871-0.7
Jake CaveRF12334632342815316573752181981316.251.290.396.68675-0.7
Edgard ClementeCF681901792647261038270090540114.263.296.486.78271-0.7
Howard JohnsonLF932692273048261021040113392730302.211.323.405.72976-0.7
Jacob CruzPH44907671614101702100271211.211.303.263.56735-0.8
Josh RutledgeSS26694787112622615242131989213511199124916.259.308.403.71179-0.8
Kyle Farmer2B9730027724634114083101170664209.227.280.365.64565-0.8
Mike TauchmanPH52695979711022290250011.153.265.203.46818-0.8
Kurt Abbott2B138381357509660232115632180881326.269.303.437.74063-0.8
Alan Trejo2B18851247453106762109486327111944313.224.269.325.59449-0.9
Yanquiel FernandezDH52147138133122504110080440104.225.265.348.61355-0.9
Dale MurphyPH26494216510070051150205.143.224.167.391-12-0.9
Scott ServaisC3311010162217401130172161101.218.273.287.56014-0.9
Jim TatumPH126141132112820611160060341201.212.248.295.54427-0.9
Darren BraggLF711691491633227132141171410303.221.296.342.63837-1
Jose HernandezSS692862573361466182711270950206.237.308.362.67061-1
Angel EchevarriaPH1723012704179551201252132304962015.293.359.470.82991-1
Dom NunezC1113473003854231631239004341180400.180.280.373.65358-1
Michael Toglia1B280106795711219210242642108153101437335019.201.278.389.66670-1
Jeff BarryCF8922920223512917052804211402404.252.323.411.73463-1
Gary BennettC109375346339272132530131855071310.266.315.358.67357-1.1
Denny HockingLF55106947191720040170200053.202.257.223.48114-1.1
Ryan WheelerPH591069772216402200060220302.227.264.330.59445-1.1
Orlando Arcia2B62182172123525613120190390104.203.242.302.54436-1.1
Steve FinleyCF4310294917133012008140002.181.245.245.49017-1.2
Adam MelhusePH70115104101813311131090270204.173.235.250.4855-1.2
Alexi AmaristaPH961761682240271003191070380015.238.269.351.62046-1.2
Pedro Castellano3B5110793131510203911131251001.161.271.280.55134-1.2
Ramon HernandezC521961841640251005280161322224.217.247.353.60141-1.3
Cristhian AdamesPH1663433063163498422024281695046.206.283.278.56138-1.3
Gerardo ParraLF359124911611533282336842316319136142151014335.283.320.407.72877-1.3
Tyler FreemanRF110428377501068220223118934051114210.281.354.361.71591-1.3
Matt McBridePH72158151193022404170030333104.199.228.305.53227-1.4
Noel CuevasPH76155148163427412101061241001.230.265.311.57539-1.4
Harold Castro2B992702582465511301311090660215.252.275.314.58945-1.4
Danny SheafferC126353326378465131544251802616212.258.293.350.64357-1.4
Pat ValaikaPH2314334025086462211751002301250176.214.256.400.65655-1.5
Roberto Mejia2B1264343974789502361038732831132344.224.277.388.66557-1.5
Jurickson ProfarLF11147241551986325283910450866509.236.316.364.68073-1.6
Kyle ParkerLF64138132112416413121060510002.182.217.295.51321-1.6
Kris BryantRF17071263275154108290176100610156163020.244.324.370.69582-1.6
Adael Amador2B51164148626178011021120331033.176.242.250.49226-1.6
Elehuris Montero1B205739684841569240321870043022766016.228.277.387.66568-1.7
Choo FreemanCF15131828545644510632967283681046.225.296.333.63051-1.8
Charlie CulbersonPH142337309297051122536731638553411.227.273.327.60047-1.9
Chris Nelson3B2126646167817212033613736239514224316.279.322.416.73883-2.1
Jason Bates2B3197766778816210738512695888615271318.239.332.363.69663-2.5
Ian Desmond1B39514741337193337212631349193381311123521210442.252.313.429.74181-2.7
Jordan Pacheco1B270935878832471815448987241212386222.281.317.379.69774-2.8
Kirt ManwaringC26286576569189151258567210804150104625.247.325.320.64549-3.1

Franchise Record Holders

Stat Player Record
WAR Todd Helton 61.8
wRC+ Larry Walker 147
R Todd Helton 1,401
H Todd Helton 1,519
2B Todd Helton 592
3B Charlie Blackmon 68
HR Todd Helton 369
RBI Todd Helton 1,406
SB Eric Young 180
BB Todd Helton 1,335
SO Todd Helton 1,175
BA Larry Walker .334
OBP Larry Walker .426
SLG Larry Walker .618
OPS Larry Walker 1.044

All underlying data used in this analysis is available in The Baseball Scholar Data Library.


Discover more from The Baseball Scholar

Subscribe to get the latest posts sent to your email.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *